Demographics breakdown for Precinct 61
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
444
|
314
|
205
|
26
|
989
|
|
White/Female
|
725
|
324
|
179
|
38
|
1,266
|
|
White/Unknown
|
7
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
12
|
|
White total
|
1,176
|
642
|
384
|
65
|
2,267
|
|
Black/Male
|
51
|
8
|
12
|
1
|
72
|
|
Black/Female
|
82
|
5
|
16
|
1
|
104
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
|
Black total
|
137
|
13
|
28
|
2
|
180
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
33
|
9
|
16
|
4
|
62
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
43
|
19
|
23
|
3
|
88
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
77
|
28
|
39
|
7
|
151
|
|
Other/Male
|
24
|
17
|
33
|
0
|
74
|
|
Other/Female
|
49
|
17
|
28
|
6
|
100
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
9
|
5
|
23
|
0
|
37
|
|
Other total
|
82
|
39
|
84
|
6
|
211
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats444
-
Republicans314
-
No Party Affiliation205
-
Other Parties26
-
Total989
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats725
-
Republicans324
-
No Party Affiliation179
-
Other Parties38
-
Total1,266
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties1
-
Total12
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,176
-
Republicans642
-
No Party Affiliation384
-
Other Parties65
-
Total2,267
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats51
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties1
-
Total72
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats82
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties1
-
Total104
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats137
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties2
-
Total180
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats33
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties4
-
Total62
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats43
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties3
-
Total88
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats77
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties7
-
Total151
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties0
-
Total74
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties6
-
Total100
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties0
-
Total37
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats82
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation84
-
Other Parties6
-
Total211
Demographics totals for Precinct 61
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
552
|
348
|
266
|
31
|
1,197
|
|
Female
|
899
|
365
|
246
|
48
|
1,558
|
|
Unknown
|
21
|
9
|
23
|
1
|
54
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,472
|
722
|
535
|
80
|
2,809
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats552
-
Republicans348
-
No Party Affiliation266
-
Other Parties31
-
Male Total1,197
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats899
-
Republicans365
-
No Party Affiliation246
-
Other Parties48
-
Female Total1,558
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total54
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,472
-
Republicans722
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties80
-
Total2,809
Demographics totals for Alachua County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
16,533
|
20,942
|
11,510
|
1,978
|
50,963
|
|
White/Female
|
25,743
|
20,295
|
10,544
|
2,003
|
58,585
|
|
White/Unknown
|
318
|
292
|
270
|
9
|
889
|
|
White total
|
42,594
|
41,529
|
22,324
|
3,990
|
110,437
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,669
|
670
|
1,862
|
426
|
9,627
|
|
Black/Female
|
12,968
|
504
|
2,143
|
392
|
16,007
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
329
|
5
|
116
|
2
|
452
|
|
Black total
|
19,966
|
1,179
|
4,121
|
820
|
26,086
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,044
|
1,727
|
2,111
|
292
|
6,174
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3,468
|
1,626
|
2,501
|
389
|
7,984
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
86
|
42
|
90
|
0
|
218
|
|
Hispanic total
|
5,598
|
3,395
|
4,702
|
681
|
14,376
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,087
|
1,304
|
2,465
|
183
|
6,039
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,584
|
1,253
|
2,713
|
260
|
7,810
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
839
|
338
|
1,391
|
25
|
2,593
|
|
Other total
|
6,510
|
2,895
|
6,569
|
468
|
16,442
|
|
Grand Total
|
74,668
|
48,998
|
37,716
|
5,959
|
167,341
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16,533
-
Republicans20,942
-
No Party Affiliation11,510
-
Other Parties1,978
-
Total50,963
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25,743
-
Republicans20,295
-
No Party Affiliation10,544
-
Other Parties2,003
-
Total58,585
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats318
-
Republicans292
-
No Party Affiliation270
-
Other Parties9
-
Total889
+ – White Total
-
Democrats42,594
-
Republicans41,529
-
No Party Affiliation22,324
-
Other Parties3,990
-
Total110,437
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,669
-
Republicans670
-
No Party Affiliation1,862
-
Other Parties426
-
Total9,627
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12,968
-
Republicans504
-
No Party Affiliation2,143
-
Other Parties392
-
Total16,007
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats329
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation116
-
Other Parties2
-
Total452
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats19,966
-
Republicans1,179
-
No Party Affiliation4,121
-
Other Parties820
-
Total26,086
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,044
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation2,111
-
Other Parties292
-
Total6,174
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,468
-
Republicans1,626
-
No Party Affiliation2,501
-
Other Parties389
-
Total7,984
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation90
-
Other Parties0
-
Total218
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats5,598
-
Republicans3,395
-
No Party Affiliation4,702
-
Other Parties681
-
Total14,376
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,087
-
Republicans1,304
-
No Party Affiliation2,465
-
Other Parties183
-
Total6,039
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,584
-
Republicans1,253
-
No Party Affiliation2,713
-
Other Parties260
-
Total7,810
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats839
-
Republicans338
-
No Party Affiliation1,391
-
Other Parties25
-
Total2,593
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats6,510
-
Republicans2,895
-
No Party Affiliation6,569
-
Other Parties468
-
Total16,442
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats74,668
-
Republicans48,998
-
No Party Affiliation37,716
-
Other Parties5,959
-
Total167,341