Demographics breakdown for Precinct 303

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 264 1,154 470 64 1,952
White/Female 492 1,091 439 57 2,079
White/Unknown 5 20 13 0 38
White total 761 2,265 922 121 4,069
Black/Male 226 27 71 13 337
Black/Female 308 16 63 12 399
Black/Unknown 6 1 2 0 9
Black total 540 44 136 25 745
Hispanic/Male 39 82 61 11 193
Hispanic/Female 85 72 79 11 247
Hispanic/Unknown 5 3 3 0 11
Hispanic total 129 157 143 22 451
Other/Male 73 136 140 8 357
Other/Female 115 151 127 11 404
Other/Unknown 22 21 57 0 100
Other total 210 308 324 19 861
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans1,154
  • No Party Affiliation470
  • Other Parties64
  • Total1,952
  • Democrats492
  • Republicans1,091
  • No Party Affiliation439
  • Other Parties57
  • Total2,079
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total38
  • Democrats761
  • Republicans2,265
  • No Party Affiliation922
  • Other Parties121
  • Total4,069
  • Democrats226
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties13
  • Total337
  • Democrats308
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties12
  • Total399
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats540
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation136
  • Other Parties25
  • Total745
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation61
  • Other Parties11
  • Total193
  • Democrats85
  • Republicans72
  • No Party Affiliation79
  • Other Parties11
  • Total247
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats129
  • Republicans157
  • No Party Affiliation143
  • Other Parties22
  • Total451
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans136
  • No Party Affiliation140
  • Other Parties8
  • Total357
  • Democrats115
  • Republicans151
  • No Party Affiliation127
  • Other Parties11
  • Total404
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties0
  • Total100
  • Democrats210
  • Republicans308
  • No Party Affiliation324
  • Other Parties19
  • Total861

Demographics totals for Precinct 303

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 602 1,399 742 96 2,839
Female 1,000 1,330 708 91 3,129
Unknown 38 45 75 0 158
Grand Total 1,640 2,774 1,525 187 6,126
  • Democrats602
  • Republicans1,399
  • No Party Affiliation742
  • Other Parties96
  • Male Total2,839
  • Democrats1,000
  • Republicans1,330
  • No Party Affiliation708
  • Other Parties91
  • Female Total3,129
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total158
  • Democrats1,640
  • Republicans2,774
  • No Party Affiliation1,525
  • Other Parties187
  • Total6,126

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962