Demographics breakdown for Precinct 03

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 304 790 309 59 1,462
White/Female 508 831 329 66 1,734
White/Unknown 0 12 7 0 19
White total 812 1,633 645 125 3,215
Black/Male 151 20 55 9 235
Black/Female 303 11 41 3 358
Black/Unknown 5 0 5 0 10
Black total 459 31 101 12 603
Hispanic/Male 45 66 71 17 199
Hispanic/Female 68 52 87 11 218
Hispanic/Unknown 3 1 2 0 6
Hispanic total 116 119 160 28 423
Other/Male 38 44 55 6 143
Other/Female 57 28 40 5 130
Other/Unknown 6 8 16 3 33
Other total 101 80 111 14 306
  • Democrats304
  • Republicans790
  • No Party Affiliation309
  • Other Parties59
  • Total1,462
  • Democrats508
  • Republicans831
  • No Party Affiliation329
  • Other Parties66
  • Total1,734
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats812
  • Republicans1,633
  • No Party Affiliation645
  • Other Parties125
  • Total3,215
  • Democrats151
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties9
  • Total235
  • Democrats303
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties3
  • Total358
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats459
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties12
  • Total603
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans66
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties17
  • Total199
  • Democrats68
  • Republicans52
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties11
  • Total218
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats116
  • Republicans119
  • No Party Affiliation160
  • Other Parties28
  • Total423
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation55
  • Other Parties6
  • Total143
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties5
  • Total130
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties3
  • Total33
  • Democrats101
  • Republicans80
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties14
  • Total306

Demographics totals for Precinct 03

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 538 920 490 91 2,039
Female 936 922 497 85 2,440
Unknown 14 21 30 3 68
Grand Total 1,488 1,863 1,017 179 4,547
  • Democrats538
  • Republicans920
  • No Party Affiliation490
  • Other Parties91
  • Male Total2,039
  • Democrats936
  • Republicans922
  • No Party Affiliation497
  • Other Parties85
  • Female Total2,440
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total68
  • Democrats1,488
  • Republicans1,863
  • No Party Affiliation1,017
  • Other Parties179
  • Total4,547

Demographics totals for Alachua County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 16,533 20,942 11,510 1,978 50,963
White/Female 25,743 20,295 10,544 2,003 58,585
White/Unknown 318 292 270 9 889
White total 42,594 41,529 22,324 3,990 110,437
Black/Male 6,669 670 1,862 426 9,627
Black/Female 12,968 504 2,143 392 16,007
Black/Unknown 329 5 116 2 452
Black total 19,966 1,179 4,121 820 26,086
Hispanic/Male 2,044 1,727 2,111 292 6,174
Hispanic/Female 3,468 1,626 2,501 389 7,984
Hispanic/Unknown 86 42 90 0 218
Hispanic total 5,598 3,395 4,702 681 14,376
Other/Male 2,087 1,304 2,465 183 6,039
Other/Female 3,584 1,253 2,713 260 7,810
Other/Unknown 839 338 1,391 25 2,593
Other total 6,510 2,895 6,569 468 16,442
Grand Total 74,668 48,998 37,716 5,959 167,341
  • Democrats16,533
  • Republicans20,942
  • No Party Affiliation11,510
  • Other Parties1,978
  • Total50,963
  • Democrats25,743
  • Republicans20,295
  • No Party Affiliation10,544
  • Other Parties2,003
  • Total58,585
  • Democrats318
  • Republicans292
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties9
  • Total889
  • Democrats42,594
  • Republicans41,529
  • No Party Affiliation22,324
  • Other Parties3,990
  • Total110,437
  • Democrats6,669
  • Republicans670
  • No Party Affiliation1,862
  • Other Parties426
  • Total9,627
  • Democrats12,968
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation2,143
  • Other Parties392
  • Total16,007
  • Democrats329
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties2
  • Total452
  • Democrats19,966
  • Republicans1,179
  • No Party Affiliation4,121
  • Other Parties820
  • Total26,086
  • Democrats2,044
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation2,111
  • Other Parties292
  • Total6,174
  • Democrats3,468
  • Republicans1,626
  • No Party Affiliation2,501
  • Other Parties389
  • Total7,984
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation90
  • Other Parties0
  • Total218
  • Democrats5,598
  • Republicans3,395
  • No Party Affiliation4,702
  • Other Parties681
  • Total14,376
  • Democrats2,087
  • Republicans1,304
  • No Party Affiliation2,465
  • Other Parties183
  • Total6,039
  • Democrats3,584
  • Republicans1,253
  • No Party Affiliation2,713
  • Other Parties260
  • Total7,810
  • Democrats839
  • Republicans338
  • No Party Affiliation1,391
  • Other Parties25
  • Total2,593
  • Democrats6,510
  • Republicans2,895
  • No Party Affiliation6,569
  • Other Parties468
  • Total16,442
  • Democrats74,668
  • Republicans48,998
  • No Party Affiliation37,716
  • Other Parties5,959
  • Total167,341