Demographics breakdown for Precinct 110

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 50 142 42 7 241
White/Female 77 159 52 13 301
White/Unknown 1 2 1 0 4
White total 128 303 95 20 546
Black/Male 260 26 29 7 322
Black/Female 423 27 42 10 502
Black/Unknown 6 0 1 0 7
Black total 689 53 72 17 831
Hispanic/Male 8 11 11 0 30
Hispanic/Female 15 8 11 4 38
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 23 19 22 4 68
Other/Male 8 4 6 1 19
Other/Female 12 3 7 2 24
Other/Unknown 1 1 3 0 5
Other total 21 8 16 3 48
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans142
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties7
  • Total241
  • Democrats77
  • Republicans159
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties13
  • Total301
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans303
  • No Party Affiliation95
  • Other Parties20
  • Total546
  • Democrats260
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties7
  • Total322
  • Democrats423
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties10
  • Total502
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats689
  • Republicans53
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties17
  • Total831
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties0
  • Total30
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties4
  • Total38
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties4
  • Total68
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total19
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total24
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties3
  • Total48

Demographics totals for Precinct 110

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 326 183 88 15 612
Female 527 197 112 29 865
Unknown 8 3 5 0 16
Grand Total 861 383 205 44 1,493
  • Democrats326
  • Republicans183
  • No Party Affiliation88
  • Other Parties15
  • Male Total612
  • Democrats527
  • Republicans197
  • No Party Affiliation112
  • Other Parties29
  • Female Total865
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total16
  • Democrats861
  • Republicans383
  • No Party Affiliation205
  • Other Parties44
  • Total1,493

Demographics totals for Columbia County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 1,876 11,132 2,258 504 15,770
White/Female 2,959 11,658 2,412 608 17,637
White/Unknown 12 67 27 1 107
White total 4,847 22,857 4,697 1,113 33,514
Black/Male 1,445 177 270 74 1,966
Black/Female 2,493 142 308 71 3,014
Black/Unknown 24 3 7 0 34
Black total 3,962 322 585 145 5,014
Hispanic/Male 140 386 178 38 742
Hispanic/Female 235 391 258 51 935
Hispanic/Unknown 1 7 5 0 13
Hispanic total 376 784 441 89 1,690
Other/Male 99 272 167 23 561
Other/Female 203 273 190 32 698
Other/Unknown 41 90 63 7 201
Other total 343 635 420 62 1,460
Grand Total 9,528 24,598 6,143 1,409 41,678
  • Democrats1,876
  • Republicans11,132
  • No Party Affiliation2,258
  • Other Parties504
  • Total15,770
  • Democrats2,959
  • Republicans11,658
  • No Party Affiliation2,412
  • Other Parties608
  • Total17,637
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties1
  • Total107
  • Democrats4,847
  • Republicans22,857
  • No Party Affiliation4,697
  • Other Parties1,113
  • Total33,514
  • Democrats1,445
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties74
  • Total1,966
  • Democrats2,493
  • Republicans142
  • No Party Affiliation308
  • Other Parties71
  • Total3,014
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats3,962
  • Republicans322
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties145
  • Total5,014
  • Democrats140
  • Republicans386
  • No Party Affiliation178
  • Other Parties38
  • Total742
  • Democrats235
  • Republicans391
  • No Party Affiliation258
  • Other Parties51
  • Total935
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total13
  • Democrats376
  • Republicans784
  • No Party Affiliation441
  • Other Parties89
  • Total1,690
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans272
  • No Party Affiliation167
  • Other Parties23
  • Total561
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans273
  • No Party Affiliation190
  • Other Parties32
  • Total698
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties7
  • Total201
  • Democrats343
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation420
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,460
  • Democrats9,528
  • Republicans24,598
  • No Party Affiliation6,143
  • Other Parties1,409
  • Total41,678