Office Holders
Office Name Office Holder Expansion Contact Information District Precinct
President / Vice President Donald J. Trump / Michael R. "Mike" PenceREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: president@whitehouse.gov
Email: vice.president@whitehouse.gov
Website: www.whitehouse.gov

The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20500
Phone: 202.456.1414
Nassau County County Wide
United States Senator Marco RubioREP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://rubio.senate.gov

Jacksonville Office:
1650 Prudential Drive, Ste 220
Jacksonville, FL 32207
Phone: 904.398.8586 / Toll Free: 1.866.630.7106
Nassau County County Wide
United States Senator Rick ScottREP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2024
Email:
Website: www.senate.gov/senators/116thCongress/ScottRick.htm

Washington DC Office:
83 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 904.202.224.5274
Nassau County County Wide
United States Rep., 4th Congressional District John RutherfordREP 2 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: rutherford@mail.house.gov
Website: http://rutherford.house.gov

Jacksonville Office:
4130 Salisbury Road, Suite 2500
Jacksonville, FL 32216
Phone: 904.831.5205 / 202.225.2501
Nassau County County Wide
Governor / Lieutenant Governor Ron DeSantis / Jeanette NunezREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Governor’s Email: https://www.flgov.com/email-the-governor/
Website: https://www.flgov.com

Office of the Governor / Lieutenant Governor
State of Florida
400 South Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001
Phone: 850.717.9337
Nassau County County Wide
Attorney General Ashley MoodyREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: http://myfloridalegal.com/contact
Website: http://myfloridalegal.com
Office of the Attorney General
State of Florida
The Capitol, PL - 01
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
Phone: 850.414.3990 / Toll Free: 1.866.966.7226
Nassau County County Wide
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy PatronisREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: jimmy.patronis@myfloridacfo.com
Website: http://www.myfloridacfo.com

Office of the Chief Financial Officer
200 East Gaines St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0301
Phone: 850.413.3149 / Toll Free: 1.877.693.5236
Nassau County County Wide
Commissioner of Agriculture Nicole "Nikki" FriedDEM 4 Year Term
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: commissioner@freshfromflorida.com
Website: www.freshfromflorida.com

Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
The Capitol, Plaza Level 10
400 S Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800
Phone: 850.488.3022 / Toll Free: 1.800.435.7352
Nassau County County Wide
State Senator, District 4 Aaron BeanREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: bean.aaron.web@flsenate.gov
Website: www.flsenate.gov

Jacksonville Office:
13453 North Main Street, Suite 301
Jacksonville, FL 32218
Phone: 904.757.5039
Nassau County County Wide
State Representative, District 11 Cord ByrdREP 2 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: cord.byrd@myfloridahouse.com
Website: www.myfloridahouse.com

Robert M. Foster Justice Center:
76347 Veterans Way
Yulee, FL 32097-5404
Phone: 904.548.9333
Nassau County County Wide
State Attorney, 4th Judicial Circuit Melissa NelsonREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: sao4th@coj.net
Website: www.sao4th.com

Robert M. Foster Justice Center:
76347 Veterans Way, Ste 2105
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.548.4700 / Callahan & Hilliard: 904.879.3750
Nassau County County Wide
Public Defender, 4th Judicial Circuit Charlie CoferREP 4 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: pd4@pd4.coj.net
Website:

Robert M. Foster Justice Center:
76347 Veterans Way, Ste 2065
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.548.4750
Nassau County County Wide
County Court Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 1 Wesley R. PooleNOP 6 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: mbenischeck@nassauclerk.com
Website: www.nassauclerk.com

Robert M. Foster Justice Center:
76347 Veterans Way, Ste 3076
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.548.4940
Nassau County County Wide
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller John A. CrawfordREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: nassauclerk@nassauclerk.com
Website: www.nassauclerk.com

Robert M. Foster Justice Center:
76347 Veterans Way, Ste 456
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.548.4600 / Toll Free: 1.800.958.3496
Nassau County County Wide
Property Appraiser A. Michael "Mike" HickoxREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.nassauflpa.com

