Demographics breakdown for Precinct 206
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
243
|
1,174
|
381
|
49
|
1,847
|
|
White/Female
|
372
|
1,187
|
320
|
59
|
1,938
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
14
|
9
|
0
|
25
|
|
White total
|
617
|
2,375
|
710
|
108
|
3,810
|
|
Black/Male
|
106
|
7
|
28
|
7
|
148
|
|
Black/Female
|
124
|
3
|
20
|
3
|
150
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
|
Black total
|
230
|
12
|
51
|
10
|
303
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
23
|
35
|
27
|
0
|
85
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
34
|
44
|
41
|
5
|
124
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
0
|
10
|
|
Hispanic total
|
59
|
81
|
74
|
5
|
219
|
|
Other/Male
|
28
|
69
|
45
|
9
|
151
|
|
Other/Female
|
58
|
78
|
52
|
4
|
192
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
12
|
17
|
23
|
0
|
52
|
|
Other total
|
98
|
164
|
120
|
13
|
395
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats243
-
Republicans1,174
-
No Party Affiliation381
-
Other Parties49
-
Total1,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats372
-
Republicans1,187
-
No Party Affiliation320
-
Other Parties59
-
Total1,938
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total25
+ – White Total
-
Democrats617
-
Republicans2,375
-
No Party Affiliation710
-
Other Parties108
-
Total3,810
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats106
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties7
-
Total148
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats124
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties3
-
Total150
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats230
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties10
-
Total303
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties0
-
Total85
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties5
-
Total124
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats59
-
Republicans81
-
No Party Affiliation74
-
Other Parties5
-
Total219
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans69
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties9
-
Total151
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans78
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties4
-
Total192
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties0
-
Total52
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans164
-
No Party Affiliation120
-
Other Parties13
-
Total395
Demographics totals for Precinct 206
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
400
|
1,285
|
481
|
65
|
2,231
|
|
Female
|
588
|
1,312
|
433
|
71
|
2,404
|
|
Unknown
|
16
|
35
|
41
|
0
|
92
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,004
|
2,632
|
955
|
136
|
4,727
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats400
-
Republicans1,285
-
No Party Affiliation481
-
Other Parties65
-
Male Total2,231
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats588
-
Republicans1,312
-
No Party Affiliation433
-
Other Parties71
-
Female Total2,404
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total92
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,004
-
Republicans2,632
-
No Party Affiliation955
-
Other Parties136
-
Total4,727
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962