Demographics breakdown for Precinct 206

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 243 1,174 381 49 1,847
White/Female 372 1,187 320 59 1,938
White/Unknown 2 14 9 0 25
White total 617 2,375 710 108 3,810
Black/Male 106 7 28 7 148
Black/Female 124 3 20 3 150
Black/Unknown 0 2 3 0 5
Black total 230 12 51 10 303
Hispanic/Male 23 35 27 0 85
Hispanic/Female 34 44 41 5 124
Hispanic/Unknown 2 2 6 0 10
Hispanic total 59 81 74 5 219
Other/Male 28 69 45 9 151
Other/Female 58 78 52 4 192
Other/Unknown 12 17 23 0 52
Other total 98 164 120 13 395
  • Democrats243
  • Republicans1,174
  • No Party Affiliation381
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,847
  • Democrats372
  • Republicans1,187
  • No Party Affiliation320
  • Other Parties59
  • Total1,938
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats617
  • Republicans2,375
  • No Party Affiliation710
  • Other Parties108
  • Total3,810
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties7
  • Total148
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties3
  • Total150
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats230
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties10
  • Total303
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties0
  • Total85
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties5
  • Total124
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans81
  • No Party Affiliation74
  • Other Parties5
  • Total219
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans69
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties9
  • Total151
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans78
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties4
  • Total192
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties0
  • Total52
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans164
  • No Party Affiliation120
  • Other Parties13
  • Total395

Demographics totals for Precinct 206

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 400 1,285 481 65 2,231
Female 588 1,312 433 71 2,404
Unknown 16 35 41 0 92
Grand Total 1,004 2,632 955 136 4,727
  • Democrats400
  • Republicans1,285
  • No Party Affiliation481
  • Other Parties65
  • Male Total2,231
  • Democrats588
  • Republicans1,312
  • No Party Affiliation433
  • Other Parties71
  • Female Total2,404
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total92
  • Democrats1,004
  • Republicans2,632
  • No Party Affiliation955
  • Other Parties136
  • Total4,727

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962