Office Holders
Office Name Office Holder Status Expansion Contact Information District Precinct
Florida Supreme Court Chief Justice Charles T. Canady Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 488-0125
Email: publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
President Joe BidenDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, DC 20500
Broward County County Wide
Vice President Kamala HarrisDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 Executive Office Building
Washington D.C., FL 20501
Executive Office Building
Washington D.C., FL 20501
Broward County County Wide
US Senate Marco RubioREP Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 284 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3041
Broward County County Wide
US Senate Rick ScottREP Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 716 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-5274
Broward County County Wide
US Congress Sheila Cherfilus-McCormickDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 5701 NW 88th avenue, Suite 200
Tamarac, FL 33321
Phone: (954) 733-2800
20TH CONGRESSIONAL
  • A004.0
  • A004.1
  • A005.0
  • A006.0
  • A007.0
  • A007.1
  • A008.0
  • C010.0
  • C011.0
  • C012.0
  • C014.0
  • C015.0
  • C017.0
  • C018.0
  • C018.1
  • C018.2
  • C018.3
  • C019.0
  • C020.0
  • C021.0
  • D007.0
  • D007.1
  • D008.0
  • D009.0
  • G005.0
  • G006.0
  • H001.0
  • H002.0
  • H003.0
  • H003.1
  • H004.0
  • H005.0
  • H006.0
  • H007.0
  • H007.1
  • J001.0
  • J001.1
  • J002.0
  • J002.1
  • J003.0
  • J004.0
  • J005.0
  • J006.0
  • J007.0
  • J008.0
  • J009.0
  • J010.0
  • J011.0
  • J012.0
  • K001.0
  • K002.0
  • K003.0
  • K004.0
  • K005.0
  • K006.0
  • K007.0
  • L001.0
  • L002.0
  • L003.0
  • L004.0
  • L004.1
  • L005.0
  • L006.0
  • L007.0
  • L008.0
  • L009.0
  • M001.0
  • M002.0
  • M003.1
  • M004.0
  • M005.0
  • M006.0
  • M007.0
  • M008.0
  • M009.0
  • M010.0
  • M011.0
  • M012.0
  • M013.0
  • M014.0
  • M015.0
  • M015.1
  • M016.0
  • M016.1
  • M017.0
  • N001.0
  • N001.1
  • N002.0
  • N002.1
  • N004.0
  • N005.0
  • N006.0
  • N007.0
  • N008.0
  • N009.0
  • N010.0
  • N011.0
  • R001.0
  • R001.1
  • R002.0
  • R002.1
  • R002.2
  • R002.3
  • R023.1
  • R036.0
  • R037.0
  • R038.0
  • R039.0
  • R040.0
  • R041.0
  • R042.0
  • R042.1
  • R043.0
  • R044.0
  • R044.1
  • X029.1
  • Z001.0
  • Z002.1
US Congress Debbie Wasserman SchultzDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 777 Sawgrass Corporate Pkwy
Sunrise, FL 33325
Phone: (954) 845-1179
Fax: (954) 845-0396
23RD CONGRESSIONAL
  • A001.0
  • A002.0
  • A003.0
  • A009.0
  • A009.1
  • A010.0
  • A011.0
  • A012.0
  • A013.0
  • A014.0
  • A014.1
  • A015.0
  • B001.0
  • B002.0
  • C001.0
  • C002.0
  • C003.0
  • C004.0
  • C005.0
  • C005.1
  • C005.2
  • C006.0
  • C006.1
  • C007.0
  • C008.0
  • C009.0
  • C013.0
  • C016.0
  • C021.1
  • C022.0
  • D001.0
  • D002.0
  • D003.0
  • D004.0
  • D005.0
  • D006.0
  • E001.0
  • E001.1
  • E001.2
  • E002.0
  • E002.1
  • E003.0
  • E003.1
  • E003.2
  • E004.0
  • E005.0
  • E006.0
  • E007.0
  • E008.0
  • E009.0
  • E010.0
  • E010.1
  • E011.0
  • E012.0
  • E013.0
  • E014.0
  • E015.0
  • E016.0
  • F001.0
  • F002.0
  • F003.0
  • F004.0
  • F004.1
  • F005.0
  • F006.0
  • F006.1
  • F007.0
  • F008.0
  • F009.0
  • G001.0
