Demographics breakdown for Precinct 518
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
192
|
726
|
299
|
58
|
1,275
|
|
White/Female
|
301
|
649
|
289
|
67
|
1,306
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
9
|
|
White total
|
494
|
1,379
|
592
|
125
|
2,590
|
|
Black/Male
|
49
|
7
|
27
|
5
|
88
|
|
Black/Female
|
52
|
5
|
13
|
6
|
76
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
101
|
12
|
40
|
11
|
164
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
32
|
47
|
49
|
7
|
135
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
40
|
54
|
47
|
12
|
153
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic total
|
73
|
102
|
100
|
19
|
294
|
|
Other/Male
|
22
|
28
|
28
|
5
|
83
|
|
Other/Female
|
52
|
42
|
48
|
8
|
150
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
8
|
4
|
8
|
0
|
20
|
|
Other total
|
82
|
74
|
84
|
13
|
253
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats192
-
Republicans726
-
No Party Affiliation299
-
Other Parties58
-
Total1,275
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats301
-
Republicans649
-
No Party Affiliation289
-
Other Parties67
-
Total1,306
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – White Total
-
Democrats494
-
Republicans1,379
-
No Party Affiliation592
-
Other Parties125
-
Total2,590
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties5
-
Total88
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats52
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties6
-
Total76
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats101
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties11
-
Total164
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats32
-
Republicans47
-
No Party Affiliation49
-
Other Parties7
-
Total135
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats40
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation47
-
Other Parties12
-
Total153
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats73
-
Republicans102
-
No Party Affiliation100
-
Other Parties19
-
Total294
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties5
-
Total83
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats52
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation48
-
Other Parties8
-
Total150
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total20
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats82
-
Republicans74
-
No Party Affiliation84
-
Other Parties13
-
Total253
Demographics totals for Precinct 518
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
295
|
808
|
403
|
75
|
1,581
|
|
Female
|
445
|
750
|
397
|
93
|
1,685
|
|
Unknown
|
10
|
9
|
16
|
0
|
35
|
|
Grand Total
|
750
|
1,567
|
816
|
168
|
3,301
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats295
-
Republicans808
-
No Party Affiliation403
-
Other Parties75
-
Male Total1,581
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats445
-
Republicans750
-
No Party Affiliation397
-
Other Parties93
-
Female Total1,685
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total35
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats750
-
Republicans1,567
-
No Party Affiliation816
-
Other Parties168
-
Total3,301
Demographics totals for Brevard County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
26,128
|
93,317
|
38,983
|
6,889
|
165,317
|
|
White/Female
|
43,623
|
90,046
|
38,435
|
7,686
|
179,790
|
|
White/Unknown
|
264
|
635
|
460
|
20
|
1,379
|
|
White total
|
70,015
|
183,998
|
77,878
|
14,595
|
346,486
|
|
Black/Male
|
9,411
|
1,581
|
4,034
|
864
|
15,890
|
|
Black/Female
|
15,453
|
1,113
|
3,886
|
784
|
21,236
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
166
|
13
|
58
|
1
|
238
|
|
Black total
|
25,030
|
2,707
|
7,978
|
1,649
|
37,364
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
4,009
|
6,293
|
5,371
|
826
|
16,499
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
6,397
|
6,044
|
6,026
|
977
|
19,444
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
80
|
70
|
94
|
1
|
245
|
|
Hispanic total
|
10,486
|
12,407
|
11,491
|
1,804
|
36,188
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,451
|
4,079
|
4,256
|
567
|
11,353
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,310
|
4,597
|
4,618
|
675
|
14,200
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
586
|
668
|
1,232
|
63
|
2,549
|
|
Other total
|
7,347
|
9,344
|
10,106
|
1,305
|
28,102
|
|
Grand Total
|
112,878
|
208,456
|
107,453
|
19,353
|
448,140
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats26,128
-
Republicans93,317
-
No Party Affiliation38,983
-
Other Parties6,889
-
Total165,317
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats43,623
-
Republicans90,046
-
No Party Affiliation38,435
-
Other Parties7,686
-
Total179,790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans635
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,379
+ – White Total
-
Democrats70,015
-
Republicans183,998
-
No Party Affiliation77,878
-
Other Parties14,595
-
Total346,486
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9,411
-
Republicans1,581
-
No Party Affiliation4,034
-
Other Parties864
-
Total15,890
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15,453
-
Republicans1,113
-
No Party Affiliation3,886
-
Other Parties784
-
Total21,236
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats166
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties1
-
Total238
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats25,030
-
Republicans2,707
-
No Party Affiliation7,978
-
Other Parties1,649
-
Total37,364
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,009
-
Republicans6,293
-
No Party Affiliation5,371
-
Other Parties826
-
Total16,499
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6,397
-
Republicans6,044
-
No Party Affiliation6,026
-
Other Parties977
-
Total19,444
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties1
-
Total245
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats10,486
-
Republicans12,407
-
No Party Affiliation11,491
-
Other Parties1,804
-
Total36,188
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,451
-
Republicans4,079
-
No Party Affiliation4,256
-
Other Parties567
-
Total11,353
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,310
-
Republicans4,597
-
No Party Affiliation4,618
-
Other Parties675
-
Total14,200
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats586
-
Republicans668
-
No Party Affiliation1,232
-
Other Parties63
-
Total2,549
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7,347
-
Republicans9,344
-
No Party Affiliation10,106
-
Other Parties1,305
-
Total28,102
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats112,878
-
Republicans208,456
-
No Party Affiliation107,453
-
Other Parties19,353
-
Total448,140