Office Holders
Office Name Office Holder Status Expansion Contact Information District Precinct
Clerk of Court Carla HandNPA 20859 Central Ave East Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424
Phone: (850) 674-4545
Fax: (850) 674-5553

Calhoun County Clerk of Court
20859 Central Ave. East, Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
County Sheriff Glenn KimbrelDEM Calhoun County Sheriff's Office
20776 Central Avenue E., Suite 2
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-5049
Fax (850) 674-5586

E-mail: sheriff@calhounsheriff.com

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Property Appraiser Carla Trickey PeacockREP 20859 Central Avenue E., Room 112
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-5636
Fax (850) 674-2419

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Tax Collector Becky SmithDEM Calhoun County Tax Collector
20859 Central Avenue E., Room 107
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-8242
Fax (850) 674-5116
All County County Wide
Superintendent of Schools Darryl Taylor, Jr.REP Calhoun County School District
20859 Central Avenue E., Room G-20
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-5927
Fax (850) 674-5814

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Supervisor of Elections Sharon ChasonNPA Calhoun County Supervisor of Elections
20859 Central Avenue E., Room 117
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-8568
Fax (850) 674-2449

Email: soe@votecalhoun.com

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
County Commissioner, District 1 Danny Ray WiseDEM 20859 Central Ave East Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-1238
County Commission
  • 101
  • 101C
  • 102
County Commissioner, District 2 Earl HuntREP 27319 SR 71 North
Altha, FL 32421
Phone (850) 899-0869

Next Election 2022
County Commission
  • 201
  • 201C
  • 202
County Commissioner, District 3 Jeral HallDEM 20859 Central Ave East Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424
County Commission
  • 301
  • 302
County Commissioner, District 4 Scott D. MonlynDEM 16178 SE Boyd Street
P.O. Box 103
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 447-0669
County Commission
  • 401
  • 401C
  • 402
County Commissioner, District 5 Gene BaileyREP 20859 Central Ave East Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424

850-674-9868
County Commission
  • 501
  • 501C
  • 502
  • 503
School Board Member, District 1 Danny RyalsNP PO Box 310
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-5478
School Board
  • 101
  • 101C
  • 102
School Board Member, District 2 Ray HowellNP 24346 NE Dr M-W Eldridge Rd..
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 762-4683
School Board
  • 201
  • 201C
  • 202
School Board Member, District 3 Clifford NewsomeNP P.O. Box 129
Clarksville, FL 32430

Phone (850) 674-3056
School Board
  • 301
  • 302
School Board Member, District 4 Kenneth SpeightsNP 16401 SE Main Street
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-2095
School Board
  • 401
  • 401C
  • 402
School Board Member, District 5 Danny HassigNP PO Box 496
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-9295
School Board
  • 501
  • 501C
  • 502
  • 503
County Judge Kevin GroverNP Phone (850) 674-5061
Fax (850) 674-9791

Next Election 2024
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit James (Jeff) GoodmanNP Phone (850) 482-9078 (Jackson)
Fax (850) 482-3123 (Jackson)

Next Election 2020
Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Brantley S. Clark JrNP Phone (850) 747-5318 (Bay)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay)

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Dustin StephensonNP Phone (850) 747-5464 (Bay); (850) 227-1117 (Gulf)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay); (850) 227-1986 (Gulf)

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit John L. Fishel IINP Phone (850) 747-5320 (Bay)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay)

Next Election 2024
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Shonna Young GayNP Phone (850) 767-3508 (Bay); (850) 674-5442 (Calhoun)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay); (850) 674-6167 (Calhoun)

Next Election 2024
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judical Circuit Peter A. MalloryNP Phone (850) 747-5322 (Bay)
Fax (850) 914-6454 (Bay)

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Michael C. OverstreetNP Phone (850) 747-5650 (Bay)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay)

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Christopher N. PattersonNP Phone (850) 914-6485 (Bay)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay)

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Tim RegisterNP Phone (850) 547-1106 (Holmes); (850) 638-6255 (Washington)
Fax (850) 547-0679 (Holmes); (850) 638-6359 (Washington)

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Elijah SmileyNP Phone (850) 767-3341 (Bay)
Fax (850) 747-5159 (Bay)

Next Election 2024
All County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit Ana Maria GarciaNP Phone (850) 747-5341 (Bay)
Fax (850) 914-6454 (Bay)

Next Election 2024
All County County Wide
State Attorney, 14th Judicial Circuit Glenn HessDEM State Attorney, 14th Judicial Circuit, Calhoun County Office
20859 Central Ave. E., Room 210
Blountstown, FL 32424

Phone (850) 674-4589
Fax (850) 674-5028
Toll-free 1-800-545-8272

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
Public Defender, 14th Judicial Circuit Henry M. SimsREP PO Box 636
Marianna, FL 32447

