Demographics breakdown for Precinct 534

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 44 223 62 17 346
White/Female 87 232 69 21 409
White/Unknown 0 1 1 0 2
White total 131 456 132 38 757
Black/Male 18 5 8 1 32
Black/Female 29 3 5 0 37
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 47 8 14 1 70
Hispanic/Male 16 24 20 2 62
Hispanic/Female 23 21 23 2 69
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 39 45 43 4 131
Other/Male 6 8 9 1 24
Other/Female 6 15 10 1 32
Other/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Other total 12 23 19 2 56
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans223
  • No Party Affiliation62
  • Other Parties17
  • Total346
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans232
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties21
  • Total409
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats131
  • Republicans456
  • No Party Affiliation132
  • Other Parties38
  • Total757
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total32
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total37
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties1
  • Total70
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties2
  • Total62
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties2
  • Total69
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties4
  • Total131
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total24
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total32
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties2
  • Total56

Demographics totals for Precinct 534

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 84 260 99 21 464
Female 145 271 107 24 547
Unknown 0 1 2 0 3
Grand Total 229 532 208 45 1,014
  • Democrats84
  • Republicans260
  • No Party Affiliation99
  • Other Parties21
  • Male Total464
  • Democrats145
  • Republicans271
  • No Party Affiliation107
  • Other Parties24
  • Female Total547
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total3
  • Democrats229
  • Republicans532
  • No Party Affiliation208
  • Other Parties45
  • Total1,014

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140