Demographics breakdown for Precinct 503

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 231 554 234 35 1,054
White/Female 339 525 244 38 1,146
White/Unknown 10 10 9 0 29
White total 580 1,089 487 73 2,229
Black/Male 242 43 87 10 382
Black/Female 388 24 66 12 490
Black/Unknown 8 0 3 0 11
Black total 638 67 156 22 883
Hispanic/Male 66 75 52 13 206
Hispanic/Female 115 75 82 7 279
Hispanic/Unknown 1 3 3 0 7
Hispanic total 182 153 137 20 492
Other/Male 50 64 75 8 197
Other/Female 59 75 57 6 197
Other/Unknown 19 17 44 1 81
Other total 128 156 176 15 475
  • Democrats231
  • Republicans554
  • No Party Affiliation234
  • Other Parties35
  • Total1,054
  • Democrats339
  • Republicans525
  • No Party Affiliation244
  • Other Parties38
  • Total1,146
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total29
  • Democrats580
  • Republicans1,089
  • No Party Affiliation487
  • Other Parties73
  • Total2,229
  • Democrats242
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties10
  • Total382
  • Democrats388
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties12
  • Total490
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats638
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation156
  • Other Parties22
  • Total883
  • Democrats66
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties13
  • Total206
  • Democrats115
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation82
  • Other Parties7
  • Total279
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats182
  • Republicans153
  • No Party Affiliation137
  • Other Parties20
  • Total492
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties8
  • Total197
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans75
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties6
  • Total197
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties1
  • Total81
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans156
  • No Party Affiliation176
  • Other Parties15
  • Total475

Demographics totals for Precinct 503

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 589 736 448 66 1,839
Female 901 699 449 63 2,112
Unknown 38 30 59 1 128
Grand Total 1,528 1,465 956 130 4,079
  • Democrats589
  • Republicans736
  • No Party Affiliation448
  • Other Parties66
  • Male Total1,839
  • Democrats901
  • Republicans699
  • No Party Affiliation449
  • Other Parties63
  • Female Total2,112
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total128
  • Democrats1,528
  • Republicans1,465
  • No Party Affiliation956
  • Other Parties130
  • Total4,079

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962