  • G001.1
  • G002.0
  • G003.0
  • G003.1
  • G004.0
  • G004.1
  • G007.0
  • G008.0
  • G008.1
  • G009.0
  • P001.0
  • P001.1
  • P002.0
  • Q010.0
  • Q020.0
  • Q030.0
  • Q031.0
  • Q032.0
  • Q040.0
  • Q040.1
  • Q040.2
  • Q041.0
  • Q042.0
  • Q042.1
  • Q043.0
  • Q043.1
  • Q043.2
  • R003.0
  • R004.0
  • R005.0
  • R006.0
  • R006.1
  • R007.0
  • R008.0
  • R008.1
  • R009.0
  • R010.0
  • R011.0
  • R011.1
  • R011.2
  • R012.0
  • R013.0
  • R014.0
  • R016.0
  • R016.1
  • R016.2
  • R016.3
  • R017.0
  • R018.0
  • R018.1
  • R019.0
  • R020.0
  • R020.1
  • R021.0
  • R022.0
  • R023.0
  • R024.0
  • R025.0
  • R026.0
  • R026.1
  • R027.0
  • Z004.0
  • Z073.0
US Congress Frederica S. WilsonDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 2600 Hollywood Boulevard
Old Library, 1st Floor
Hollywood, FL 33020
Phone: (954) 921-3682
24TH CONGRESSIONAL
  • Q050.0
  • Q050.1
  • Q050.2
  • Q050.3
  • Q051.0
  • Q051.1
  • Q051.2
  • Q080.0
  • Q081.0
  • W001.0
  • W002.0
  • W004.0
  • W005.0
  • W006.0
  • W007.0
  • W007.1
  • W008.0
  • W008.1
Chief Justice, U.S. Supreme Court John G. Roberts, Jr. Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Clarence Thomas Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Stephen G. Breyer Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Samuel A. Alito Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Neil M. Gorsuch Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Elena Kagan Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Brett M. Kavanaugh Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Amy Coney Barrett Appointed 1 First St NE
Washington, DC 20543
Broward County County Wide
Governor Ron DeSantisREP Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Office of Governor Ron DeSantis
State of Florida
Plaza Level 05, The Capitol
400 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001
Phone: (850) 488-7146
Fax: (850) 487-0801
GovernorRon.Desantis@eog.myflorida.com
Broward County County Wide
Attorney General Ashley MoodyREP Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Plaza Level 01, The Capitol
400 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
Phone: 850-414-3300
Fax: (866) 966-7226
Broward County County Wide
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy PatronisREP Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Plaza level 11, The Capitol
400 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0350
Phone: (850) 413-3100
Fax: (850) 413-2950
Broward County County Wide
Commissioner of Agriculture & Consumer Services Nicole “Nikki” Fried Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Plaza Level 10, The Capitol
400 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
Phone: (850) 617-7700
Fax: (850) 487-0801
Broward County County Wide
Commissioner of Education Richard CorcoranREP Appointed Dept. of Education
The Capitol, Plaza
Level 8
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0400
Phone: (850)487-1785
Email: Commissioner@fldoe.org
Broward County County Wide
Secretary of State Cord ByrdREP Appointed Florida Department of State
R.A. Gray Building
500 South Bronough Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0250
Phone: (850) 245-6500
Broward County County Wide
State Senate Lauren BookDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 967 Nob Hill Road
Plantation, FL 33324
