Demographics breakdown for Precinct 502
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
240
|
535
|
277
|
57
|
1,109
|
|
White/Female
|
434
|
531
|
251
|
50
|
1,266
|
|
White/Unknown
|
6
|
12
|
3
|
0
|
21
|
|
White total
|
680
|
1,078
|
531
|
107
|
2,396
|
|
Black/Male
|
230
|
37
|
84
|
15
|
366
|
|
Black/Female
|
382
|
18
|
95
|
12
|
507
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
16
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
23
|
|
Black total
|
628
|
57
|
184
|
27
|
896
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
35
|
49
|
43
|
10
|
137
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
51
|
41
|
43
|
13
|
148
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic total
|
89
|
90
|
89
|
23
|
291
|
|
Other/Male
|
48
|
39
|
51
|
5
|
143
|
|
Other/Female
|
63
|
56
|
60
|
8
|
187
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
13
|
9
|
27
|
2
|
51
|
|
Other total
|
124
|
104
|
138
|
15
|
381
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats240
-
Republicans535
-
No Party Affiliation277
-
Other Parties57
-
Total1,109
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats434
-
Republicans531
-
No Party Affiliation251
-
Other Parties50
-
Total1,266
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – White Total
-
Democrats680
-
Republicans1,078
-
No Party Affiliation531
-
Other Parties107
-
Total2,396
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats230
-
Republicans37
-
No Party Affiliation84
-
Other Parties15
-
Total366
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats382
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation95
-
Other Parties12
-
Total507
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total23
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats628
-
Republicans57
-
No Party Affiliation184
-
Other Parties27
-
Total896
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats35
-
Republicans49
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties10
-
Total137
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats51
-
Republicans41
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties13
-
Total148
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats89
-
Republicans90
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties23
-
Total291
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties5
-
Total143
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats63
-
Republicans56
-
No Party Affiliation60
-
Other Parties8
-
Total187
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties2
-
Total51
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans104
-
No Party Affiliation138
-
Other Parties15
-
Total381
Demographics totals for Precinct 502
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
553
|
660
|
455
|
87
|
1,755
|
|
Female
|
930
|
646
|
449
|
83
|
2,108
|
|
Unknown
|
38
|
23
|
38
|
2
|
101
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,521
|
1,329
|
942
|
172
|
3,964
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats553
-
Republicans660
-
No Party Affiliation455
-
Other Parties87
-
Male Total1,755
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats930
-
Republicans646
-
No Party Affiliation449
-
Other Parties83
-
Female Total2,108
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total101
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,521
-
Republicans1,329
-
No Party Affiliation942
-
Other Parties172
-
Total3,964
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962