Demographics breakdown for Precinct 441

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 504 2,274 922 146 3,846
White/Female 861 2,174 940 192 4,167
White/Unknown 4 8 2 0 14
White total 1,369 4,456 1,864 338 8,027
Black/Male 151 22 82 14 269
Black/Female 155 14 54 6 229
Black/Unknown 1 0 1 0 2
Black total 307 36 137 20 500
Hispanic/Male 80 200 182 22 484
Hispanic/Female 140 205 215 22 582
Hispanic/Unknown 0 4 4 0 8
Hispanic total 220 409 401 44 1,074
Other/Male 58 130 203 15 406
Other/Female 112 160 209 21 502
Other/Unknown 7 13 26 0 46
Other total 177 303 438 36 954
  • Democrats504
  • Republicans2,274
  • No Party Affiliation922
  • Other Parties146
  • Total3,846
  • Democrats861
  • Republicans2,174
  • No Party Affiliation940
  • Other Parties192
  • Total4,167
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats1,369
  • Republicans4,456
  • No Party Affiliation1,864
  • Other Parties338
  • Total8,027
  • Democrats151
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation82
  • Other Parties14
  • Total269
  • Democrats155
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation54
  • Other Parties6
  • Total229
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats307
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation137
  • Other Parties20
  • Total500
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans200
  • No Party Affiliation182
  • Other Parties22
  • Total484
  • Democrats140
  • Republicans205
  • No Party Affiliation215
  • Other Parties22
  • Total582
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats220
  • Republicans409
  • No Party Affiliation401
  • Other Parties44
  • Total1,074
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans130
  • No Party Affiliation203
  • Other Parties15
  • Total406
  • Democrats112
  • Republicans160
  • No Party Affiliation209
  • Other Parties21
  • Total502
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties0
  • Total46
  • Democrats177
  • Republicans303
  • No Party Affiliation438
  • Other Parties36
  • Total954

Demographics totals for Precinct 441

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 793 2,626 1,389 197 5,005
Female 1,268 2,553 1,418 241 5,480
Unknown 12 25 33 0 70
Grand Total 2,073 5,204 2,840 438 10,555
  • Democrats793
  • Republicans2,626
  • No Party Affiliation1,389
  • Other Parties197
  • Male Total5,005
  • Democrats1,268
  • Republicans2,553
  • No Party Affiliation1,418
  • Other Parties241
  • Female Total5,480
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total70
  • Democrats2,073
  • Republicans5,204
  • No Party Affiliation2,840
  • Other Parties438
  • Total10,555

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140