Demographics breakdown for Precinct 307
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
90
|
325
|
114
|
18
|
547
|
|
White/Female
|
170
|
346
|
151
|
22
|
689
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
|
White total
|
261
|
675
|
267
|
40
|
1,243
|
|
Black/Male
|
15
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
18
|
|
Black/Female
|
16
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
21
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
31
|
3
|
5
|
0
|
39
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
11
|
7
|
9
|
2
|
29
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
15
|
17
|
15
|
3
|
50
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
26
|
24
|
24
|
5
|
79
|
|
Other/Male
|
5
|
12
|
8
|
0
|
25
|
|
Other/Female
|
8
|
11
|
10
|
1
|
30
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
|
Other total
|
14
|
24
|
20
|
1
|
59
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats90
-
Republicans325
-
No Party Affiliation114
-
Other Parties18
-
Total547
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats170
-
Republicans346
-
No Party Affiliation151
-
Other Parties22
-
Total689
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – White Total
-
Democrats261
-
Republicans675
-
No Party Affiliation267
-
Other Parties40
-
Total1,243
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total18
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats31
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total39
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties2
-
Total29
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties3
-
Total50
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties5
-
Total79
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total25
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total30
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties1
-
Total59
Demographics totals for Precinct 307
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
121
|
345
|
133
|
20
|
619
|
|
Female
|
209
|
376
|
179
|
26
|
790
|
|
Unknown
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
11
|
|
Grand Total
|
332
|
726
|
316
|
46
|
1,420
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats121
-
Republicans345
-
No Party Affiliation133
-
Other Parties20
-
Male Total619
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats209
-
Republicans376
-
No Party Affiliation179
-
Other Parties26
-
Female Total790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total11
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats332
-
Republicans726
-
No Party Affiliation316
-
Other Parties46
-
Total1,420
Demographics totals for Brevard County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
26,128
|
93,317
|
38,983
|
6,889
|
165,317
|
|
White/Female
|
43,623
|
90,046
|
38,435
|
7,686
|
179,790
|
|
White/Unknown
|
264
|
635
|
460
|
20
|
1,379
|
|
White total
|
70,015
|
183,998
|
77,878
|
14,595
|
346,486
|
|
Black/Male
|
9,411
|
1,581
|
4,034
|
864
|
15,890
|
|
Black/Female
|
15,453
|
1,113
|
3,886
|
784
|
21,236
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
166
|
13
|
58
|
1
|
238
|
|
Black total
|
25,030
|
2,707
|
7,978
|
1,649
|
37,364
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
4,009
|
6,293
|
5,371
|
826
|
16,499
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
6,397
|
6,044
|
6,026
|
977
|
19,444
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
80
|
70
|
94
|
1
|
245
|
|
Hispanic total
|
10,486
|
12,407
|
11,491
|
1,804
|
36,188
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,451
|
4,079
|
4,256
|
567
|
11,353
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,310
|
4,597
|
4,618
|
675
|
14,200
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
586
|
668
|
1,232
|
63
|
2,549
|
|
Other total
|
7,347
|
9,344
|
10,106
|
1,305
|
28,102
|
|
Grand Total
|
112,878
|
208,456
|
107,453
|
19,353
|
448,140
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats26,128
-
Republicans93,317
-
No Party Affiliation38,983
-
Other Parties6,889
-
Total165,317
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats43,623
-
Republicans90,046
-
No Party Affiliation38,435
-
Other Parties7,686
-
Total179,790
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans635
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,379
+ – White Total
-
Democrats70,015
-
Republicans183,998
-
No Party Affiliation77,878
-
Other Parties14,595
-
Total346,486
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9,411
-
Republicans1,581
-
No Party Affiliation4,034
-
Other Parties864
-
Total15,890
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15,453
-
Republicans1,113
-
No Party Affiliation3,886
-
Other Parties784
-
Total21,236
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats166
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties1
-
Total238
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats25,030
-
Republicans2,707
-
No Party Affiliation7,978
-
Other Parties1,649
-
Total37,364
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,009
-
Republicans6,293
-
No Party Affiliation5,371
-
Other Parties826
-
Total16,499
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6,397
-
Republicans6,044
-
No Party Affiliation6,026
-
Other Parties977
-
Total19,444
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties1
-
Total245
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats10,486
-
Republicans12,407
-
No Party Affiliation11,491
-
Other Parties1,804
-
Total36,188
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,451
-
Republicans4,079
-
No Party Affiliation4,256
-
Other Parties567
-
Total11,353
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,310
-
Republicans4,597
-
No Party Affiliation4,618
-
Other Parties675
-
Total14,200
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats586
-
Republicans668
-
No Party Affiliation1,232
-
Other Parties63
-
Total2,549
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7,347
-
Republicans9,344
-
No Party Affiliation10,106
-
Other Parties1,305
-
Total28,102
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats112,878
-
Republicans208,456
-
No Party Affiliation107,453
-
Other Parties19,353
-
Total448,140