Demographics breakdown for Precinct 111
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
117
|
351
|
155
|
38
|
661
|
|
White/Female
|
172
|
320
|
164
|
33
|
689
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
10
|
3
|
0
|
16
|
|
White total
|
292
|
681
|
322
|
71
|
1,366
|
|
Black/Male
|
232
|
34
|
100
|
24
|
390
|
|
Black/Female
|
470
|
26
|
103
|
27
|
626
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
14
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
21
|
|
Black total
|
716
|
62
|
208
|
51
|
1,037
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
47
|
49
|
46
|
15
|
157
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
80
|
46
|
88
|
12
|
226
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic total
|
129
|
96
|
135
|
27
|
387
|
|
Other/Male
|
39
|
32
|
44
|
10
|
125
|
|
Other/Female
|
44
|
39
|
43
|
4
|
130
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
12
|
9
|
44
|
0
|
65
|
|
Other total
|
95
|
80
|
131
|
14
|
320
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats117
-
Republicans351
-
No Party Affiliation155
-
Other Parties38
-
Total661
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats172
-
Republicans320
-
No Party Affiliation164
-
Other Parties33
-
Total689
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total16
+ – White Total
-
Democrats292
-
Republicans681
-
No Party Affiliation322
-
Other Parties71
-
Total1,366
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats232
-
Republicans34
-
No Party Affiliation100
-
Other Parties24
-
Total390
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats470
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation103
-
Other Parties27
-
Total626
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats716
-
Republicans62
-
No Party Affiliation208
-
Other Parties51
-
Total1,037
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans49
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties15
-
Total157
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans46
-
No Party Affiliation88
-
Other Parties12
-
Total226
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats129
-
Republicans96
-
No Party Affiliation135
-
Other Parties27
-
Total387
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats39
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties10
-
Total125
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation43
-
Other Parties4
-
Total130
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties0
-
Total65
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats95
-
Republicans80
-
No Party Affiliation131
-
Other Parties14
-
Total320
Demographics totals for Precinct 111
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
435
|
466
|
345
|
87
|
1,333
|
|
Female
|
766
|
431
|
398
|
76
|
1,671
|
|
Unknown
|
31
|
22
|
53
|
0
|
106
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,232
|
919
|
796
|
163
|
3,110
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats435
-
Republicans466
-
No Party Affiliation345
-
Other Parties87
-
Male Total1,333
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats766
-
Republicans431
-
No Party Affiliation398
-
Other Parties76
-
Female Total1,671
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats31
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total106
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,232
-
Republicans919
-
No Party Affiliation796
-
Other Parties163
-
Total3,110
Demographics totals for Duval County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
29,357
|
98,630
|
37,615
|
6,717
|
172,319
|
|
White/Female
|
49,262
|
97,873
|
35,798
|
7,181
|
190,114
|
|
White/Unknown
|
581
|
1,482
|
897
|
34
|
2,994
|
|
White total
|
79,200
|
197,985
|
74,310
|
13,932
|
365,427
|
|
Black/Male
|
49,515
|
5,005
|
14,683
|
3,292
|
72,495
|
|
Black/Female
|
82,541
|
3,839
|
14,427
|
2,933
|
103,740
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1,966
|
119
|
783
|
18
|
2,886
|
|
Black total
|
134,022
|
8,963
|
29,893
|
6,243
|
179,121
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,912
|
7,186
|
6,772
|
1,133
|
21,003
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,177
|
6,623
|
7,819
|
1,355
|
24,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
244
|
189
|
307
|
8
|
748
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,333
|
13,998
|
14,898
|
2,496
|
46,725
|
|
Other/Male
|
6,337
|
8,303
|
9,449
|
987
|
25,076
|
|
Other/Female
|
10,352
|
8,747
|
9,792
|
1,210
|
30,101
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2,654
|
1,666
|
5,065
|
127
|
9,512
|
|
Other total
|
19,343
|
18,716
|
24,306
|
2,324
|
64,689
|
|
Grand Total
|
247,898
|
239,662
|
143,407
|
24,995
|
655,962
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29,357
-
Republicans98,630
-
No Party Affiliation37,615
-
Other Parties6,717
-
Total172,319
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49,262
-
Republicans97,873
-
No Party Affiliation35,798
-
Other Parties7,181
-
Total190,114
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats581
-
Republicans1,482
-
No Party Affiliation897
-
Other Parties34
-
Total2,994
+ – White Total
-
Democrats79,200
-
Republicans197,985
-
No Party Affiliation74,310
-
Other Parties13,932
-
Total365,427
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,515
-
Republicans5,005
-
No Party Affiliation14,683
-
Other Parties3,292
-
Total72,495
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82,541
-
Republicans3,839
-
No Party Affiliation14,427
-
Other Parties2,933
-
Total103,740
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,966
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation783
-
Other Parties18
-
Total2,886
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats134,022
-
Republicans8,963
-
No Party Affiliation29,893
-
Other Parties6,243
-
Total179,121
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,912
-
Republicans7,186
-
No Party Affiliation6,772
-
Other Parties1,133
-
Total21,003
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,177
-
Republicans6,623
-
No Party Affiliation7,819
-
Other Parties1,355
-
Total24,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats244
-
Republicans189
-
No Party Affiliation307
-
Other Parties8
-
Total748
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,333
-
Republicans13,998
-
No Party Affiliation14,898
-
Other Parties2,496
-
Total46,725
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,337
-
Republicans8,303
-
No Party Affiliation9,449
-
Other Parties987
-
Total25,076
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,352
-
Republicans8,747
-
No Party Affiliation9,792
-
Other Parties1,210
-
Total30,101
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2,654
-
Republicans1,666
-
No Party Affiliation5,065
-
Other Parties127
-
Total9,512
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19,343
-
Republicans18,716
-
No Party Affiliation24,306
-
Other Parties2,324
-
Total64,689
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats247,898
-
Republicans239,662
-
No Party Affiliation143,407
-
Other Parties24,995
-
Total655,962