Demographics breakdown for Precinct 133
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
6
|
14
|
7
|
3
|
30
|
|
White/Female
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
14
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
White total
|
11
|
18
|
11
|
4
|
44
|
|
Black/Male
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black/Female
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
7
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
13
|
|
Other/Male
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
|
Other/Female
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other total
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties3
-
Total30
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties1
-
Total14
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – White Total
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties4
-
Total44
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total13
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties1
-
Total5
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties1
-
Total7
Demographics totals for Precinct 133
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
11
|
17
|
12
|
4
|
44
|
|
Female
|
12
|
4
|
7
|
1
|
24
|
|
Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Grand Total
|
23
|
21
|
19
|
5
|
68
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties4
-
Male Total44
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Female Total24
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total0
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties5
-
Total68
Demographics totals for Brevard County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
26,112
|
93,241
|
38,952
|
6,874
|
165,179
|
|
White/Female
|
43,585
|
89,979
|
38,407
|
7,674
|
179,645
|
|
White/Unknown
|
264
|
637
|
460
|
20
|
1,381
|
|
White total
|
69,961
|
183,857
|
77,819
|
14,568
|
346,205
|
|
Black/Male
|
9,389
|
1,577
|
4,024
|
862
|
15,852
|
|
Black/Female
|
15,429
|
1,109
|
3,876
|
785
|
21,199
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
167
|
13
|
58
|
1
|
239
|
|
Black total
|
24,985
|
2,699
|
7,958
|
1,648
|
37,290
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
3,995
|
6,279
|
5,358
|
824
|
16,456
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
6,380
|
6,031
|
6,015
|
976
|
19,402
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
80
|
70
|
93
|
1
|
244
|
|
Hispanic total
|
10,455
|
12,380
|
11,466
|
1,801
|
36,102
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,444
|
4,074
|
4,253
|
564
|
11,335
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,301
|
4,589
|
4,608
|
673
|
14,171
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
586
|
668
|
1,232
|
64
|
2,550
|
|
Other total
|
7,331
|
9,331
|
10,093
|
1,301
|
28,056
|
|
Grand Total
|
112,732
|
208,267
|
107,336
|
19,318
|
447,653
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats26,112
-
Republicans93,241
-
No Party Affiliation38,952
-
Other Parties6,874
-
Total165,179
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats43,585
-
Republicans89,979
-
No Party Affiliation38,407
-
Other Parties7,674
-
Total179,645
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans637
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,381
+ – White Total
-
Democrats69,961
-
Republicans183,857
-
No Party Affiliation77,819
-
Other Parties14,568
-
Total346,205
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9,389
-
Republicans1,577
-
No Party Affiliation4,024
-
Other Parties862
-
Total15,852
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15,429
-
Republicans1,109
-
No Party Affiliation3,876
-
Other Parties785
-
Total21,199
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats167
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties1
-
Total239
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats24,985
-
Republicans2,699
-
No Party Affiliation7,958
-
Other Parties1,648
-
Total37,290
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats3,995
-
Republicans6,279
-
No Party Affiliation5,358
-
Other Parties824
-
Total16,456
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats6,380
-
Republicans6,031
-
No Party Affiliation6,015
-
Other Parties976
-
Total19,402
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats80
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation93
-
Other Parties1
-
Total244
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats10,455
-
Republicans12,380
-
No Party Affiliation11,466
-
Other Parties1,801
-
Total36,102
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,444
-
Republicans4,074
-
No Party Affiliation4,253
-
Other Parties564
-
Total11,335
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,301
-
Republicans4,589
-
No Party Affiliation4,608
-
Other Parties673
-
Total14,171
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats586
-
Republicans668
-
No Party Affiliation1,232
-
Other Parties64
-
Total2,550
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7,331
-
Republicans9,331
-
No Party Affiliation10,093
-
Other Parties1,301
-
Total28,056
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats112,732
-
Republicans208,267
-
No Party Affiliation107,336
-
Other Parties19,318
-
Total447,653