Demographics breakdown for Precinct 61

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 444 314 205 26 989
White/Female 725 324 179 38 1,266
White/Unknown 7 4 0 1 12
White total 1,176 642 384 65 2,267
Black/Male 51 8 12 1 72
Black/Female 82 5 16 1 104
Black/Unknown 4 0 0 0 4
Black total 137 13 28 2 180
Hispanic/Male 33 9 16 4 62
Hispanic/Female 43 19 23 3 88
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Hispanic total 77 28 39 7 151
Other/Male 24 17 33 0 74
Other/Female 49 17 28 6 100
Other/Unknown 9 5 23 0 37
Other total 82 39 84 6 211
  • Democrats444
  • Republicans314
  • No Party Affiliation205
  • Other Parties26
  • Total989
  • Democrats725
  • Republicans324
  • No Party Affiliation179
  • Other Parties38
  • Total1,266
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties1
  • Total12
  • Democrats1,176
  • Republicans642
  • No Party Affiliation384
  • Other Parties65
  • Total2,267
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties1
  • Total72
  • Democrats82
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties1
  • Total104
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats137
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties2
  • Total180
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties4
  • Total62
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties3
  • Total88
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats77
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties7
  • Total151
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties0
  • Total74
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties6
  • Total100
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties0
  • Total37
  • Democrats82
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation84
  • Other Parties6
  • Total211

Demographics totals for Precinct 61

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 552 348 266 31 1,197
Female 899 365 246 48 1,558
Unknown 21 9 23 1 54
Grand Total 1,472 722 535 80 2,809
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans348
  • No Party Affiliation266
  • Other Parties31
  • Male Total1,197
  • Democrats899
  • Republicans365
  • No Party Affiliation246
  • Other Parties48
  • Female Total1,558
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total54
  • Democrats1,472
  • Republicans722
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties80
  • Total2,809

Demographics totals for Alachua County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,533 20,942 11,510 1,978 50,963
White/Female 25,743 20,295 10,544 2,003 58,585
White/Unknown 318 292 270 9 889
White total 42,594 41,529 22,324 3,990 110,437
Black/Male 6,669 670 1,862 426 9,627
Black/Female 12,968 504 2,143 392 16,007
Black/Unknown 329 5 116 2 452
Black total 19,966 1,179 4,121 820 26,086
Hispanic/Male 2,044 1,727 2,111 292 6,174
Hispanic/Female 3,468 1,626 2,501 389 7,984
Hispanic/Unknown 86 42 90 0 218
Hispanic total 5,598 3,395 4,702 681 14,376
Other/Male 2,087 1,304 2,465 183 6,039
Other/Female 3,584 1,253 2,713 260 7,810
Other/Unknown 839 338 1,391 25 2,593
Other total 6,510 2,895 6,569 468 16,442
Grand Total 74,668 48,998 37,716 5,959 167,341
  • Democrats16,533
  • Republicans20,942
  • No Party Affiliation11,510
  • Other Parties1,978
  • Total50,963
  • Democrats25,743
  • Republicans20,295
  • No Party Affiliation10,544
  • Other Parties2,003
  • Total58,585
  • Democrats318
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties9
  • Total889
  • Democrats42,594
  • Republicans41,529
  • No Party Affiliation22,324
  • Other Parties3,990
  • Total110,437
  • Democrats6,669
  • Republicans670
  • No Party Affiliation1,862
  • Other Parties426
  • Total9,627
  • Democrats12,968
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation2,143
  • Other Parties392
  • Total16,007
  • Democrats329
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties2
  • Total452
  • Democrats19,966
  • Republicans1,179
  • No Party Affiliation4,121
  • Other Parties820
  • Total26,086
  • Democrats2,044
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation2,111
  • Other Parties292
  • Total6,174
  • Democrats3,468
  • Republicans1,626
  • No Party Affiliation2,501
  • Other Parties389
  • Total7,984
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties0
  • Total218
  • Democrats5,598
  • Republicans3,395
  • No Party Affiliation4,702
  • Other Parties681
  • Total14,376
  • Democrats2,087
  • Republicans1,304
  • No Party Affiliation2,465
  • Other Parties183
  • Total6,039
  • Democrats3,584
  • Republicans1,253
  • No Party Affiliation2,713
  • Other Parties260
  • Total7,810
  • Democrats839
  • Republicans338
  • No Party Affiliation1,391
  • Other Parties25
  • Total2,593
  • Democrats6,510
  • Republicans2,895
  • No Party Affiliation6,569
  • Other Parties468
  • Total16,442
  • Democrats74,668
  • Republicans48,998
  • No Party Affiliation37,716
  • Other Parties5,959
  • Total167,341