Demographics breakdown for Precinct 10

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 186 265 125 20 596
White/Female 266 252 126 18 662
White/Unknown 1 6 4 0 11
White total 453 523 255 38 1,269
Black/Male 50 5 10 3 68
Black/Female 79 4 7 3 93
Black/Unknown 3 1 0 0 4
Black total 132 10 17 6 165
Hispanic/Male 7 9 2 1 19
Hispanic/Female 9 3 7 1 20
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 16 12 9 2 39
Other/Male 9 7 10 2 28
Other/Female 15 7 17 2 41
Other/Unknown 3 1 7 1 12
Other total 27 15 34 5 81
  • Democrats186
  • Republicans265
  • No Party Affiliation125
  • Other Parties20
  • Total596
  • Democrats266
  • Republicans252
  • No Party Affiliation126
  • Other Parties18
  • Total662
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats453
  • Republicans523
  • No Party Affiliation255
  • Other Parties38
  • Total1,269
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties3
  • Total68
  • Democrats79
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties3
  • Total93
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats132
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties6
  • Total165
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total19
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total20
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties2
  • Total39
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties2
  • Total28
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties2
  • Total41
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total12
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties5
  • Total81

Demographics totals for Precinct 10

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 252 286 147 26 711
Female 369 266 157 24 816
Unknown 7 8 11 1 27
Grand Total 628 560 315 51 1,554
  • Democrats252
  • Republicans286
  • No Party Affiliation147
  • Other Parties26
  • Male Total711
  • Democrats369
  • Republicans266
  • No Party Affiliation157
  • Other Parties24
  • Female Total816
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total27
  • Democrats628
  • Republicans560
  • No Party Affiliation315
  • Other Parties51
  • Total1,554

Demographics totals for Alachua County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,533 20,942 11,510 1,978 50,963
White/Female 25,743 20,295 10,544 2,003 58,585
White/Unknown 318 292 270 9 889
White total 42,594 41,529 22,324 3,990 110,437
Black/Male 6,669 670 1,862 426 9,627
Black/Female 12,968 504 2,143 392 16,007
Black/Unknown 329 5 116 2 452
Black total 19,966 1,179 4,121 820 26,086
Hispanic/Male 2,044 1,727 2,111 292 6,174
Hispanic/Female 3,468 1,626 2,501 389 7,984
Hispanic/Unknown 86 42 90 0 218
Hispanic total 5,598 3,395 4,702 681 14,376
Other/Male 2,087 1,304 2,465 183 6,039
Other/Female 3,584 1,253 2,713 260 7,810
Other/Unknown 839 338 1,391 25 2,593
Other total 6,510 2,895 6,569 468 16,442
Grand Total 74,668 48,998 37,716 5,959 167,341
  • Democrats16,533
  • Republicans20,942
  • No Party Affiliation11,510
  • Other Parties1,978
  • Total50,963
  • Democrats25,743
  • Republicans20,295
  • No Party Affiliation10,544
  • Other Parties2,003
  • Total58,585
  • Democrats318
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties9
  • Total889
  • Democrats42,594
  • Republicans41,529
  • No Party Affiliation22,324
  • Other Parties3,990
  • Total110,437
  • Democrats6,669
  • Republicans670
  • No Party Affiliation1,862
  • Other Parties426
  • Total9,627
  • Democrats12,968
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation2,143
  • Other Parties392
  • Total16,007
  • Democrats329
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties2
  • Total452
  • Democrats19,966
  • Republicans1,179
  • No Party Affiliation4,121
  • Other Parties820
  • Total26,086
  • Democrats2,044
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation2,111
  • Other Parties292
  • Total6,174
  • Democrats3,468
  • Republicans1,626
  • No Party Affiliation2,501
  • Other Parties389
  • Total7,984
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties0
  • Total218
  • Democrats5,598
  • Republicans3,395
  • No Party Affiliation4,702
  • Other Parties681
  • Total14,376
  • Democrats2,087
  • Republicans1,304
  • No Party Affiliation2,465
  • Other Parties183
  • Total6,039
  • Democrats3,584
  • Republicans1,253
  • No Party Affiliation2,713
  • Other Parties260
  • Total7,810
  • Democrats839
  • Republicans338
  • No Party Affiliation1,391
  • Other Parties25
  • Total2,593
  • Democrats6,510
  • Republicans2,895
  • No Party Affiliation6,569
  • Other Parties468
  • Total16,442
  • Democrats74,668
  • Republicans48,998
  • No Party Affiliation37,716
  • Other Parties5,959
  • Total167,341