Phone: (954) 424-6674
32ND STATE SENATE
  • D001.0
  • D002.0
  • D003.0
  • D004.0
  • D005.0
  • D006.0
  • D007.0
  • D007.1
  • D008.0
  • D009.0
  • H001.0
  • H002.0
  • H003.0
  • H003.1
  • H004.0
  • H005.0
  • H006.0
  • H007.0
  • H007.1
  • J001.0
  • J001.1
  • J002.0
  • J002.1
  • J003.0
  • J004.0
  • J005.0
  • J006.0
  • J007.0
  • J008.0
  • J009.0
  • J010.0
  • J011.0
  • J012.0
  • K001.0
  • K002.0
  • K003.0
  • K004.0
  • K005.0
  • K006.0
  • K007.0
  • L001.0
  • L002.0
  • L003.0
  • L004.0
  • L004.1
  • L005.0
  • L006.0
  • L007.0
  • L008.0
  • L009.0
  • M001.0
  • M002.0
  • M003.0
  • M003.1
  • M004.0
  • M005.0
  • M006.0
  • M007.0
  • M008.0
  • M009.0
  • M010.0
  • M011.0
  • M012.0
  • M013.0
  • M014.0
  • N001.0
  • N001.1
  • N002.0
  • N002.1
  • N003.0
  • N003.1
  • N003.2
  • N003.3
  • N004.0
  • N005.0
  • N006.0
  • N007.0
  • N008.0
  • N009.0
  • N010.0
  • N011.0
  • N012.0
  • N013.0
  • N014.0
  • N014.1
  • N015.0
  • N015.1
  • N016.0
  • N016.1
  • R001.0
  • R001.1
  • R002.0
  • R002.1
  • R002.2
  • R002.3
  • R003.0
  • R016.0
  • R016.1
  • R019.0
  • R020.0
  • R020.1
  • R021.0
  • R022.0
  • R023.0
  • R023.1
  • R024.0
  • R025.0
  • R026.1
  • R027.0
  • R035.0
  • R036.0
  • R037.0
  • R038.0
  • R039.0
  • R040.0
  • R041.0
  • R042.0
  • R042.1
  • R043.0
  • R044.0
  • R044.1
  • Z001.0
  • Z073.0
State Senate Shevrin D. "Shev" JonesDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 214 Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850) 487-5035
35TH STATE SENATE
  • M015.0
  • M015.1
  • M016.0
  • M016.1
  • M017.0
  • Q060.0
  • Q060.1
  • Q061.0
  • Q061.1
  • Q062.0
  • Q063.0
  • Q064.0
  • Q065.0
  • Q066.0
  • Q067.0
  • Q068.0
  • Q090.0
  • Q091.0
  • Q091.1
  • Q091.2
  • Q092.0
  • Q093.0
  • Q093.1
  • T003.0
  • T004.0
  • T004.1
  • T004.2
  • T005.0
  • T006.0
  • T006.1
  • T007.0
  • T007.1
  • T008.0
  • T008.1
  • T009.0
  • T009.1
  • T009.2
  • T010.0
  • T010.1
  • T010.2
  • T011.0
  • T011.1
  • T012.0
  • T013.0
  • T013.1
  • T014.0
  • T015.0
  • T016.0
  • T017.0
  • T018.0
  • T019.0
  • T020.0
  • T020.1
  • T021.0
  • T021.1
  • T022.0
  • T023.0
  • T024.0
  • U001.0
  • U002.0
  • U003.0
  • U003.1
  • U004.0
  • U004.1
  • U005.0
  • U006.0
  • U007.0
  • U007.1
  • V023.1
  • V025.0
  • V026.0
  • V027.0
  • V027.1
  • V028.0
  • V028.1
  • V028.2
  • V029.0
  • V029.1
  • V029.2
  • W004.0
  • W005.0
  • W006.0
  • W007.0
  • W007.1
  • W008.0
  • W008.1
  • W009.0
  • W009.1
  • W010.0
  • W010.1
  • W011.0
  • W012.0
  • W012.1
  • W013.0
  • W014.0
  • W014.1
  • W015.0
  • W015.1
  • W016.0
  • W017.0
  • W018.0
  • W018.1
  • W018.2
  • W019.0
  • W019.1
  • X001.0
  • X002.0
  • X003.0
  • X004.0
  • X004.1
  • X004.2
  • X005.0
  • X005.1
  • X006.0
  • X007.0
  • X008.0
  • X009.0
  • X009.1
  • X010.0
  • X011.0
  • X012.0
  • X013.0
  • X013.1
  • X014.0
  • X014.1
  • X015.0
  • X015.1
  • X016.0
  • X017.0
  • X017.1
  • X017.2
  • X018.0
  • X019.0
  • X019.1
  • X019.2
  • X020.0
  • X021.0
  • X021.1
  • X022.0
  • X022.1
  • X023.0
  • X023.1
  • X024.0
  • X024.1
  • X025.0
  • X026.0
  • X027.0
  • X028.0
  • X029.0
  • X029.1
  • Z003.2
State House Anika Tene OmphroyDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 6800 Sunset Strip
Sunrise, FL 33313-2848
Phone: (954) 747-7933
