Demographics breakdown for Precinct 503
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
231
|
554
|
234
|
35
|
1,054
|
|
White/Female
|
339
|
525
|
244
|
38
|
1,146
|
|
White/Unknown
|
10
|
10
|
9
|
0
|
29
|
|
White total
|
580
|
1,089
|
487
|
73
|
2,229
|
|
Black/Male
|
242
|
43
|
87
|
10
|
382
|
|
Black/Female
|
388
|
24
|
66
|
12
|
490
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
8
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
11
|
|
Black total
|
638
|
67
|
156
|
22
|
883
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
66
|
75
|
52
|
13
|
206
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
115
|
75
|
82
|
7
|
279
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
|
Hispanic total
|
182
|
153
|
137
|
20
|
492
|
|
Other/Male
|
50
|
64
|
75
|
8
|
197
|
|
Other/Female
|
59
|
75
|
57
|
6
|
197
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
19
|
17
|
44
|
1
|
81
|
|
Other total
|
128
|
156
|
176
|
15
|
475
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats231
-
Republicans554
-
No Party Affiliation234
-
Other Parties35
-
Total1,054
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats339
-
Republicans525
-
No Party Affiliation244
-
Other Parties38
-
Total1,146
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total29
+ – White Total
-
Democrats580
-
Republicans1,089
-
No Party Affiliation487
-
Other Parties73
-
Total2,229
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats242
-
Republicans43
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties10
-
Total382
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats388
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation66
-
Other Parties12
-
Total490
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats638
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation156
-
Other Parties22
-
Total883
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats66
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties13
-
Total206
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats115
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation82
-
Other Parties7
-
Total279
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats182
-
Republicans153
-
No Party Affiliation137
-
Other Parties20
-
Total492
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats50
-
Republicans64
-
No Party Affiliation75
-
Other Parties8
-
Total197
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats59
-
Republicans75
-
No Party Affiliation57
-
Other Parties6
-
Total197
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties1
-
Total81
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats128
-
Republicans156
-
No Party Affiliation176
-
Other Parties15
-
Total475
Demographics totals for Precinct 503
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
589
|
736
|
448
|
66
|
1,839
|
|
Female
|
901
|
699
|
449
|
63
|
2,112
|
|
Unknown
|
38
|
30
|
59
|
1
|
128
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,528
|
1,465
|
956
|
130
|
4,079
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats589
-
Republicans736
-
No Party Affiliation448
-
Other Parties66
-
Male Total1,839
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats901
-
Republicans699
-
No Party Affiliation449
-
Other Parties63
-
Female Total2,112
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total128
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,528
-
Republicans1,465
-
No Party Affiliation956
-
Other Parties130
-
Total4,079
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962