Demographics breakdown for Precinct 307

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 90 325 114 18 547
White/Female 170 346 151 22 689
White/Unknown 1 4 2 0 7
White total 261 675 267 40 1,243
Black/Male 15 1 2 0 18
Black/Female 16 2 3 0 21
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 31 3 5 0 39
Hispanic/Male 11 7 9 2 29
Hispanic/Female 15 17 15 3 50
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 26 24 24 5 79
Other/Male 5 12 8 0 25
Other/Female 8 11 10 1 30
Other/Unknown 1 1 2 0 4
Other total 14 24 20 1 59
  • Democrats90
  • Republicans325
  • No Party Affiliation114
  • Other Parties18
  • Total547
  • Democrats170
  • Republicans346
  • No Party Affiliation151
  • Other Parties22
  • Total689
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats261
  • Republicans675
  • No Party Affiliation267
  • Other Parties40
  • Total1,243
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total39
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties2
  • Total29
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties3
  • Total50
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties5
  • Total79
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total30
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties1
  • Total59

Demographics totals for Precinct 307

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 121 345 133 20 619
Female 209 376 179 26 790
Unknown 2 5 4 0 11
Grand Total 332 726 316 46 1,420
  • Democrats121
  • Republicans345
  • No Party Affiliation133
  • Other Parties20
  • Male Total619
  • Democrats209
  • Republicans376
  • No Party Affiliation179
  • Other Parties26
  • Female Total790
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total11
  • Democrats332
  • Republicans726
  • No Party Affiliation316
  • Other Parties46
  • Total1,420

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140