Phone (850) 482-9366
Fax (850) 482-9388

Calhoun County:
Phone (850) 674-9301
Fax (850) 674-6424

Next Election 2020
All County County Wide
State Representative, District 7 Jason ShoafREP Tallahassee Office:
1102 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone (850) 717-5007
House Seat 7
  • 101
  • 101C
  • 102
  • 201
  • 201C
  • 202
  • 301
  • 302
  • 401
  • 401C
  • 402
  • 501
  • 501C
  • 502
  • 503
State Senator, District 3 Bill MontfordDEM Bill Montford
Senate Office Building, Room 208
404 S. Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399

Phone (850) 487-5004
Email Montford.bill.web@flsenate.gov

Next Election 2020
Senate Seat 3
  • 101
  • 101C
  • 102
  • 201
  • 201C
  • 202
  • 301
  • 302
  • 401
  • 401C
  • 402
  • 501
  • 501C
  • 502
  • 503
U.S. Representative (Congress) Neal DunnREP Congressman Neal Dunn
Representative in Congress for the 2nd Congressional District of Florida

Panama City Office:
840 W. 11th St., Suite 2250
Panama City, FL 32401
Phone: (850) 785-0812
Fax: (850) 763-3764

Tallahassee Office:
300 South Adams St. A-3
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone (850) 891-8610
Fax: (850) 891-8620

Washington Office:
316 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5235
Fax: (202) 225-5615

Next Election 2020
Congressional District 2
  • 101
  • 101C
  • 102
  • 201
  • 201C
  • 202
  • 301
  • 302
  • 401
  • 401C
  • 402
  • 501
  • 501C
  • 502
  • 503
U.S. Senator Rick ScottREP Tallahassee Office:
U.S. Court House Annex
111 N. Adams St.
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone (850) 942-8415
Fax (850) 942-8450

Washington Office:
United States Senate
B3 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone (202) 224-5274
Fax (202) 228-2183
Email: help@rickscott.senate.gov

Next Election 2024
All County County Wide
U.S. Senator Marco RubioREP 402 South Monroe Street
Suite 2105E
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850) 599-9100
All County County Wide
Governor Ron DeSantisREP Governor Ron DeSantis
Office of Governor
State of Florida
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399

Citizen Services Hot Line (850) 488-4441
Executive Office of the Governor Switchboard (850) 488-7146
Fax (850) 487-0801

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Lt. Governor Jeanette NunezREP Lt. Governor Jeanette Nunez
Office of Governor Ron DeSantis
State of Florida
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399

Citizen Services Hot Line (850) 488-4441
Executive Office of the Governor Switchboard (850) 488-7146
Fax (850) 487-0801
TTY (850) 922-7795
All County County Wide
Florida Attorney General Ashley MoodyREP Florida Attorney General
Office of Attorney General
State of Florida
The Capitol PL-01
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050

Phone (850) 414-3300

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Blountstown City Council, Ward 1 Clifford JacksonNP Blountstown, FL 32424 Blountstown
  • 101C
  • 401C
  • 501C
Blountstown City Council, Ward 2 Martha Mert StephensNP Blountstown, FL 32424 Blountstown
  • 101C
  • 401C
  • 501C
Blountstown City Council, Ward 3 James GriffinNP Blountstown, FL 32424 Blountstown
  • 101C
  • 401C
  • 501C
Blountstown City Council, Ward 4 Sheila Harrell BlackburnNP Blountstown, FL 32424 Blountstown
  • 101C
  • 401C
  • 501C
Blountstown City Mayor Tony ShoemakeNP Blountstown, FL 32424 Blountstown
  • 101C
  • 401C
  • 501C
Altha Town Council Charlette JanuseNP Altha, FL 32421 Altha
  • 201C
Altha Town Council Janice GrahamNP Altha, FL 32421 Altha
  • 201C
Altha Town Council Jimmy PatrickNP Altha, FL 32421 Altha
  • 201C
Altha Town Council Lee AldayNP Altha, FL 32421 Altha
  • 201C
Altha Town Council Martha GloryNP Altha, FL 32421 Altha
  • 201C
Altha Town Mayor David CulpepperNP Altha, FL 32421 Altha
  • 201C
Chief Financial Officer, State of Florida Jimmy PatronisREP Chief Financial Officer
Department of Financial Services
200 East Gaines St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0300

Phone (877) 693-5236

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
Commissioner of Agriculture, State of Florida Nikki FriedDEM Commissioner of Agriculture
Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800

Phone: (800) 435-7352; (850) 488-3022

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide
President of the United States Donald J. TrumpREP Comments (202) 456-1111
Switchboard (202) 456-1414
Fax (202) 456-2461

Next Election 2022
All County County Wide