Demographics breakdown for Precinct 202

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 253 1,000 412 51 1,716
White/Female 419 940 386 69 1,814
White/Unknown 9 16 8 0 33
White total 681 1,956 806 120 3,563
Black/Male 232 39 109 15 395
Black/Female 330 20 72 19 441
Black/Unknown 14 0 3 1 18
Black total 576 59 184 35 854
Hispanic/Male 59 88 90 8 245
Hispanic/Female 89 82 75 10 256
Hispanic/Unknown 3 1 6 0 10
Hispanic total 151 171 171 18 511
Other/Male 102 169 175 10 456
Other/Female 133 176 178 16 503
Other/Unknown 18 10 64 0 92
Other total 253 355 417 26 1,051
  • Democrats253
  • Republicans1,000
  • No Party Affiliation412
  • Other Parties51
  • Total1,716
  • Democrats419
  • Republicans940
  • No Party Affiliation386
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,814
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33
  • Democrats681
  • Republicans1,956
  • No Party Affiliation806
  • Other Parties120
  • Total3,563
  • Democrats232
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation109
  • Other Parties15
  • Total395
  • Democrats330
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties19
  • Total441
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties1
  • Total18
  • Democrats576
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation184
  • Other Parties35
  • Total854
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans88
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties8
  • Total245
  • Democrats89
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties10
  • Total256
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats151
  • Republicans171
  • No Party Affiliation171
  • Other Parties18
  • Total511
  • Democrats102
  • Republicans169
  • No Party Affiliation175
  • Other Parties10
  • Total456
  • Democrats133
  • Republicans176
  • No Party Affiliation178
  • Other Parties16
  • Total503
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation64
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats253
  • Republicans355
  • No Party Affiliation417
  • Other Parties26
  • Total1,051

Demographics totals for Precinct 202

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 646 1,296 786 84 2,812
Female 971 1,218 711 114 3,014
Unknown 44 27 81 1 153
Grand Total 1,661 2,541 1,578 199 5,979
  • Democrats646
  • Republicans1,296
  • No Party Affiliation786
  • Other Parties84
  • Male Total2,812
  • Democrats971
  • Republicans1,218
  • No Party Affiliation711
  • Other Parties114
  • Female Total3,014
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation81
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total153
  • Democrats1,661
  • Republicans2,541
  • No Party Affiliation1,578
  • Other Parties199
  • Total5,979

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962