Demographics breakdown for Precinct 21
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
435
|
370
|
250
|
36
|
1,091
|
|
White/Female
|
732
|
350
|
251
|
46
|
1,379
|
|
White/Unknown
|
13
|
4
|
7
|
0
|
24
|
|
White total
|
1,180
|
724
|
508
|
82
|
2,494
|
|
Black/Male
|
103
|
15
|
34
|
8
|
160
|
|
Black/Female
|
159
|
7
|
27
|
3
|
196
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
264
|
22
|
62
|
11
|
359
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
55
|
39
|
44
|
4
|
142
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
90
|
29
|
46
|
7
|
172
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
9
|
|
Hispanic total
|
150
|
70
|
92
|
11
|
323
|
|
Other/Male
|
42
|
25
|
50
|
9
|
126
|
|
Other/Female
|
91
|
30
|
56
|
7
|
184
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
18
|
3
|
25
|
1
|
47
|
|
Other total
|
151
|
58
|
131
|
17
|
357
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats435
-
Republicans370
-
No Party Affiliation250
-
Other Parties36
-
Total1,091
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats732
-
Republicans350
-
No Party Affiliation251
-
Other Parties46
-
Total1,379
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total24
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,180
-
Republicans724
-
No Party Affiliation508
-
Other Parties82
-
Total2,494
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats103
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties8
-
Total160
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats159
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties3
-
Total196
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats264
-
Republicans22
-
No Party Affiliation62
-
Other Parties11
-
Total359
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats55
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation44
-
Other Parties4
-
Total142
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats90
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties7
-
Total172
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats150
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation92
-
Other Parties11
-
Total323
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties9
-
Total126
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats91
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties7
-
Total184
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties1
-
Total47
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats151
-
Republicans58
-
No Party Affiliation131
-
Other Parties17
-
Total357
Demographics totals for Precinct 21
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
635
|
449
|
378
|
57
|
1,519
|
|
Female
|
1,072
|
416
|
380
|
63
|
1,931
|
|
Unknown
|
38
|
9
|
35
|
1
|
83
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,745
|
874
|
793
|
121
|
3,533
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats635
-
Republicans449
-
No Party Affiliation378
-
Other Parties57
-
Male Total1,519
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,072
-
Republicans416
-
No Party Affiliation380
-
Other Parties63
-
Female Total1,931
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total83
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,745
-
Republicans874
-
No Party Affiliation793
-
Other Parties121
-
Total3,533
Demographics totals for Alachua County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
16,533
|
20,942
|
11,510
|
1,978
|
50,963
|
|
White/Female
|
25,743
|
20,295
|
10,544
|
2,003
|
58,585
|
|
White/Unknown
|
318
|
292
|
270
|
9
|
889
|
|
White total
|
42,594
|
41,529
|
22,324
|
3,990
|
110,437
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,669
|
670
|
1,862
|
426
|
9,627
|
|
Black/Female
|
12,968
|
504
|
2,143
|
392
|
16,007
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
329
|
5
|
116
|
2
|
452
|
|
Black total
|
19,966
|
1,179
|
4,121
|
820
|
26,086
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,044
|
1,727
|
2,111
|
292
|
6,174
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3,468
|
1,626
|
2,501
|
389
|
7,984
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
86
|
42
|
90
|
0
|
218
|
|
Hispanic total
|
5,598
|
3,395
|
4,702
|
681
|
14,376
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,087
|
1,304
|
2,465
|
183
|
6,039
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,584
|
1,253
|
2,713
|
260
|
7,810
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
839
|
338
|
1,391
|
25
|
2,593
|
|
Other total
|
6,510
|
2,895
|
6,569
|
468
|
16,442
|
|
Grand Total
|
74,668
|
48,998
|
37,716
|
5,959
|
167,341
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16,533
-
Republicans20,942
-
No Party Affiliation11,510
-
Other Parties1,978
-
Total50,963
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25,743
-
Republicans20,295
-
No Party Affiliation10,544
-
Other Parties2,003
-
Total58,585
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats318
-
Republicans292
-
No Party Affiliation270
-
Other Parties9
-
Total889
+ – White Total
-
Democrats42,594
-
Republicans41,529
-
No Party Affiliation22,324
-
Other Parties3,990
-
Total110,437
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,669
-
Republicans670
-
No Party Affiliation1,862
-
Other Parties426
-
Total9,627
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12,968
-
Republicans504
-
No Party Affiliation2,143
-
Other Parties392
-
Total16,007
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats329
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation116
-
Other Parties2
-
Total452
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats19,966
-
Republicans1,179
-
No Party Affiliation4,121
-
Other Parties820
-
Total26,086
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,044
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation2,111
-
Other Parties292
-
Total6,174
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,468
-
Republicans1,626
-
No Party Affiliation2,501
-
Other Parties389
-
Total7,984
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation90
-
Other Parties0
-
Total218
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats5,598
-
Republicans3,395
-
No Party Affiliation4,702
-
Other Parties681
-
Total14,376
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,087
-
Republicans1,304
-
No Party Affiliation2,465
-
Other Parties183
-
Total6,039
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,584
-
Republicans1,253
-
No Party Affiliation2,713
-
Other Parties260
-
Total7,810
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats839
-
Republicans338
-
No Party Affiliation1,391
-
Other Parties25
-
Total2,593
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats6,510
-
Republicans2,895
-
No Party Affiliation6,569
-
Other Parties468
-
Total16,442
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats74,668
-
Republicans48,998
-
No Party Affiliation37,716
-
Other Parties5,959
-
Total167,341