Demographics breakdown for Precinct 518

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 192 726 299 58 1,275
White/Female 301 649 289 67 1,306
White/Unknown 1 4 4 0 9
White total 494 1,379 592 125 2,590
Black/Male 49 7 27 5 88
Black/Female 52 5 13 6 76
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 101 12 40 11 164
Hispanic/Male 32 47 49 7 135
Hispanic/Female 40 54 47 12 153
Hispanic/Unknown 1 1 4 0 6
Hispanic total 73 102 100 19 294
Other/Male 22 28 28 5 83
Other/Female 52 42 48 8 150
Other/Unknown 8 4 8 0 20
Other total 82 74 84 13 253
  • Democrats192
  • Republicans726
  • No Party Affiliation299
  • Other Parties58
  • Total1,275
  • Democrats301
  • Republicans649
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties67
  • Total1,306
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats494
  • Republicans1,379
  • No Party Affiliation592
  • Other Parties125
  • Total2,590
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties5
  • Total88
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties6
  • Total76
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats101
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties11
  • Total164
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation49
  • Other Parties7
  • Total135
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties12
  • Total153
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans102
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties19
  • Total294
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties5
  • Total83
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties8
  • Total150
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total20
  • Democrats82
  • Republicans74
  • No Party Affiliation84
  • Other Parties13
  • Total253

Demographics totals for Precinct 518

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 295 808 403 75 1,581
Female 445 750 397 93 1,685
Unknown 10 9 16 0 35
Grand Total 750 1,567 816 168 3,301
  • Democrats295
  • Republicans808
  • No Party Affiliation403
  • Other Parties75
  • Male Total1,581
  • Democrats445
  • Republicans750
  • No Party Affiliation397
  • Other Parties93
  • Female Total1,685
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total35
  • Democrats750
  • Republicans1,567
  • No Party Affiliation816
  • Other Parties168
  • Total3,301

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140