Demographics breakdown for Precinct 21

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 435 370 250 36 1,091
White/Female 732 350 251 46 1,379
White/Unknown 13 4 7 0 24
White total 1,180 724 508 82 2,494
Black/Male 103 15 34 8 160
Black/Female 159 7 27 3 196
Black/Unknown 2 0 1 0 3
Black total 264 22 62 11 359
Hispanic/Male 55 39 44 4 142
Hispanic/Female 90 29 46 7 172
Hispanic/Unknown 5 2 2 0 9
Hispanic total 150 70 92 11 323
Other/Male 42 25 50 9 126
Other/Female 91 30 56 7 184
Other/Unknown 18 3 25 1 47
Other total 151 58 131 17 357
  • Democrats435
  • Republicans370
  • No Party Affiliation250
  • Other Parties36
  • Total1,091
  • Democrats732
  • Republicans350
  • No Party Affiliation251
  • Other Parties46
  • Total1,379
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total24
  • Democrats1,180
  • Republicans724
  • No Party Affiliation508
  • Other Parties82
  • Total2,494
  • Democrats103
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties8
  • Total160
  • Democrats159
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties3
  • Total196
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats264
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation62
  • Other Parties11
  • Total359
  • Democrats55
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation44
  • Other Parties4
  • Total142
  • Democrats90
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties7
  • Total172
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats150
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation92
  • Other Parties11
  • Total323
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties9
  • Total126
  • Democrats91
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties7
  • Total184
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties1
  • Total47
  • Democrats151
  • Republicans58
  • No Party Affiliation131
  • Other Parties17
  • Total357

Demographics totals for Precinct 21

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 635 449 378 57 1,519
Female 1,072 416 380 63 1,931
Unknown 38 9 35 1 83
Grand Total 1,745 874 793 121 3,533
  • Democrats635
  • Republicans449
  • No Party Affiliation378
  • Other Parties57
  • Male Total1,519
  • Democrats1,072
  • Republicans416
  • No Party Affiliation380
  • Other Parties63
  • Female Total1,931
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total83
  • Democrats1,745
  • Republicans874
  • No Party Affiliation793
  • Other Parties121
  • Total3,533

Demographics totals for Alachua County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,533 20,942 11,510 1,978 50,963
White/Female 25,743 20,295 10,544 2,003 58,585
White/Unknown 318 292 270 9 889
White total 42,594 41,529 22,324 3,990 110,437
Black/Male 6,669 670 1,862 426 9,627
Black/Female 12,968 504 2,143 392 16,007
Black/Unknown 329 5 116 2 452
Black total 19,966 1,179 4,121 820 26,086
Hispanic/Male 2,044 1,727 2,111 292 6,174
Hispanic/Female 3,468 1,626 2,501 389 7,984
Hispanic/Unknown 86 42 90 0 218
Hispanic total 5,598 3,395 4,702 681 14,376
Other/Male 2,087 1,304 2,465 183 6,039
Other/Female 3,584 1,253 2,713 260 7,810
Other/Unknown 839 338 1,391 25 2,593
Other total 6,510 2,895 6,569 468 16,442
Grand Total 74,668 48,998 37,716 5,959 167,341
  • Democrats16,533
  • Republicans20,942
  • No Party Affiliation11,510
  • Other Parties1,978
  • Total50,963
  • Democrats25,743
  • Republicans20,295
  • No Party Affiliation10,544
  • Other Parties2,003
  • Total58,585
  • Democrats318
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties9
  • Total889
  • Democrats42,594
  • Republicans41,529
  • No Party Affiliation22,324
  • Other Parties3,990
  • Total110,437
  • Democrats6,669
  • Republicans670
  • No Party Affiliation1,862
  • Other Parties426
  • Total9,627
  • Democrats12,968
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation2,143
  • Other Parties392
  • Total16,007
  • Democrats329
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties2
  • Total452
  • Democrats19,966
  • Republicans1,179
  • No Party Affiliation4,121
  • Other Parties820
  • Total26,086
  • Democrats2,044
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation2,111
  • Other Parties292
  • Total6,174
  • Democrats3,468
  • Republicans1,626
  • No Party Affiliation2,501
  • Other Parties389
  • Total7,984
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties0
  • Total218
  • Democrats5,598
  • Republicans3,395
  • No Party Affiliation4,702
  • Other Parties681
  • Total14,376
  • Democrats2,087
  • Republicans1,304
  • No Party Affiliation2,465
  • Other Parties183
  • Total6,039
  • Democrats3,584
  • Republicans1,253
  • No Party Affiliation2,713
  • Other Parties260
  • Total7,810
  • Democrats839
  • Republicans338
  • No Party Affiliation1,391
  • Other Parties25
  • Total2,593
  • Democrats6,510
  • Republicans2,895
  • No Party Affiliation6,569
  • Other Parties468
  • Total16,442
  • Democrats74,668
  • Republicans48,998
  • No Party Affiliation37,716
  • Other Parties5,959
  • Total167,341