Mailing:
PO Box 870
Fernandina Beach, FL 32035

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 4
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.491.7300 / Toll Free: 1.888.615.4398
Nassau County County Wide
Sheriff William H. "Bill" LeeperREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: bleeper@nassauso.com
Website: www.nassauso.com

76001 Bobby Moore Circle
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.225.0331 / 904.321.5750
Nassau County County Wide
Supervisor of Elections Vicki P. CannonREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: vcannon@votenassau.com
Website: www.votenassau.com

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 3
Yulee, FL 32097
Phone: 904.491.7500 / TDD: 904.491.7510
Toll Free: 1.866.260.4301
Nassau County County Wide
Tax Collector John M. DrewREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: cs@nassautaxes.com
Website: www.nassautaxes.com

Driver License Office (Main Office Branch)
86130 License Rd
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.7400 / Toll Free: 1.866.815.4690
Nassau County County Wide
County Commissioner, District 1 Daniel B. LeeperREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: dleeper@nassaucountyfl.com
Website: www.nassaucountyfl.com

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 1
Yulee, FL 32097
Cell: 904.430.3868 / Toll Free: 1.866.474.1446
Nassau County County Wide
County Commissioner, District 2 Aaron C. BellREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: acbell@nassaucountyfl.com
Website: www.nassaucountyfl.com

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 1
Yulee, FL 32097
Cell: 904.451.4094 / Toll Free: 1.866.474.1446
Nassau County County Wide
County Commissioner, District 3 Donald Patrick "Pat" EdwardsREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: pedwards@nassaucountyfl.com
Website: www.nassaucountyfl.com

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 1
Yulee, FL 32097
Cell: 904.335.0260 / Toll Free: 1.866.474.1446
Nassau County County Wide
County Commissioner, District 4 Thomas R. FordREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email:tford@nassaucountyfl.com
Website: www.nassaucountyfl.com

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 1
Yulee, FL 32097
Cell: 904.451.0766 / Toll Free: 1.866.474.1446
Nassau County County Wide
County Commissioner, District 5 Justin M. TaylorREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: jtaylor@nassaucountyfl.com
Website: www.nassaucountyfl.com

James Page Governmental Complex
96135 Nassau Place, Ste 1
Yulee, FL 32097
Cell: 904.625.5624 / Toll Free: 1.866.474.1446
Nassau County County Wide
Superintendent of Schools Dr. Kathy BurnsREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: burnska@nassau.k12.fl.us
Website: www.nassau.k12.fl.us

School Board Administrative Office
1201 Atlantic Ave
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.9900
Nassau County County Wide
School Board Member,
District 1
Donna MartinNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: martindo@nassau.k12.fl.us
Website: www.nassau.k12.fl.us

School Board Administrative Office
1201 Atlantic Ave
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.9900
Nassau County County Wide
School Board Member,
District 2
Gail G. CookNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: cookga@nassau.k12.fl.us
Website: www.nassau.k12.fl.us

School Board Administrative Office
1201 Atlantic Ave
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.9900
Nassau County County Wide
School Board Member,
District 3
Jamie DeonasNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: deonasja@nassau.k12.fl.us
Website: www.nassau.k12.fl.us

School Board Administrative Office
1201 Atlantic Ave
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.9900
Nassau County County Wide
School Board Member,
District 4
Russell JohnsonNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020, for remainder of term
Email: johnsonru@nassau.k12.fl.us
Website: www.nassau.k12.fl.us

School Board Administrative Office
1201 Atlantic Ave
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.9900
Nassau County County Wide
School Board Member,
District 5
Lissa BraddockNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: braddockli@nassau.k12.fl.us
Website: www.nassau.k12.fl.us

School Board Administrative Office
1201 Atlantic Ave
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.9900
Nassau County County Wide
Ocean, Highway & Port Authority, District 1 Robert "Bob" SturgessREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: http://www.portoffernandina.org/robert-sturgess
Website: www.portoffernandina.org

Ocn, Hwy & Pt Auth Ofce
86130 License Road, Ste 9
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.7422 / 904.343.4779
Nassau County County Wide
Ocean, Highway & Port Authority, District 2 Danny FullwoodREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: http://www.portoffernandina.org/danny-fullwood
Website: www.portoffernandina.org

