Demographics breakdown for Precinct 03
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
304
|
790
|
309
|
59
|
1,462
|
|
White/Female
|
508
|
831
|
329
|
66
|
1,734
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
12
|
7
|
0
|
19
|
|
White total
|
812
|
1,633
|
645
|
125
|
3,215
|
|
Black/Male
|
151
|
20
|
55
|
9
|
235
|
|
Black/Female
|
303
|
11
|
41
|
3
|
358
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
5
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
10
|
|
Black total
|
459
|
31
|
101
|
12
|
603
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
45
|
66
|
71
|
17
|
199
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
68
|
52
|
87
|
11
|
218
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic total
|
116
|
119
|
160
|
28
|
423
|
|
Other/Male
|
38
|
44
|
55
|
6
|
143
|
|
Other/Female
|
57
|
28
|
40
|
5
|
130
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
8
|
16
|
3
|
33
|
|
Other total
|
101
|
80
|
111
|
14
|
306
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats304
-
Republicans790
-
No Party Affiliation309
-
Other Parties59
-
Total1,462
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats508
-
Republicans831
-
No Party Affiliation329
-
Other Parties66
-
Total1,734
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total19
+ – White Total
-
Democrats812
-
Republicans1,633
-
No Party Affiliation645
-
Other Parties125
-
Total3,215
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats151
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation55
-
Other Parties9
-
Total235
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats303
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties3
-
Total358
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats459
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation101
-
Other Parties12
-
Total603
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats45
-
Republicans66
-
No Party Affiliation71
-
Other Parties17
-
Total199
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats68
-
Republicans52
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties11
-
Total218
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats116
-
Republicans119
-
No Party Affiliation160
-
Other Parties28
-
Total423
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation55
-
Other Parties6
-
Total143
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties5
-
Total130
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties3
-
Total33
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats101
-
Republicans80
-
No Party Affiliation111
-
Other Parties14
-
Total306
Demographics totals for Precinct 03
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
538
|
920
|
490
|
91
|
2,039
|
|
Female
|
936
|
922
|
497
|
85
|
2,440
|
|
Unknown
|
14
|
21
|
30
|
3
|
68
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,488
|
1,863
|
1,017
|
179
|
4,547
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats538
-
Republicans920
-
No Party Affiliation490
-
Other Parties91
-
Male Total2,039
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats936
-
Republicans922
-
No Party Affiliation497
-
Other Parties85
-
Female Total2,440
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties3
-
Unknown Total68
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,488
-
Republicans1,863
-
No Party Affiliation1,017
-
Other Parties179
-
Total4,547
Demographics totals for Alachua County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
16,533
|
20,942
|
11,510
|
1,978
|
50,963
|
|
White/Female
|
25,743
|
20,295
|
10,544
|
2,003
|
58,585
|
|
White/Unknown
|
318
|
292
|
270
|
9
|
889
|
|
White total
|
42,594
|
41,529
|
22,324
|
3,990
|
110,437
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,669
|
670
|
1,862
|
426
|
9,627
|
|
Black/Female
|
12,968
|
504
|
2,143
|
392
|
16,007
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
329
|
5
|
116
|
2
|
452
|
|
Black total
|
19,966
|
1,179
|
4,121
|
820
|
26,086
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,044
|
1,727
|
2,111
|
292
|
6,174
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3,468
|
1,626
|
2,501
|
389
|
7,984
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
86
|
42
|
90
|
0
|
218
|
|
Hispanic total
|
5,598
|
3,395
|
4,702
|
681
|
14,376
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,087
|
1,304
|
2,465
|
183
|
6,039
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,584
|
1,253
|
2,713
|
260
|
7,810
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
839
|
338
|
1,391
|
25
|
2,593
|
|
Other total
|
6,510
|
2,895
|
6,569
|
468
|
16,442
|
|
Grand Total
|
74,668
|
48,998
|
37,716
|
5,959
|
167,341
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16,533
-
Republicans20,942
-
No Party Affiliation11,510
-
Other Parties1,978
-
Total50,963
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25,743
-
Republicans20,295
-
No Party Affiliation10,544
-
Other Parties2,003
-
Total58,585
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats318
-
Republicans292
-
No Party Affiliation270
-
Other Parties9
-
Total889
+ – White Total
-
Democrats42,594
-
Republicans41,529
-
No Party Affiliation22,324
-
Other Parties3,990
-
Total110,437
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,669
-
Republicans670
-
No Party Affiliation1,862
-
Other Parties426
-
Total9,627
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12,968
-
Republicans504
-
No Party Affiliation2,143
-
Other Parties392
-
Total16,007
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats329
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation116
-
Other Parties2
-
Total452
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats19,966
-
Republicans1,179
-
No Party Affiliation4,121
-
Other Parties820
-
Total26,086
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,044
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation2,111
-
Other Parties292
-
Total6,174
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,468
-
Republicans1,626
-
No Party Affiliation2,501
-
Other Parties389
-
Total7,984
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans42
-
No Party Affiliation90
-
Other Parties0
-
Total218
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats5,598
-
Republicans3,395
-
No Party Affiliation4,702
-
Other Parties681
-
Total14,376
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,087
-
Republicans1,304
-
No Party Affiliation2,465
-
Other Parties183
-
Total6,039
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,584
-
Republicans1,253
-
No Party Affiliation2,713
-
Other Parties260
-
Total7,810
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats839
-
Republicans338
-
No Party Affiliation1,391
-
Other Parties25
-
Total2,593
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats6,510
-
Republicans2,895
-
No Party Affiliation6,569
-
Other Parties468
-
Total16,442
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats74,668
-
Republicans48,998
-
No Party Affiliation37,716
-
Other Parties5,959
-
Total167,341