Demographics breakdown for Precinct 243

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 29 156 50 7 242
White/Female 39 143 50 7 239
White/Unknown 1 1 1 0 3
White total 69 300 101 14 484
Black/Male 3 0 2 0 5
Black/Female 4 0 2 1 7
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 7 0 4 1 12
Hispanic/Male 2 8 2 0 12
Hispanic/Female 3 3 2 0 8
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 5 11 4 0 20
Other/Male 3 6 5 0 14
Other/Female 1 12 4 0 17
Other/Unknown 0 0 2 0 2
Other total 4 18 11 0 33
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans156
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties7
  • Total242
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans143
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties7
  • Total239
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats69
  • Republicans300
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties14
  • Total484
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total7
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties1
  • Total12
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total20
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33

Demographics totals for Precinct 243

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 37 170 59 7 273
Female 47 158 58 8 271
Unknown 1 1 3 0 5
Grand Total 85 329 120 15 549
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans170
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties7
  • Male Total273
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans158
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties8
  • Female Total271
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total5
  • Democrats85
  • Republicans329
  • No Party Affiliation120
  • Other Parties15
  • Total549

Demographics totals for Brevard County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 26,128 93,317 38,983 6,889 165,317
White/Female 43,623 90,046 38,435 7,686 179,790
White/Unknown 264 635 460 20 1,379
White total 70,015 183,998 77,878 14,595 346,486
Black/Male 9,411 1,581 4,034 864 15,890
Black/Female 15,453 1,113 3,886 784 21,236
Black/Unknown 166 13 58 1 238
Black total 25,030 2,707 7,978 1,649 37,364
Hispanic/Male 4,009 6,293 5,371 826 16,499
Hispanic/Female 6,397 6,044 6,026 977 19,444
Hispanic/Unknown 80 70 94 1 245
Hispanic total 10,486 12,407 11,491 1,804 36,188
Other/Male 2,451 4,079 4,256 567 11,353
Other/Female 4,310 4,597 4,618 675 14,200
Other/Unknown 586 668 1,232 63 2,549
Other total 7,347 9,344 10,106 1,305 28,102
Grand Total 112,878 208,456 107,453 19,353 448,140
  • Democrats26,128
  • Republicans93,317
  • No Party Affiliation38,983
  • Other Parties6,889
  • Total165,317
  • Democrats43,623
  • Republicans90,046
  • No Party Affiliation38,435
  • Other Parties7,686
  • Total179,790
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans635
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats70,015
  • Republicans183,998
  • No Party Affiliation77,878
  • Other Parties14,595
  • Total346,486
  • Democrats9,411
  • Republicans1,581
  • No Party Affiliation4,034
  • Other Parties864
  • Total15,890
  • Democrats15,453
  • Republicans1,113
  • No Party Affiliation3,886
  • Other Parties784
  • Total21,236
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties1
  • Total238
  • Democrats25,030
  • Republicans2,707
  • No Party Affiliation7,978
  • Other Parties1,649
  • Total37,364
  • Democrats4,009
  • Republicans6,293
  • No Party Affiliation5,371
  • Other Parties826
  • Total16,499
  • Democrats6,397
  • Republicans6,044
  • No Party Affiliation6,026
  • Other Parties977
  • Total19,444
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties1
  • Total245
  • Democrats10,486
  • Republicans12,407
  • No Party Affiliation11,491
  • Other Parties1,804
  • Total36,188
  • Democrats2,451
  • Republicans4,079
  • No Party Affiliation4,256
  • Other Parties567
  • Total11,353
  • Democrats4,310
  • Republicans4,597
  • No Party Affiliation4,618
  • Other Parties675
  • Total14,200
  • Democrats586
  • Republicans668
  • No Party Affiliation1,232
  • Other Parties63
  • Total2,549
  • Democrats7,347
  • Republicans9,344
  • No Party Affiliation10,106
  • Other Parties1,305
  • Total28,102
  • Democrats112,878
  • Republicans208,456
  • No Party Affiliation107,453
  • Other Parties19,353
  • Total448,140