Demographics breakdown for Precinct 10
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
186
|
265
|
125
|
20
|
596
|
|
White/Female
|
266
|
252
|
126
|
18
|
662
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
0
|
11
|
|
White total
|
453
|
523
|
255
|
38
|
1,269
|
|
Black/Male
|
50
|
5
|
10
|
3
|
68
|
|
Black/Female
|
79
|
4
|
7
|
3
|
93
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
|
Black total
|
132
|
10
|
17
|
6
|
165
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
7
|
9
|
2
|
1
|
19
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9
|
3
|
7
|
1
|
20
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
16
|
12
|
9
|
2
|
39
|
|
Other/Male
|
9
|
7
|
10
|
2
|
28
|
|
Other/Female
|
15
|
7
|
17
|
2
|
41
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
12
|
|
Other total
|
27
|
15
|
34
|
5
|
81
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats186
-
Republicans265
-
No Party Affiliation125
-
Other Parties20
-
Total596
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats266
-
Republicans252
-
No Party Affiliation126
-
Other Parties18
-
Total662
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – White Total
-
Democrats453
-
Republicans523
-
No Party Affiliation255
-
Other Parties38
-
Total1,269
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats50
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties3
-
Total68
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats79
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties3
-
Total93
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats132
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation17
-
Other Parties6
-
Total165
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties1
-
Total19
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Total20
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties2
-
Total39
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties2
-
Total28
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation17
-
Other Parties2
-
Total41
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Total12
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation34
-
Other Parties5
-
Total81
Demographics totals for Precinct 10
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
252
|
286
|
147
|
26
|
711
|
|
Female
|
369
|
266
|
157
|
24
|
816
|
|
Unknown
|
7
|
8
|
11
|
1
|
27
|
|
Grand Total
|
628
|
560
|
315
|
51
|
1,554
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats252
-
Republicans286
-
No Party Affiliation147
-
Other Parties26
-
Male Total711
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats369
-
Republicans266
-
No Party Affiliation157
-
Other Parties24
-
Female Total816
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total27
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats628
-
Republicans560
-
No Party Affiliation315
-
Other Parties51
-
Total1,554
Demographics totals for Alachua County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
16,533
|
20,942
|
11,510
|
1,978
|
50,963
|
|
White/Female
|
25,743
|
20,295
|
10,544
|
2,003
|
58,585
|
|
White/Unknown
|
318
|
292
|
270
|
9
|
889
|
|
White total
|
42,594
|
41,529
|
22,324
|
3,990
|
110,437
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,669
|
670
|
1,862
|
426
|
9,627
|
|
Black/Female
|
12,968
|
504
|
2,143
|
392
|
16,007
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
329
|
5
|
116
|
2
|
452
|
|
Black total
|
19,966
|
1,179
|
4,121
|
820
|
26,086
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,044
|
1,727
|
2,111
|
292
|
6,174
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3,468
|
1,626
|
2,501
|
389
|
7,984
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
86
|
42
|
90
|
0
|
218
|
|
Hispanic total
|
5,598
|
3,395
|
4,702
|
681
|
14,376
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,087
|
1,304
|
2,465
|
183
|
6,039
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,584
|
1,253
|
2,713
|
260
|
7,810
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
839
|
338
|
1,391
|
25
|
2,593
|
|
Other total
|
6,510
|
2,895
|
6,569
|
468
|
16,442
|
|
Grand Total
|
74,668
|
48,998
|
37,716
|
5,959
|
167,341
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16,533
-
Republicans20,942
-
No Party Affiliation11,510
-
Other Parties1,978
-
Total50,963
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25,743
-
Republicans20,295
-
No Party Affiliation10,544
-
Other Parties2,003
-
Total58,585
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats318
-
Republicans292
-
No Party Affiliation270
-
Other Parties9
-
Total889
+ – White Total
-
Democrats42,594
-
Republicans41,529
-
No Party Affiliation22,324
-
Other Parties3,990
-
Total110,437
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,669
-
Republicans670
-
No Party Affiliation1,862
-
Other Parties426
-
Total9,627
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12,968
-
Republicans504
-
No Party Affiliation2,143
-
Other Parties392
-
Total16,007
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats329
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation116
-
Other Parties2
-
Total452
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats19,966
-
Republicans1,179
-
No Party Affiliation4,121
-
Other Parties820
-
Total26,086
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,044
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation2,111
-
Other Parties292
-
Total6,174
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,468
-
Republicans1,626
-
No Party Affiliation2,501
-
Other Parties389
-
Total7,984
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation90
-
Other Parties0
-
Total218
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats5,598
-
Republicans3,395
-
No Party Affiliation4,702
-
Other Parties681
-
Total14,376
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,087
-
Republicans1,304
-
No Party Affiliation2,465
-
Other Parties183
-
Total6,039
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,584
-
Republicans1,253
-
No Party Affiliation2,713
-
Other Parties260
-
Total7,810
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats839
-
Republicans338
-
No Party Affiliation1,391
-
Other Parties25
-
Total2,593
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats6,510
-
Republicans2,895
-
No Party Affiliation6,569
-
Other Parties468
-
Total16,442
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats74,668
-
Republicans48,998
-
No Party Affiliation37,716
-
Other Parties5,959
-
Total167,341