Demographics breakdown for Precinct 41
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
292
|
669
|
284
|
47
|
1,292
|
|
White/Female
|
474
|
686
|
259
|
58
|
1,477
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
0
|
17
|
|
White total
|
769
|
1,360
|
552
|
105
|
2,786
|
|
Black/Male
|
67
|
9
|
24
|
7
|
107
|
|
Black/Female
|
105
|
6
|
21
|
6
|
138
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
173
|
15
|
45
|
13
|
246
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
21
|
26
|
36
|
4
|
87
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
56
|
35
|
32
|
8
|
131
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
77
|
61
|
68
|
12
|
218
|
|
Other/Male
|
35
|
28
|
41
|
5
|
109
|
|
Other/Female
|
50
|
28
|
36
|
4
|
118
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
7
|
12
|
14
|
0
|
33
|
|
Other total
|
92
|
68
|
91
|
9
|
260
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats292
-
Republicans669
-
No Party Affiliation284
-
Other Parties47
-
Total1,292
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats474
-
Republicans686
-
No Party Affiliation259
-
Other Parties58
-
Total1,477
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total17
+ – White Total
-
Democrats769
-
Republicans1,360
-
No Party Affiliation552
-
Other Parties105
-
Total2,786
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties7
-
Total107
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats105
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation21
-
Other Parties6
-
Total138
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats173
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties13
-
Total246
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties4
-
Total87
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats56
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties8
-
Total131
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats77
-
Republicans61
-
No Party Affiliation68
-
Other Parties12
-
Total218
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats35
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties5
-
Total109
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats50
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties4
-
Total118
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total33
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans68
-
No Party Affiliation91
-
Other Parties9
-
Total260
Demographics totals for Precinct 41
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
415
|
732
|
385
|
63
|
1,595
|
|
Female
|
685
|
755
|
348
|
76
|
1,864
|
|
Unknown
|
11
|
17
|
23
|
0
|
51
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,111
|
1,504
|
756
|
139
|
3,510
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats415
-
Republicans732
-
No Party Affiliation385
-
Other Parties63
-
Male Total1,595
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats685
-
Republicans755
-
No Party Affiliation348
-
Other Parties76
-
Female Total1,864
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total51
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,111
-
Republicans1,504
-
No Party Affiliation756
-
Other Parties139
-
Total3,510
Demographics totals for Alachua County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
16,530
|
20,939
|
11,505
|
1,975
|
50,949
|
|
White/Female
|
25,738
|
20,287
|
10,540
|
2,007
|
58,572
|
|
White/Unknown
|
318
|
292
|
269
|
10
|
889
|
|
White total
|
42,586
|
41,518
|
22,314
|
3,992
|
110,410
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,666
|
669
|
1,861
|
423
|
9,619
|
|
Black/Female
|
12,962
|
501
|
2,140
|
390
|
15,993
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
329
|
5
|
116
|
2
|
452
|
|
Black total
|
19,957
|
1,175
|
4,117
|
815
|
26,064
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,040
|
1,732
|
2,113
|
290
|
6,175
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3,460
|
1,626
|
2,499
|
389
|
7,974
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
87
|
42
|
89
|
0
|
218
|
|
Hispanic total
|
5,587
|
3,400
|
4,701
|
679
|
14,367
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,085
|
1,303
|
2,460
|
183
|
6,031
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,578
|
1,255
|
2,709
|
259
|
7,801
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
840
|
339
|
1,384
|
27
|
2,590
|
|
Other total
|
6,503
|
2,897
|
6,553
|
469
|
16,422
|
|
Grand Total
|
74,633
|
48,990
|
37,685
|
5,955
|
167,263
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16,530
-
Republicans20,939
-
No Party Affiliation11,505
-
Other Parties1,975
-
Total50,949
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25,738
-
Republicans20,287
-
No Party Affiliation10,540
-
Other Parties2,007
-
Total58,572
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats318
-
Republicans292
-
No Party Affiliation269
-
Other Parties10
-
Total889
+ – White Total
-
Democrats42,586
-
Republicans41,518
-
No Party Affiliation22,314
-
Other Parties3,992
-
Total110,410
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,666
-
Republicans669
-
No Party Affiliation1,861
-
Other Parties423
-
Total9,619
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12,962
-
Republicans501
-
No Party Affiliation2,140
-
Other Parties390
-
Total15,993
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats329
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation116
-
Other Parties2
-
Total452
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats19,957
-
Republicans1,175
-
No Party Affiliation4,117
-
Other Parties815
-
Total26,064
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,040
-
Republicans1,732
-
No Party Affiliation2,113
-
Other Parties290
-
Total6,175
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,460
-
Republicans1,626
-
No Party Affiliation2,499
-
Other Parties389
-
Total7,974
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats87
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties0
-
Total218
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats5,587
-
Republicans3,400
-
No Party Affiliation4,701
-
Other Parties679
-
Total14,367
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,085
-
Republicans1,303
-
No Party Affiliation2,460
-
Other Parties183
-
Total6,031
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,578
-
Republicans1,255
-
No Party Affiliation2,709
-
Other Parties259
-
Total7,801
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats840
-
Republicans339
-
No Party Affiliation1,384
-
Other Parties27
-
Total2,590
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats6,503
-
Republicans2,897
-
No Party Affiliation6,553
-
Other Parties469
-
Total16,422
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats74,633
-
Republicans48,990
-
No Party Affiliation37,685
-
Other Parties5,955
-
Total167,263