Demographics breakdown for Precinct 418
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
138
|
746
|
311
|
57
|
1,252
|
|
White/Female
|
270
|
666
|
287
|
53
|
1,276
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
0
|
7
|
|
White total
|
408
|
1,413
|
604
|
110
|
2,535
|
|
Black/Male
|
48
|
8
|
16
|
7
|
79
|
|
Black/Female
|
47
|
3
|
14
|
3
|
67
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
95
|
11
|
30
|
10
|
146
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
19
|
54
|
72
|
3
|
148
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
42
|
57
|
59
|
12
|
170
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
61
|
112
|
131
|
15
|
319
|
|
Other/Male
|
28
|
40
|
70
|
3
|
141
|
|
Other/Female
|
49
|
63
|
66
|
9
|
187
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4
|
8
|
13
|
1
|
26
|
|
Other total
|
81
|
111
|
149
|
13
|
354
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats138
-
Republicans746
-
No Party Affiliation311
-
Other Parties57
-
Total1,252
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats270
-
Republicans666
-
No Party Affiliation287
-
Other Parties53
-
Total1,276
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – White Total
-
Democrats408
-
Republicans1,413
-
No Party Affiliation604
-
Other Parties110
-
Total2,535
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties7
-
Total79
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties3
-
Total67
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats95
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties10
-
Total146
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties3
-
Total148
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans57
-
No Party Affiliation59
-
Other Parties12
-
Total170
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats61
-
Republicans112
-
No Party Affiliation131
-
Other Parties15
-
Total319
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats28
-
Republicans40
-
No Party Affiliation70
-
Other Parties3
-
Total141
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans63
-
No Party Affiliation66
-
Other Parties9
-
Total187
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties1
-
Total26
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats81
-
Republicans111
-
No Party Affiliation149
-
Other Parties13
-
Total354
Demographics totals for Precinct 418
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
233
|
848
|
469
|
70
|
1,620
|
|
Female
|
408
|
789
|
426
|
77
|
1,700
|
|
Unknown
|
4
|
10
|
19
|
1
|
34
|
|
Grand Total
|
645
|
1,647
|
914
|
148
|
3,354
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats233
-
Republicans848
-
No Party Affiliation469
-
Other Parties70
-
Male Total1,620
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats408
-
Republicans789
-
No Party Affiliation426
-
Other Parties77
-
Female Total1,700
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total34
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats645
-
Republicans1,647
-
No Party Affiliation914
-
Other Parties148
-
Total3,354
Demographics totals for Brevard County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
26,128
|
93,317
|
38,983
|
6,889
|
165,317
|
|
White/Female
|
43,623
|
90,046
|
38,435
|
7,686
|
179,790
|
|
White/Unknown
|
264
|
635
|
460
|
20
|
1,379
|
|
White total
|
70,015
|
183,998
|
77,878
|
14,595
|
346,486
|
|
Black/Male
|
9,411
|
1,581
|
4,034
|
864
|
15,890
|
|
Black/Female
|
15,453
|
1,113
|
3,886
|
784
|
21,236
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
166
|
13
|
58
|
1
|
238
|
|
Black total
|
25,030
|
2,707
|
7,978
|
1,649
|
37,364
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
4,009
|
6,293
|
5,371
|
826
|
16,499
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
6,397
|
6,044
|
6,026
|
977
|
19,444
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
80
|
70
|
94
|
1
|
245
|
|
Hispanic total
|
10,486
|
12,407
|
11,491
|
1,804
|
36,188
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,451
|
4,079
|
4,256
|
567
|
11,353
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,310
|
4,597
|
4,618
|
675
|
14,200
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
586
|
668
|
1,232
|
63
|
2,549
|
|
Other total
|
7,347
|
9,344
|
10,106
|
1,305
|
28,102
|
|
Grand Total
|
112,878
|
208,456
|
107,453
|
19,353
|
448,140
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats26,128
-
Republicans93,317
-
No Party Affiliation38,983
-
Other Parties6,889
-
Total165,317
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats43,623
-
Republicans90,046
-
No Party Affiliation38,435
-
Other Parties7,686
-
Total179,790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans635
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,379
+ – White Total
-
Democrats70,015
-
Republicans183,998
-
No Party Affiliation77,878
-
Other Parties14,595
-
Total346,486
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9,411
-
Republicans1,581
-
No Party Affiliation4,034
-
Other Parties864
-
Total15,890
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15,453
-
Republicans1,113
-
No Party Affiliation3,886
-
Other Parties784
-
Total21,236
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats166
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties1
-
Total238
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats25,030
-
Republicans2,707
-
No Party Affiliation7,978
-
Other Parties1,649
-
Total37,364
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,009
-
Republicans6,293
-
No Party Affiliation5,371
-
Other Parties826
-
Total16,499
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6,397
-
Republicans6,044
-
No Party Affiliation6,026
-
Other Parties977
-
Total19,444
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties1
-
Total245
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats10,486
-
Republicans12,407
-
No Party Affiliation11,491
-
Other Parties1,804
-
Total36,188
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,451
-
Republicans4,079
-
No Party Affiliation4,256
-
Other Parties567
-
Total11,353
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,310
-
Republicans4,597
-
No Party Affiliation4,618
-
Other Parties675
-
Total14,200
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats586
-
Republicans668
-
No Party Affiliation1,232
-
Other Parties63
-
Total2,549
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7,347
-
Republicans9,344
-
No Party Affiliation10,106
-
Other Parties1,305
-
Total28,102
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats112,878
-
Republicans208,456
-
No Party Affiliation107,453
-
Other Parties19,353
-
Total448,140