Demographics breakdown for Precinct 441
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
504
|
2,274
|
922
|
146
|
3,846
|
|
White/Female
|
861
|
2,174
|
940
|
192
|
4,167
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
8
|
2
|
0
|
14
|
|
White total
|
1,369
|
4,456
|
1,864
|
338
|
8,027
|
|
Black/Male
|
151
|
22
|
82
|
14
|
269
|
|
Black/Female
|
155
|
14
|
54
|
6
|
229
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
307
|
36
|
137
|
20
|
500
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
80
|
200
|
182
|
22
|
484
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
140
|
205
|
215
|
22
|
582
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
8
|
|
Hispanic total
|
220
|
409
|
401
|
44
|
1,074
|
|
Other/Male
|
58
|
130
|
203
|
15
|
406
|
|
Other/Female
|
112
|
160
|
209
|
21
|
502
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
7
|
13
|
26
|
0
|
46
|
|
Other total
|
177
|
303
|
438
|
36
|
954
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats504
-
Republicans2,274
-
No Party Affiliation922
-
Other Parties146
-
Total3,846
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats861
-
Republicans2,174
-
No Party Affiliation940
-
Other Parties192
-
Total4,167
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,369
-
Republicans4,456
-
No Party Affiliation1,864
-
Other Parties338
-
Total8,027
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats151
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation82
-
Other Parties14
-
Total269
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats155
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation54
-
Other Parties6
-
Total229
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats307
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation137
-
Other Parties20
-
Total500
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans200
-
No Party Affiliation182
-
Other Parties22
-
Total484
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats140
-
Republicans205
-
No Party Affiliation215
-
Other Parties22
-
Total582
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total8
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats220
-
Republicans409
-
No Party Affiliation401
-
Other Parties44
-
Total1,074
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats58
-
Republicans130
-
No Party Affiliation203
-
Other Parties15
-
Total406
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats112
-
Republicans160
-
No Party Affiliation209
-
Other Parties21
-
Total502
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation26
-
Other Parties0
-
Total46
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats177
-
Republicans303
-
No Party Affiliation438
-
Other Parties36
-
Total954
Demographics totals for Precinct 441
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
793
|
2,626
|
1,389
|
197
|
5,005
|
|
Female
|
1,268
|
2,553
|
1,418
|
241
|
5,480
|
|
Unknown
|
12
|
25
|
33
|
0
|
70
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,073
|
5,204
|
2,840
|
438
|
10,555
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats793
-
Republicans2,626
-
No Party Affiliation1,389
-
Other Parties197
-
Male Total5,005
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,268
-
Republicans2,553
-
No Party Affiliation1,418
-
Other Parties241
-
Female Total5,480
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total70
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,073
-
Republicans5,204
-
No Party Affiliation2,840
-
Other Parties438
-
Total10,555
Demographics totals for Brevard County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
26,128
|
93,317
|
38,983
|
6,889
|
165,317
|
|
White/Female
|
43,623
|
90,046
|
38,435
|
7,686
|
179,790
|
|
White/Unknown
|
264
|
635
|
460
|
20
|
1,379
|
|
White total
|
70,015
|
183,998
|
77,878
|
14,595
|
346,486
|
|
Black/Male
|
9,411
|
1,581
|
4,034
|
864
|
15,890
|
|
Black/Female
|
15,453
|
1,113
|
3,886
|
784
|
21,236
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
166
|
13
|
58
|
1
|
238
|
|
Black total
|
25,030
|
2,707
|
7,978
|
1,649
|
37,364
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
4,009
|
6,293
|
5,371
|
826
|
16,499
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
6,397
|
6,044
|
6,026
|
977
|
19,444
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
80
|
70
|
94
|
1
|
245
|
|
Hispanic total
|
10,486
|
12,407
|
11,491
|
1,804
|
36,188
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,451
|
4,079
|
4,256
|
567
|
11,353
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,310
|
4,597
|
4,618
|
675
|
14,200
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
586
|
668
|
1,232
|
63
|
2,549
|
|
Other total
|
7,347
|
9,344
|
10,106
|
1,305
|
28,102
|
|
Grand Total
|
112,878
|
208,456
|
107,453
|
19,353
|
448,140
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats26,128
-
Republicans93,317
-
No Party Affiliation38,983
-
Other Parties6,889
-
Total165,317
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats43,623
-
Republicans90,046
-
No Party Affiliation38,435
-
Other Parties7,686
-
Total179,790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans635
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,379
+ – White Total
-
Democrats70,015
-
Republicans183,998
-
No Party Affiliation77,878
-
Other Parties14,595
-
Total346,486
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9,411
-
Republicans1,581
-
No Party Affiliation4,034
-
Other Parties864
-
Total15,890
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15,453
-
Republicans1,113
-
No Party Affiliation3,886
-
Other Parties784
-
Total21,236
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats166
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties1
-
Total238
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats25,030
-
Republicans2,707
-
No Party Affiliation7,978
-
Other Parties1,649
-
Total37,364
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,009
-
Republicans6,293
-
No Party Affiliation5,371
-
Other Parties826
-
Total16,499
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6,397
-
Republicans6,044
-
No Party Affiliation6,026
-
Other Parties977
-
Total19,444
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties1
-
Total245
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats10,486
-
Republicans12,407
-
No Party Affiliation11,491
-
Other Parties1,804
-
Total36,188
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,451
-
Republicans4,079
-
No Party Affiliation4,256
-
Other Parties567
-
Total11,353
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,310
-
Republicans4,597
-
No Party Affiliation4,618
-
Other Parties675
-
Total14,200
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats586
-
Republicans668
-
No Party Affiliation1,232
-
Other Parties63
-
Total2,549
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7,347
-
Republicans9,344
-
No Party Affiliation10,106
-
Other Parties1,305
-
Total28,102
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats112,878
-
Republicans208,456
-
No Party Affiliation107,453
-
Other Parties19,353
-
Total448,140