Demographics breakdown for Precinct 442

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 9 60 24 14 107
White/Female 18 59 32 8 117
White/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
White total 27 119 56 22 224
Black/Male 2 0 6 0 8
Black/Female 8 4 2 0 14
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 10 4 8 0 22
Hispanic/Male 4 8 10 2 24
Hispanic/Female 7 5 10 0 22
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 11 13 20 2 46
Other/Male 2 8 7 1 18
Other/Female 1 5 3 1 10
Other/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Other total 3 13 10 2 28
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans60
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties14
  • Total107
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties8
  • Total117
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties22
  • Total224
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total22
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties2
  • Total24
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total22
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties2
  • Total46
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total18
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties1
  • Total10
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties2
  • Total28

Demographics totals for Precinct 442

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 17 76 47 17 157
Female 34 73 47 9 163
Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total 51 149 94 26 320
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans76
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties17
  • Male Total157
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties9
  • Female Total163
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total0
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans149
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties26
  • Total320

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140