Ocn, Hwy & Pt Auth Ofce
86130 License Road, Ste 9
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.7422 / 904.716.8668
Nassau County County Wide
Ocean, Highway & Port Authority, District 3 Scott HannaREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: http://www.portoffernandina.org/scott-hanna
Website: www.portoffernandina.org

Ocn, Hwy & Pt Auth Ofce
86130 License Road, Ste 9
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.7422 / 904.444.0651
Nassau County County Wide
Ocean, Highway & Port Authority, District 4 Carrol E. FranklinREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: http://www.portoffernandina.org/carrol-franklin
Website: www.portoffernandina.org

Ocn, Hwy & Pt Auth Ofce
86130 License Road, Ste 9
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.7422 / 904.945.1707
Nassau County County Wide
Ocean, Highway & Port Authority, District 5 Michael "Mike" ColeREP 4 Year Term,
Partisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: http://www.portoffernandina.org/mike-cole
Website: www.portoffernandina.org

Ocn, Hwy & Pt Auth Ofce
86130 License Road, Ste 9
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Phone: 904.491.7422 / 904.879.9396
Nassau County County Wide
Amelia Island Mosquito Control Member, Group 1 Mike KelleyNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: info@ameliaislandmosquitocontrol.org
Website: www.ameliaislandmosquitocontrol.org

Amelia Island Mosquito Cntrl Ofce
2500 Lynndale Rd
PO Box 62
Fernandina Beach, FL 32035
Phone: 904.261.5283
Mosquito District
  • 101.0
  • 101.1
  • 102.0
  • 102.1
  • 201.0
  • 201.1
  • 201.2
  • 201.3
  • 202.0
  • 203.1
  • 301.2
Amelia Island Mosquito Control Member, Group 2 Darren AyscueNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: info@ameliaislandmosquitocontrol.org
Website: www.ameliaislandmosquitocontrol.org

Amelia Island Mosquito Cntrl Ofce
2500 Lynndale Rd
PO Box 62
Fernandina Beach, FL 32035
Phone: 904.261.5283
Mosquito District
  • 101.0
  • 101.1
  • 102.0
  • 102.1
  • 201.0
  • 201.1
  • 201.2
  • 201.3
  • 202.0
  • 203.1
  • 301.2
Amelia Island Mosquito Control Member, Group 3 Suzanne BassNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: info@ameliaislandmosquitocontrol.org
Website: www.ameliaislandmosquitocontrol.org

Amelia Island Mosquito Cntrl Ofce
2500 Lynndale Rd
PO Box 62
Fernandina Beach, FL 32035
Phone: 904.261.5283
Mosquito District
  • 101.0
  • 101.1
  • 102.0
  • 102.1
  • 201.0
  • 201.1
  • 201.2
  • 201.3
  • 202.0
  • 203.1
  • 301.2
Amelia National Community Development Dst., Seat 1 Kelly McCarrickNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: boardmember1@amelianationalcdd.com
Website: www.amelianationalcdd.com

Office: Amelia National CDD
12051 Corporate Blvd
Orlando, FL 32817
Phone: 407.382.3256
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Amelia National Community Development Dst., Seat 2 Stephen KearneyNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: boardmember2@amelianationalcdd.com
Website: www.amelianationalcdd.com

Office: Amelia National CDD
12051 Corporate Blvd
Orlando, FL 32817
Phone: 407.382.3256
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Amelia National Community Development Dst., Seat 3 Anna M. JowersNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: boardmember3@amelianationalcdd.com
Website: www.amelianationalcdd.com

Office: Amelia National CDD
12051 Corporate Blvd
Orlando, FL 32817
Phone: 407.382.3256
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Amelia National Community Development Dst., Seat 4 Laura DubberlyNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: boardmember4@amelianationalcdd.com
Website: www.amelianationalcdd.com

Office: Amelia National CDD
12051 Corporate Blvd
Orlando, FL 32817
Phone: 407.382.3256
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Amelia National Community Development Dst., Seat 5 John C. CalkinsNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: boardmember5@amelianationalcdd.com
Website: www.amelianationalcdd.com

