Demographics breakdown for Precinct 502

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 240 535 277 57 1,109
White/Female 434 531 251 50 1,266
White/Unknown 6 12 3 0 21
White total 680 1,078 531 107 2,396
Black/Male 230 37 84 15 366
Black/Female 382 18 95 12 507
Black/Unknown 16 2 5 0 23
Black total 628 57 184 27 896
Hispanic/Male 35 49 43 10 137
Hispanic/Female 51 41 43 13 148
Hispanic/Unknown 3 0 3 0 6
Hispanic total 89 90 89 23 291
Other/Male 48 39 51 5 143
Other/Female 63 56 60 8 187
Other/Unknown 13 9 27 2 51
Other total 124 104 138 15 381
  • Democrats240
  • Republicans535
  • No Party Affiliation277
  • Other Parties57
  • Total1,109
  • Democrats434
  • Republicans531
  • No Party Affiliation251
  • Other Parties50
  • Total1,266
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats680
  • Republicans1,078
  • No Party Affiliation531
  • Other Parties107
  • Total2,396
  • Democrats230
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation84
  • Other Parties15
  • Total366
  • Democrats382
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation95
  • Other Parties12
  • Total507
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total23
  • Democrats628
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation184
  • Other Parties27
  • Total896
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties10
  • Total137
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans41
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties13
  • Total148
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats89
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties23
  • Total291
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties5
  • Total143
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans56
  • No Party Affiliation60
  • Other Parties8
  • Total187
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties2
  • Total51
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans104
  • No Party Affiliation138
  • Other Parties15
  • Total381

Demographics totals for Precinct 502

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 553 660 455 87 1,755
Female 930 646 449 83 2,108
Unknown 38 23 38 2 101
Grand Total 1,521 1,329 942 172 3,964
  • Democrats553
  • Republicans660
  • No Party Affiliation455
  • Other Parties87
  • Male Total1,755
  • Democrats930
  • Republicans646
  • No Party Affiliation449
  • Other Parties83
  • Female Total2,108
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total101
  • Democrats1,521
  • Republicans1,329
  • No Party Affiliation942
  • Other Parties172
  • Total3,964

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962