Demographics breakdown for Precinct 403

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 119 451 157 32 759
White/Female 203 400 157 30 790
White/Unknown 4 8 2 0 14
White total 326 859 316 62 1,563
Black/Male 94 8 50 9 161
Black/Female 153 13 45 6 217
Black/Unknown 2 1 3 0 6
Black total 249 22 98 15 384
Hispanic/Male 29 47 40 10 126
Hispanic/Female 44 45 55 3 147
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 3 0 4
Hispanic total 73 93 98 13 277
Other/Male 35 53 57 6 151
Other/Female 36 40 48 9 133
Other/Unknown 15 7 32 1 55
Other total 86 100 137 16 339
  • Democrats119
  • Republicans451
  • No Party Affiliation157
  • Other Parties32
  • Total759
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans400
  • No Party Affiliation157
  • Other Parties30
  • Total790
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats326
  • Republicans859
  • No Party Affiliation316
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,563
  • Democrats94
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties9
  • Total161
  • Democrats153
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties6
  • Total217
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats249
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation98
  • Other Parties15
  • Total384
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties10
  • Total126
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties3
  • Total147
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans93
  • No Party Affiliation98
  • Other Parties13
  • Total277
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans53
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties6
  • Total151
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans40
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties9
  • Total133
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties1
  • Total55
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans100
  • No Party Affiliation137
  • Other Parties16
  • Total339

Demographics totals for Precinct 403

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 277 559 304 57 1,197
Female 436 498 305 48 1,287
Unknown 21 17 40 1 79
Grand Total 734 1,074 649 106 2,563
  • Democrats277
  • Republicans559
  • No Party Affiliation304
  • Other Parties57
  • Male Total1,197
  • Democrats436
  • Republicans498
  • No Party Affiliation305
  • Other Parties48
  • Female Total1,287
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total79
  • Democrats734
  • Republicans1,074
  • No Party Affiliation649
  • Other Parties106
  • Total2,563

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962