Office: Amelia National CDD
12051 Corporate Blvd
Orlando, FL 32817
Phone: 407.382.3256
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Amelia Concourse Community Development Dst, Seat 1 Nick PowellNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: nick.powell@dramfindershomes.com
Website: www.ameliaconcoursecdd.com

Office: Amelia Concourse CDD
475 West Town Place
Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850
Amelia Concourse
  • 204.2
Amelia Concourse Community Development Dst, Seat 2 Harvey GreenbergNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: ac.cdd.hg@gmail.com
Website: www.ameliaconcoursecdd.com

Office: Amelia Concourse CDD
475 West Town Place
Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850
Amelia Concourse
  • 204.2
Amelia Concourse Community Development Dst, Seat 3 Ellen CatorNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: acccdd.supervisor.ec@gmail.com
Website: www.ameliaconcoursecdd.com

Office: Amelia Concourse CDD
475 West Town Place
Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850
Amelia Concourse
  • 204.2
Amelia Concourse Community Development Dst, Seat 4 James (Glen) MarvinNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: j.marvin@att.net
Website: www.ameliaconcoursecdd.com

Office: Amelia Concourse CDD
475 West Town Place
Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850
Amelia Concourse
  • 204.2
Amelia Concourse Community Development Dst, Seat 5 Jordan BeallNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: jordan.beall@dramfinders.com
Website: www.ameliaconcoursecdd.com

Office: Amelia Concourse CDD
475 West Town Place
Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850
Amelia Concourse
  • 204.2
Heron Isles Community Development District, Seat 1 Robert T. MartynNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email:bobcat3059@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.heronislescdd.com

Office: Governmental Management Services
475 West Town Place, Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Heron Isles Community Development District, Seat 2 Kathleen BlessingNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: kblessing4@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.heronislescdd.com

Office: Governmental Management Services
475 West Town Place, Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850 / Cell: 609.254.5170
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Heron Isles Community Development District, Seat 3 Donald LyonsNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: don_lyons@yahoo.com
Website: http://www.heronislescdd.com

Office: Governmental Management Services
475 West Town Place, Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850 / Cell: 904.583.5011
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Heron Isles Community Development District, Seat 4 Justin BlessingNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: jdblessin@gmail.com
Website: http://www.heronislescdd.com

Office: Governmental Management Services
475 West Town Place, Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850 / Cell: 904.254.9847
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Heron Isles Community Development District, Seat 5 Ricky A. RowellNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: bigr9281978@aol.com
Website: http://www.heronislescdd.com

Office: Governmental Management Services
475 West Town Place, Suite 114
St. Augustine, FL 32092
Phone: 904.940.5850 / Cell: 904.753.2808
Heron Isles
  • 301.1
Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 1 Dean W. WoehrleNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: dwwoehrle@gmail.com

Soil & Water Conservation Office
542560 US Highway 301
PO Box 753
Callahan, FL 32011
Phone: 904.879.3372
Nassau County County Wide
Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 2 Halston NelsonNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat
Next Election Fall 2018, for remainder of term
Email: halston87@gmail.com

Soil & Water Conservation Office
542560 US Highway 301
PO Box 753
Callahan, FL 32011
Phone: 904.879.3372
Nassau County County Wide
Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 3 Richard E. BonnerNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: rbonner@windstream.net

Soil & Water Conservation Office
542560 US Highway 301
PO Box 753
Callahan, FL 32011
Phone: 904.879.3372
Nassau County County Wide
Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 4 VacantNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: thomasford17@gmail.com

Soil & Water Conservation Office
542560 US Highway 301
PO Box 753
Callahan, FL 32011
Phone: 904.879.3372
Nassau County County Wide
Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 5 Joe JohnsonNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: irish5301@yahoo.com

Soil & Water Conservation Office
542560 US Highway 301
PO Box 753
Callahan, FL 32011
Phone: 904.879.3372
Nassau County County Wide
City of Fernandina Beach
Commissioner, Group 1
Johnny MillerNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: jmiller@fbfl.org
Website: www.fbfl.us

