Demographics breakdown for Precinct 41

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 292 669 284 47 1,292
White/Female 474 686 259 58 1,477
White/Unknown 3 5 9 0 17
White total 769 1,360 552 105 2,786
Black/Male 67 9 24 7 107
Black/Female 105 6 21 6 138
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 173 15 45 13 246
Hispanic/Male 21 26 36 4 87
Hispanic/Female 56 35 32 8 131
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 77 61 68 12 218
Other/Male 35 28 41 5 109
Other/Female 50 28 36 4 118
Other/Unknown 7 12 14 0 33
Other total 92 68 91 9 260
  • Democrats292
  • Republicans669
  • No Party Affiliation284
  • Other Parties47
  • Total1,292
  • Democrats474
  • Republicans686
  • No Party Affiliation259
  • Other Parties58
  • Total1,477
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats769
  • Republicans1,360
  • No Party Affiliation552
  • Other Parties105
  • Total2,786
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties7
  • Total107
  • Democrats105
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties6
  • Total138
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats173
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties13
  • Total246
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties4
  • Total87
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties8
  • Total131
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats77
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation68
  • Other Parties12
  • Total218
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties5
  • Total109
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties4
  • Total118
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation91
  • Other Parties9
  • Total260

Demographics totals for Precinct 41

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 415 732 385 63 1,595
Female 685 755 348 76 1,864
Unknown 11 17 23 0 51
Grand Total 1,111 1,504 756 139 3,510
  • Democrats415
  • Republicans732
  • No Party Affiliation385
  • Other Parties63
  • Male Total1,595
  • Democrats685
  • Republicans755
  • No Party Affiliation348
  • Other Parties76
  • Female Total1,864
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total51
  • Democrats1,111
  • Republicans1,504
  • No Party Affiliation756
  • Other Parties139
  • Total3,510

Demographics totals for Alachua County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,530 20,939 11,505 1,975 50,949
White/Female 25,738 20,287 10,540 2,007 58,572
White/Unknown 318 292 269 10 889
White total 42,586 41,518 22,314 3,992 110,410
Black/Male 6,666 669 1,861 423 9,619
Black/Female 12,962 501 2,140 390 15,993
Black/Unknown 329 5 116 2 452
Black total 19,957 1,175 4,117 815 26,064
Hispanic/Male 2,040 1,732 2,113 290 6,175
Hispanic/Female 3,460 1,626 2,499 389 7,974
Hispanic/Unknown 87 42 89 0 218
Hispanic total 5,587 3,400 4,701 679 14,367
Other/Male 2,085 1,303 2,460 183 6,031
Other/Female 3,578 1,255 2,709 259 7,801
Other/Unknown 840 339 1,384 27 2,590
Other total 6,503 2,897 6,553 469 16,422
Grand Total 74,633 48,990 37,685 5,955 167,263
  • Democrats16,530
  • Republicans20,939
  • No Party Affiliation11,505
  • Other Parties1,975
  • Total50,949
  • Democrats25,738
  • Republicans20,287
  • No Party Affiliation10,540
  • Other Parties2,007
  • Total58,572
  • Democrats318
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation269
  • Other Parties10
  • Total889
  • Democrats42,586
  • Republicans41,518
  • No Party Affiliation22,314
  • Other Parties3,992
  • Total110,410
  • Democrats6,666
  • Republicans669
  • No Party Affiliation1,861
  • Other Parties423
  • Total9,619
  • Democrats12,962
  • Republicans501
  • No Party Affiliation2,140
  • Other Parties390
  • Total15,993
  • Democrats329
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties2
  • Total452
  • Democrats19,957
  • Republicans1,175
  • No Party Affiliation4,117
  • Other Parties815
  • Total26,064
  • Democrats2,040
  • Republicans1,732
  • No Party Affiliation2,113
  • Other Parties290
  • Total6,175
  • Democrats3,460
  • Republicans1,626
  • No Party Affiliation2,499
  • Other Parties389
  • Total7,974
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties0
  • Total218
  • Democrats5,587
  • Republicans3,400
  • No Party Affiliation4,701
  • Other Parties679
  • Total14,367
  • Democrats2,085
  • Republicans1,303
  • No Party Affiliation2,460
  • Other Parties183
  • Total6,031
  • Democrats3,578
  • Republicans1,255
  • No Party Affiliation2,709
  • Other Parties259
  • Total7,801
  • Democrats840
  • Republicans339
  • No Party Affiliation1,384
  • Other Parties27
  • Total2,590
  • Democrats6,503
  • Republicans2,897
  • No Party Affiliation6,553
  • Other Parties469
  • Total16,422
  • Democrats74,633
  • Republicans48,990
  • No Party Affiliation37,685
  • Other Parties5,955
  • Total167,263