Demographics breakdown for Precinct 48

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 106 561 124 29 820
White/Female 170 598 153 40 961
White/Unknown 2 7 3 0 12
White total 278 1,166 280 69 1,793
Black/Male 31 6 8 0 45
Black/Female 44 2 4 0 50
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 75 8 13 0 96
Hispanic/Male 4 19 9 1 33
Hispanic/Female 9 15 10 2 36
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 13 34 19 3 69
Other/Male 2 11 2 1 16
Other/Female 10 10 12 2 34
Other/Unknown 3 7 6 1 17
Other total 15 28 20 4 67
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans561
  • No Party Affiliation124
  • Other Parties29
  • Total820
  • Democrats170
  • Republicans598
  • No Party Affiliation153
  • Other Parties40
  • Total961
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats278
  • Republicans1,166
  • No Party Affiliation280
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,793
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total45
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total50
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total96
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total33
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties2
  • Total36
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties3
  • Total69
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total16
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties2
  • Total34
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total17
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties4
  • Total67

Demographics totals for Precinct 48

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 143 597 143 31 914
Female 233 625 179 44 1,081
Unknown 5 14 10 1 30
Grand Total 381 1,236 332 76 2,025
  • Democrats143
  • Republicans597
  • No Party Affiliation143
  • Other Parties31
  • Male Total914
  • Democrats233
  • Republicans625
  • No Party Affiliation179
  • Other Parties44
  • Female Total1,081
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total30
  • Democrats381
  • Republicans1,236
  • No Party Affiliation332
  • Other Parties76
  • Total2,025

Demographics totals for Columbia County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 1,876 11,132 2,258 504 15,770
White/Female 2,959 11,658 2,412 608 17,637
White/Unknown 12 67 27 1 107
White total 4,847 22,857 4,697 1,113 33,514
Black/Male 1,445 177 270 74 1,966
Black/Female 2,493 142 308 71 3,014
Black/Unknown 24 3 7 0 34
Black total 3,962 322 585 145 5,014
Hispanic/Male 140 386 178 38 742
Hispanic/Female 235 391 258 51 935
Hispanic/Unknown 1 7 5 0 13
Hispanic total 376 784 441 89 1,690
Other/Male 99 272 167 23 561
Other/Female 203 273 190 32 698
Other/Unknown 41 90 63 7 201
Other total 343 635 420 62 1,460
Grand Total 9,528 24,598 6,143 1,409 41,678
  • Democrats1,876
  • Republicans11,132
  • No Party Affiliation2,258
  • Other Parties504
  • Total15,770
  • Democrats2,959
  • Republicans11,658
  • No Party Affiliation2,412
  • Other Parties608
  • Total17,637
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties1
  • Total107
  • Democrats4,847
  • Republicans22,857
  • No Party Affiliation4,697
  • Other Parties1,113
  • Total33,514
  • Democrats1,445
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties74
  • Total1,966
  • Democrats2,493
  • Republicans142
  • No Party Affiliation308
  • Other Parties71
  • Total3,014
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats3,962
  • Republicans322
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties145
  • Total5,014
  • Democrats140
  • Republicans386
  • No Party Affiliation178
  • Other Parties38
  • Total742
  • Democrats235
  • Republicans391
  • No Party Affiliation258
  • Other Parties51
  • Total935
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total13
  • Democrats376
  • Republicans784
  • No Party Affiliation441
  • Other Parties89
  • Total1,690
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans272
  • No Party Affiliation167
  • Other Parties23
  • Total561
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans273
  • No Party Affiliation190
  • Other Parties32
  • Total698
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties7
  • Total201
  • Democrats343
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation420
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,460
  • Democrats9,528
  • Republicans24,598
  • No Party Affiliation6,143
  • Other Parties1,409
  • Total41,678