Fernandina Beach City Hall
204 Ash St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Office: 904.310.3115 / Phone: 904.556.3299
Fernandina Beach
  • 101.1
  • 102.1
  • 201.1
  • 201.3
City of Fernandina Beach
Commissioner, Group 2
Philip A. Chapman IIINOP 3 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: pchapman@fbfl.org
Website: www.fbfl.us

Fernandina Beach City Hall
204 Ash St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Office: 904.310.3115 / Phone: 904.624.5590
Fernandina Beach
  • 101.1
  • 102.1
  • 201.1
  • 201.3
City of Fernandina Beach
Commissioner, Group 3
Ronald "Chip" RossNOP 3 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: cross@fbfl.org
Website: www.fbfl.us

Fernandina Beach City Hall
204 Ash St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Office: 904.310.3115 / Phone: 904.394.0220
Fernandina Beach
  • 101.1
  • 102.1
  • 201.1
  • 201.3
City of Fernandina Beach
Commissioner, Group 4
Mike LednovichNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: mlednovich@fbfl.org
Website: www.fbfl.us

Fernandina Beach City Hall
204 Ash St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Office: 904.310.3115 / Phone: 904.502.0650
Fernandina Beach
  • 101.1
  • 102.1
  • 201.1
  • 201.3
City of Fernandina Beach
Commissioner, Group 5
Len KregerNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: lkreger@fbfl.org
Website: www.fbfl.us

Fernandina Beach City Hall
204 Ash St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Office: 904.310.3115 / Phone: 904.432.8389
Fernandina Beach
  • 101.1
  • 102.1
  • 201.1
  • 201.3
Town of Callahan
Mayor
Martin "Marty" FontesNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: mayor@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801 Ext. 202 / Phone: 904.775.1711
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Town Clerk
Stephanie KnaggeNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: clerk@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Council Member
Kathy E. SmithNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: parkcomm@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801 / Phone: 904.879.2825
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Council Member
John Kenneth (Ken) BassNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: firecomm@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801 / Phone: 904.879.3355
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Council Member
David MelleckerNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: zoning@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801 / Phone: 904.628.0297
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Council Member
Shirley GrahamNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: wscomm@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Council Member
Janet N. ShawNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
Email: streetcomm@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904.879.3801 / Phone: 904.879.5612
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Callahan
Town Treasurer
Donna KirkNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2022
E-Mail: treasurer@townofcallahan-fl.gov
Website: www.townofcallahan-fl.gov

Callahan Town Hall
542300 US HWY 1
PO Box 5016
Callahan, FL 32011
Office: 904-879-3801 / Phone: 904-879-2517
Callahan
  • 503.2
Town of Hilliard
Mayor
Cris McConnellNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2018
Email:cmcconnell@townofhilliard.com
Website: www.townofhilliard.com

Hilliard Town Hall
15859 West CR 108
PO Box 249
Hilliard, FL 32046
Phone: 904.845.3555 / 904.497.9354
Hilliard
  • 401.1
Town of Hilliard
Council President
John P. BeasleyNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: jbeasley@townofhilliard.com
Website: www.townofhilliard.com

Hilliard Town Hall
15859 West CR 108
PO Box 249
Hilliard, FL 32046
Office: 904.845.3555 / Phone: 904.610.4262
Hilliard
  • 401.1
Town of Hilliard
Council
Pro Tem
Kenneth A. "Kenny" SimsNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: ksims@townofhilliard.com
Website: www.townofhilliard.com

Hilliard Town Hall
15859 West CR 108
PO Box 249
Hilliard, FL 32046
Office: 904.845.3555 / Phone: 904.38.3767
Hilliard
  • 401.1
Town of Hilliard
Council Member
Lee PickettNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: lpickett@townofhilliard.com
Website: www.townofhilliard.com

Hilliard Town Hall
15859 West CR 108
PO Box 249
Hilliard, FL 32046
Office: 904.845.3555 / Phone: 904.845.8315
Hilliard
  • 401.1
Town of Hilliard
Council Member
Jack BaileyNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2018
Email: jbailey@townofhilliard.com
Website: www.townofhilliard.com

