Demographics breakdown for Precinct 418

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 138 746 311 57 1,252
White/Female 270 666 287 53 1,276
White/Unknown 0 1 6 0 7
White total 408 1,413 604 110 2,535
Black/Male 48 8 16 7 79
Black/Female 47 3 14 3 67
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 95 11 30 10 146
Hispanic/Male 19 54 72 3 148
Hispanic/Female 42 57 59 12 170
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 0 0 1
Hispanic total 61 112 131 15 319
Other/Male 28 40 70 3 141
Other/Female 49 63 66 9 187
Other/Unknown 4 8 13 1 26
Other total 81 111 149 13 354
  • Democrats138
  • Republicans746
  • No Party Affiliation311
  • Other Parties57
  • Total1,252
  • Democrats270
  • Republicans666
  • No Party Affiliation287
  • Other Parties53
  • Total1,276
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats408
  • Republicans1,413
  • No Party Affiliation604
  • Other Parties110
  • Total2,535
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties7
  • Total79
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties3
  • Total67
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats95
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties10
  • Total146
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties3
  • Total148
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties12
  • Total170
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats61
  • Republicans112
  • No Party Affiliation131
  • Other Parties15
  • Total319
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans40
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties3
  • Total141
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties9
  • Total187
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total26
  • Democrats81
  • Republicans111
  • No Party Affiliation149
  • Other Parties13
  • Total354

Demographics totals for Precinct 418

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 233 848 469 70 1,620
Female 408 789 426 77 1,700
Unknown 4 10 19 1 34
Grand Total 645 1,647 914 148 3,354
  • Democrats233
  • Republicans848
  • No Party Affiliation469
  • Other Parties70
  • Male Total1,620
  • Democrats408
  • Republicans789
  • No Party Affiliation426
  • Other Parties77
  • Female Total1,700
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total34
  • Democrats645
  • Republicans1,647
  • No Party Affiliation914
  • Other Parties148
  • Total3,354

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140