Demographics breakdown for Precinct 23

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 72 621 109 25 827
White/Female 129 648 135 21 933
White/Unknown 0 3 2 0 5
White total 201 1,272 246 46 1,765
Black/Male 43 14 11 2 70
Black/Female 71 4 15 2 92
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 114 18 26 4 162
Hispanic/Male 9 27 5 1 42
Hispanic/Female 12 17 16 1 46
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 21 44 21 2 88
Other/Male 2 8 4 0 14
Other/Female 8 16 7 2 33
Other/Unknown 2 2 2 0 6
Other total 12 26 13 2 53
  • Democrats72
  • Republicans621
  • No Party Affiliation109
  • Other Parties25
  • Total827
  • Democrats129
  • Republicans648
  • No Party Affiliation135
  • Other Parties21
  • Total933
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats201
  • Republicans1,272
  • No Party Affiliation246
  • Other Parties46
  • Total1,765
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties2
  • Total70
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties2
  • Total92
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats114
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties4
  • Total162
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total42
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties1
  • Total46
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties2
  • Total88
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total33
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties2
  • Total53

Demographics totals for Precinct 23

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 126 670 129 28 953
Female 220 685 173 26 1,104
Unknown 2 5 4 0 11
Grand Total 348 1,360 306 54 2,068
  • Democrats126
  • Republicans670
  • No Party Affiliation129
  • Other Parties28
  • Male Total953
  • Democrats220
  • Republicans685
  • No Party Affiliation173
  • Other Parties26
  • Female Total1,104
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total11
  • Democrats348
  • Republicans1,360
  • No Party Affiliation306
  • Other Parties54
  • Total2,068

Demographics totals for Columbia County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 1,876 11,132 2,258 504 15,770
White/Female 2,959 11,658 2,412 608 17,637
White/Unknown 12 67 27 1 107
White total 4,847 22,857 4,697 1,113 33,514
Black/Male 1,445 177 270 74 1,966
Black/Female 2,493 142 308 71 3,014
Black/Unknown 24 3 7 0 34
Black total 3,962 322 585 145 5,014
Hispanic/Male 140 386 178 38 742
Hispanic/Female 235 391 258 51 935
Hispanic/Unknown 1 7 5 0 13
Hispanic total 376 784 441 89 1,690
Other/Male 99 272 167 23 561
Other/Female 203 273 190 32 698
Other/Unknown 41 90 63 7 201
Other total 343 635 420 62 1,460
Grand Total 9,528 24,598 6,143 1,409 41,678
  • Democrats1,876
  • Republicans11,132
  • No Party Affiliation2,258
  • Other Parties504
  • Total15,770
  • Democrats2,959
  • Republicans11,658
  • No Party Affiliation2,412
  • Other Parties608
  • Total17,637
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans67
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties1
  • Total107
  • Democrats4,847
  • Republicans22,857
  • No Party Affiliation4,697
  • Other Parties1,113
  • Total33,514
  • Democrats1,445
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties74
  • Total1,966
  • Democrats2,493
  • Republicans142
  • No Party Affiliation308
  • Other Parties71
  • Total3,014
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats3,962
  • Republicans322
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties145
  • Total5,014
  • Democrats140
  • Republicans386
  • No Party Affiliation178
  • Other Parties38
  • Total742
  • Democrats235
  • Republicans391
  • No Party Affiliation258
  • Other Parties51
  • Total935
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total13
  • Democrats376
  • Republicans784
  • No Party Affiliation441
  • Other Parties89
  • Total1,690
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans272
  • No Party Affiliation167
  • Other Parties23
  • Total561
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans273
  • No Party Affiliation190
  • Other Parties32
  • Total698
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties7
  • Total201
  • Democrats343
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation420
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,460
  • Democrats9,528
  • Republicans24,598
  • No Party Affiliation6,143
  • Other Parties1,409
  • Total41,678