Hilliard Town Hall
15859 West CR 108
PO Box 249
Hilliard, FL 32046
Office: 904.845.3555 / Phone: 904.502.7567
Hilliard
  • 401.1
Town of Hilliard
Council Member
Jared WollitzNOP 4 Year Term,
Nonpartisan Seat,
Next Election Fall 2020
Email: jwollitz@townofhilliard.com
Website: www.townofhilliard.com

Hilliard Town Hall
15859 West CR 108
PO Box 249
Hilliard, FL 32046
Office: 904.845.3555 / Phone: 904.465.6080
Hilliard
  • 401.1
Circuit Judge,
Group 1
Marianne AhoNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.nassauclerk.com/courts/courts.circuitcivil.default.cfm

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1240
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 2
Russell HealeyNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1250
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 3
Don H. LesterNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Clay County Courthouse
PO Drawer 1845
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Office: 904.269.6338
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 4
James H. DanielNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1297
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 5
W. Gregg McCaulieNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1237
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 6
Robert Mallory FosterNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.nassauclerk.com/courts/courts.circuitcivil.default.cfm

Robert M. Foster Justice Center
76347 Veteran's Way, Ste 3061
Yulee, FL 32097
Office: 904-548-4910
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 7
Steven B. WhittingtonNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904-255-1249
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 8
Tyrie W. BoyerNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904-255-1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 9
Bruce R. AndersonNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904-255-1312
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 10
Lance M. DayNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 11
Adrian G. SoudNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1218
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 12
Angela M. CoxNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2023
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1360
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 13
David M. GoodingNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1309
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 14
Thomas M. BeverlyNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1231
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 15
Steven M. FahlgrenNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 16
Karen K. ColeNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1261
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 17
Peter L. DearingNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1255
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 18
Hugh A. CarithersNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1246
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 19
Kevin Anthony BlazsNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1282
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 20
Mark H. MahonNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1306
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 21
John H. SkinnerNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Clay County Courthouse
PO Drawer 1867
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Office: 904.269.6323
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 22
Robert M. DeesNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 23
Jack M. SchemerNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1243
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 24
Gary L. WilkinsonNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 25
Eric C. RobersonNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1279
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 26
Tatiana Radi SalvadorNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.2111
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 27
Michael S. SharritNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1294
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 28
Virginia Baker NortonNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1300
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 29
Mark BorelloNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.2111
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 30
Waddell A Wallace, IIINOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1252
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 31
Linda F. McCallumNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 32
John I. GuyNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1288
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 33
Elizabeth Anne SenterfittNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.1052
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 34
Suzanne BassNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Duval County Courthouse
501 West Adams St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Office: 904.255.2111
Nassau County County Wide
Circuit Judge,
Group 35
Daniel F. WilenskyNOP 6 Year Term,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: www.coj.net/departments/fourth-judicial-circuit-court.aspx

Clay County Courthouse
PO Drawer 1018
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Office: 904.278.3772
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Charles T. CanadyNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.410.8092
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Jorge LabargaNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.410.8092
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice R. Fred LewisNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.488.0007
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Barbara J. ParienteNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.488.8421
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Charles Alan LawsonNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.921.1096
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Chief Justice Ricky PolstonNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.488.2361
Nassau County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Peggy A. QuinceNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.floridasupremecourt.org/justices/index.shtml

Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Office: 850.922.5624
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal
Allen WinsorNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Susan L. KelseyNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Timothy D. OsterhausNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Thomas D. WinokurNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Joseph Lewis, Jr.NOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
M. Kemmerly ThomasNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Ross L. BilbreyNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Stephanie W. RayNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
L. Clayton RobertsNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal, Chief Judge
Lori S. RoweNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Bradford L. ThomasNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Harvey L. Jay, IIINOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2018
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
T. Kent Wetherell, IINOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
James R. WolfNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention,
Next Election Fall 2022
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide
First District Court
of Appeal Judge
Scott MakarNOP 6 Year Term,
Merit Retention
Next Election Fall 2020
Website: http://www.1dca.org/judges.html

First District Court of Appeal
2000 Drayton Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0950
Main Phone: 850.487.1000 / Clerk Phone: 850.488.6151
Nassau County County Wide