Demographics breakdown for Precinct 62

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 232 241 141 32 646
White/Female 488 268 149 45 950
White/Unknown 4 3 4 0 11
White total 724 512 294 77 1,607
Black/Male 73 13 35 7 128
Black/Female 169 11 48 7 235
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 243 24 83 14 364
Hispanic/Male 35 22 28 4 89
Hispanic/Female 37 11 41 4 93
Hispanic/Unknown 2 2 0 0 4
Hispanic total 74 35 69 8 186
Other/Male 32 15 22 3 72
Other/Female 36 15 26 4 81
Other/Unknown 13 3 18 0 34
Other total 81 33 66 7 187
  • Democrats232
  • Republicans241
  • No Party Affiliation141
  • Other Parties32
  • Total646
  • Democrats488
  • Republicans268
  • No Party Affiliation149
  • Other Parties45
  • Total950
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats724
  • Republicans512
  • No Party Affiliation294
  • Other Parties77
  • Total1,607
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties7
  • Total128
  • Democrats169
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties7
  • Total235
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats243
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation83
  • Other Parties14
  • Total364
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties4
  • Total89
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties4
  • Total93
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties8
  • Total186
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties3
  • Total72
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties4
  • Total81
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats81
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation66
  • Other Parties7
  • Total187

Demographics totals for Precinct 62

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 372 291 226 46 935
Female 730 305 264 60 1,359
Unknown 20 8 22 0 50
Grand Total 1,122 604 512 106 2,344
  • Democrats372
  • Republicans291
  • No Party Affiliation226
  • Other Parties46
  • Male Total935
  • Democrats730
  • Republicans305
  • No Party Affiliation264
  • Other Parties60
  • Female Total1,359
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total50
  • Democrats1,122
  • Republicans604
  • No Party Affiliation512
  • Other Parties106
  • Total2,344

Demographics totals for Alachua County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,533 20,942 11,510 1,978 50,963
White/Female 25,743 20,295 10,544 2,003 58,585
White/Unknown 318 292 270 9 889
White total 42,594 41,529 22,324 3,990 110,437
Black/Male 6,669 670 1,862 426 9,627
Black/Female 12,968 504 2,143 392 16,007
Black/Unknown 329 5 116 2 452
Black total 19,966 1,179 4,121 820 26,086
Hispanic/Male 2,044 1,727 2,111 292 6,174
Hispanic/Female 3,468 1,626 2,501 389 7,984
Hispanic/Unknown 86 42 90 0 218
Hispanic total 5,598 3,395 4,702 681 14,376
Other/Male 2,087 1,304 2,465 183 6,039
Other/Female 3,584 1,253 2,713 260 7,810
Other/Unknown 839 338 1,391 25 2,593
Other total 6,510 2,895 6,569 468 16,442
Grand Total 74,668 48,998 37,716 5,959 167,341
  • Democrats16,533
  • Republicans20,942
  • No Party Affiliation11,510
  • Other Parties1,978
  • Total50,963
  • Democrats25,743
  • Republicans20,295
  • No Party Affiliation10,544
  • Other Parties2,003
  • Total58,585
  • Democrats318
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties9
  • Total889
  • Democrats42,594
  • Republicans41,529
  • No Party Affiliation22,324
  • Other Parties3,990
  • Total110,437
  • Democrats6,669
  • Republicans670
  • No Party Affiliation1,862
  • Other Parties426
  • Total9,627
  • Democrats12,968
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation2,143
  • Other Parties392
  • Total16,007
  • Democrats329
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties2
  • Total452
  • Democrats19,966
  • Republicans1,179
  • No Party Affiliation4,121
  • Other Parties820
  • Total26,086
  • Democrats2,044
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation2,111
  • Other Parties292
  • Total6,174
  • Democrats3,468
  • Republicans1,626
  • No Party Affiliation2,501
  • Other Parties389
  • Total7,984
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties0
  • Total218
  • Democrats5,598
  • Republicans3,395
  • No Party Affiliation4,702
  • Other Parties681
  • Total14,376
  • Democrats2,087
  • Republicans1,304
  • No Party Affiliation2,465
  • Other Parties183
  • Total6,039
  • Democrats3,584
  • Republicans1,253
  • No Party Affiliation2,713
  • Other Parties260
  • Total7,810
  • Democrats839
  • Republicans338
  • No Party Affiliation1,391
  • Other Parties25
  • Total2,593
  • Democrats6,510
  • Republicans2,895
  • No Party Affiliation6,569
  • Other Parties468
  • Total16,442
  • Democrats74,668
  • Republicans48,998
  • No Party Affiliation37,716
  • Other Parties5,959
  • Total167,341