Demographics breakdown for Precinct 111

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 117 351 155 38 661
White/Female 172 320 164 33 689
White/Unknown 3 10 3 0 16
White total 292 681 322 71 1,366
Black/Male 232 34 100 24 390
Black/Female 470 26 103 27 626
Black/Unknown 14 2 5 0 21
Black total 716 62 208 51 1,037
Hispanic/Male 47 49 46 15 157
Hispanic/Female 80 46 88 12 226
Hispanic/Unknown 2 1 1 0 4
Hispanic total 129 96 135 27 387
Other/Male 39 32 44 10 125
Other/Female 44 39 43 4 130
Other/Unknown 12 9 44 0 65
Other total 95 80 131 14 320
  • Democrats117
  • Republicans351
  • No Party Affiliation155
  • Other Parties38
  • Total661
  • Democrats172
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation164
  • Other Parties33
  • Total689
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats292
  • Republicans681
  • No Party Affiliation322
  • Other Parties71
  • Total1,366
  • Democrats232
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties24
  • Total390
  • Democrats470
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation103
  • Other Parties27
  • Total626
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats716
  • Republicans62
  • No Party Affiliation208
  • Other Parties51
  • Total1,037
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties15
  • Total157
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans46
  • No Party Affiliation88
  • Other Parties12
  • Total226
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats129
  • Republicans96
  • No Party Affiliation135
  • Other Parties27
  • Total387
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties10
  • Total125
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties4
  • Total130
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties0
  • Total65
  • Democrats95
  • Republicans80
  • No Party Affiliation131
  • Other Parties14
  • Total320

Demographics totals for Precinct 111

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 435 466 345 87 1,333
Female 766 431 398 76 1,671
Unknown 31 22 53 0 106
Grand Total 1,232 919 796 163 3,110
  • Democrats435
  • Republicans466
  • No Party Affiliation345
  • Other Parties87
  • Male Total1,333
  • Democrats766
  • Republicans431
  • No Party Affiliation398
  • Other Parties76
  • Female Total1,671
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total106
  • Democrats1,232
  • Republicans919
  • No Party Affiliation796
  • Other Parties163
  • Total3,110

Demographics totals for Duval County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29,357 98,630 37,615 6,717 172,319
White/Female 49,262 97,873 35,798 7,181 190,114
White/Unknown 581 1,482 897 34 2,994
White total 79,200 197,985 74,310 13,932 365,427
Black/Male 49,515 5,005 14,683 3,292 72,495
Black/Female 82,541 3,839 14,427 2,933 103,740
Black/Unknown 1,966 119 783 18 2,886
Black total 134,022 8,963 29,893 6,243 179,121
Hispanic/Male 5,912 7,186 6,772 1,133 21,003
Hispanic/Female 9,177 6,623 7,819 1,355 24,974
Hispanic/Unknown 244 189 307 8 748
Hispanic total 15,333 13,998 14,898 2,496 46,725
Other/Male 6,337 8,303 9,449 987 25,076
Other/Female 10,352 8,747 9,792 1,210 30,101
Other/Unknown 2,654 1,666 5,065 127 9,512
Other total 19,343 18,716 24,306 2,324 64,689
Grand Total 247,898 239,662 143,407 24,995 655,962
  • Democrats29,357
  • Republicans98,630
  • No Party Affiliation37,615
  • Other Parties6,717
  • Total172,319
  • Democrats49,262
  • Republicans97,873
  • No Party Affiliation35,798
  • Other Parties7,181
  • Total190,114
  • Democrats581
  • Republicans1,482
  • No Party Affiliation897
  • Other Parties34
  • Total2,994
  • Democrats79,200
  • Republicans197,985
  • No Party Affiliation74,310
  • Other Parties13,932
  • Total365,427
  • Democrats49,515
  • Republicans5,005
  • No Party Affiliation14,683
  • Other Parties3,292
  • Total72,495
  • Democrats82,541
  • Republicans3,839
  • No Party Affiliation14,427
  • Other Parties2,933
  • Total103,740
  • Democrats1,966
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation783
  • Other Parties18
  • Total2,886
  • Democrats134,022
  • Republicans8,963
  • No Party Affiliation29,893
  • Other Parties6,243
  • Total179,121
  • Democrats5,912
  • Republicans7,186
  • No Party Affiliation6,772
  • Other Parties1,133
  • Total21,003
  • Democrats9,177
  • Republicans6,623
  • No Party Affiliation7,819
  • Other Parties1,355
  • Total24,974
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans189
  • No Party Affiliation307
  • Other Parties8
  • Total748
  • Democrats15,333
  • Republicans13,998
  • No Party Affiliation14,898
  • Other Parties2,496
  • Total46,725
  • Democrats6,337
  • Republicans8,303
  • No Party Affiliation9,449
  • Other Parties987
  • Total25,076
  • Democrats10,352
  • Republicans8,747
  • No Party Affiliation9,792
  • Other Parties1,210
  • Total30,101
  • Democrats2,654
  • Republicans1,666
  • No Party Affiliation5,065
  • Other Parties127
  • Total9,512
  • Democrats19,343
  • Republicans18,716
  • No Party Affiliation24,306
  • Other Parties2,324
  • Total64,689
  • Democrats247,898
  • Republicans239,662
  • No Party Affiliation143,407
  • Other Parties24,995
  • Total655,962