Demographics breakdown for Precinct 110
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
50
|
142
|
42
|
7
|
241
|
|
White/Female
|
77
|
159
|
52
|
13
|
301
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
White total
|
128
|
303
|
95
|
20
|
546
|
|
Black/Male
|
260
|
26
|
29
|
7
|
322
|
|
Black/Female
|
423
|
27
|
42
|
10
|
502
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
|
Black total
|
689
|
53
|
72
|
17
|
831
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
8
|
11
|
11
|
0
|
30
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
15
|
8
|
11
|
4
|
38
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
23
|
19
|
22
|
4
|
68
|
|
Other/Male
|
8
|
4
|
6
|
1
|
19
|
|
Other/Female
|
12
|
3
|
7
|
2
|
24
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
|
Other total
|
21
|
8
|
16
|
3
|
48
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats50
-
Republicans142
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties7
-
Total241
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats77
-
Republicans159
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties13
-
Total301
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – White Total
-
Democrats128
-
Republicans303
-
No Party Affiliation95
-
Other Parties20
-
Total546
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats260
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties7
-
Total322
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats423
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties10
-
Total502
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats689
-
Republicans53
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties17
-
Total831
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties0
-
Total30
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties4
-
Total38
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation22
-
Other Parties4
-
Total68
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties1
-
Total19
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties2
-
Total24
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties3
-
Total48
Demographics totals for Precinct 110
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
326
|
183
|
88
|
15
|
612
|
|
Female
|
527
|
197
|
112
|
29
|
865
|
|
Unknown
|
8
|
3
|
5
|
0
|
16
|
|
Grand Total
|
861
|
383
|
205
|
44
|
1,493
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats326
-
Republicans183
-
No Party Affiliation88
-
Other Parties15
-
Male Total612
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats527
-
Republicans197
-
No Party Affiliation112
-
Other Parties29
-
Female Total865
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total16
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats861
-
Republicans383
-
No Party Affiliation205
-
Other Parties44
-
Total1,493
Demographics totals for Columbia County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
1,876
|
11,132
|
2,258
|
504
|
15,770
|
|
White/Female
|
2,959
|
11,658
|
2,412
|
608
|
17,637
|
|
White/Unknown
|
12
|
67
|
27
|
1
|
107
|
|
White total
|
4,847
|
22,857
|
4,697
|
1,113
|
33,514
|
|
Black/Male
|
1,445
|
177
|
270
|
74
|
1,966
|
|
Black/Female
|
2,493
|
142
|
308
|
71
|
3,014
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
24
|
3
|
7
|
0
|
34
|
|
Black total
|
3,962
|
322
|
585
|
145
|
5,014
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
140
|
386
|
178
|
38
|
742
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
235
|
391
|
258
|
51
|
935
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
0
|
13
|
|
Hispanic total
|
376
|
784
|
441
|
89
|
1,690
|
|
Other/Male
|
99
|
272
|
167
|
23
|
561
|
|
Other/Female
|
203
|
273
|
190
|
32
|
698
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
41
|
90
|
63
|
7
|
201
|
|
Other total
|
343
|
635
|
420
|
62
|
1,460
|
|
Grand Total
|
9,528
|
24,598
|
6,143
|
1,409
|
41,678
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,876
-
Republicans11,132
-
No Party Affiliation2,258
-
Other Parties504
-
Total15,770
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,959
-
Republicans11,658
-
No Party Affiliation2,412
-
Other Parties608
-
Total17,637
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans67
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties1
-
Total107
+ – White Total
-
Democrats4,847
-
Republicans22,857
-
No Party Affiliation4,697
-
Other Parties1,113
-
Total33,514
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,445
-
Republicans177
-
No Party Affiliation270
-
Other Parties74
-
Total1,966
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,493
-
Republicans142
-
No Party Affiliation308
-
Other Parties71
-
Total3,014
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total34
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats3,962
-
Republicans322
-
No Party Affiliation585
-
Other Parties145
-
Total5,014
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats140
-
Republicans386
-
No Party Affiliation178
-
Other Parties38
-
Total742
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats235
-
Republicans391
-
No Party Affiliation258
-
Other Parties51
-
Total935
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total13
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats376
-
Republicans784
-
No Party Affiliation441
-
Other Parties89
-
Total1,690
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats99
-
Republicans272
-
No Party Affiliation167
-
Other Parties23
-
Total561
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats203
-
Republicans273
-
No Party Affiliation190
-
Other Parties32
-
Total698
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans90
-
No Party Affiliation63
-
Other Parties7
-
Total201
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats343
-
Republicans635
-
No Party Affiliation420
-
Other Parties62
-
Total1,460
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats9,528
-
Republicans24,598
-
No Party Affiliation6,143
-
Other Parties1,409
-
Total41,678