95TH STATE HOUSE
  • E001.0
  • E001.1
  • E001.2
  • E002.0
  • E002.1
  • E003.0
  • E003.1
  • E003.2
  • E013.0
  • F001.0
  • F002.0
  • F003.0
  • F004.0
  • F004.1
  • F005.0
  • F006.0
  • F006.1
  • F007.0
  • F008.0
  • F009.0
  • G001.0
  • G001.1
  • G002.0
  • G003.0
  • G003.1
  • G004.0
  • G004.1
  • G005.0
  • G006.0
  • G007.0
  • G008.0
  • G008.1
  • G009.0
  • Q040.0
  • Q040.1
  • Q040.2
  • Q041.0
  • Q042.0
  • Q042.1
  • Q043.0
  • Q043.1
  • Q043.2
  • Z004.0
State House Christine HunschofskyDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 4800 West Copans Road
Coconut Creek, FL 33063-3879
Phone: (954) 956-5600
Fax: (954) 956-5602
96TH STATE HOUSE
  • E004.0
  • E005.0
  • E006.0
  • E007.0
  • E008.0
  • E009.0
  • E010.0
  • E010.1
  • E011.0
  • E012.0
  • E014.0
  • E015.0
  • E016.0
  • J008.0
  • J009.0
  • J010.0
  • J011.0
  • J012.0
  • M007.0
  • M008.0
  • M009.0
  • M010.0
  • M011.0
  • M012.0
  • M015.0
  • M015.1
  • X029.1
State House Dan DaleyDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Building A
1601 Northwest 136th Avenue
Sunrise, FL 33323-2834
Phone: (954) 845-6005
97TH STATE HOUSE
  • H001.0
  • H002.0
  • H003.0
  • H003.1
  • H004.0
  • H005.0
  • H006.0
  • H007.0
  • H007.1
  • J001.1
  • J002.0
  • J002.1
  • J003.0
  • J004.0
  • J005.0
  • J006.0
  • J007.0
  • K004.0
  • K005.0
  • K006.0
  • K007.0
  • L006.0
  • L007.0
  • L008.0
  • L009.0
  • M001.0
  • M002.0
  • M003.0
  • M003.1
  • M004.0
  • M005.0
  • N006.0
  • N010.0
  • R001.0
  • R001.1
State House Michael "Mike" GottliebDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Building A
1601 Northwest 136th Avenue
Sunrise, FL 33323-2834
Phone: (954) 655-5498
98TH STATE HOUSE
  • A004.0
  • A004.1
  • A005.0
  • A006.0
  • A007.0
  • A007.1
  • A008.0
  • A009.0
  • A009.1
  • A010.0
  • A011.0
  • A012.0
  • A013.0
  • A014.0
  • A014.1
  • A015.0
  • C010.0
  • C011.0
  • C014.0
  • C015.0
  • C016.0
  • C017.0
  • C018.0
  • C018.1
  • C018.2
  • C018.3
  • C019.0
  • C020.0
  • C021.0
  • C021.1
  • C022.0
  • D001.0
  • D002.0
  • D003.0
  • D004.0
  • D005.0
  • D006.0
  • D007.0
  • D007.1
  • D008.0
  • D009.0
  • J001.0
  • K001.0
  • K002.0
  • R002.0
  • R002.1
  • R002.2
  • R002.3
  • R003.0
  • R044.0
State House Evan JenneDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 3107 Stirling Road, Suite 306
Hollywood, FL 33312-8502
Phone: (954) 893-5000
99TH STATE HOUSE
  • K003.0
  • L001.0
  • L002.0
  • L003.0
  • L004.0
  • L004.1
  • L005.0
  • N001.0
  • N001.1
  • N002.0
  • N002.1
  • N003.0
  • N003.1
  • N003.2
  • N003.3
  • N004.0
  • N005.0
  • N007.0
  • P001.0
  • P001.1
  • P002.0
  • R019.0
  • R020.0
  • R020.1
  • R021.0
  • R024.0
  • R025.0
  • R026.0
  • R026.1
  • R027.0
  • R028.0
  • R029.0
  • R032.0
  • R033.0
  • R034.0
  • R034.1
  • R035.0
  • R036.0
  • R037.0
  • R038.0
  • R039.0
  • R040.0
  • R041.0
  • R042.0
  • R042.1
  • R043.0
  • R044.1
  • Z001.0
  • Z002.0
  • Z002.1
State House Joseph GellerDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 100 West Dania Beach Boulevard, Ste. 200
Dania Beach, FL 33004-3643
Phone: (954) 924-3708
Fax: (954) 924-3710
100TH STATE HOUSE
  • A001.0
  • A002.0
  • A003.0
  • B001.0
  • B002.0
  • C001.0
  • C002.0
  • C003.0
  • C004.0
  • C005.0
  • C005.1
  • C005.2
  • C006.0
  • C006.1
  • C007.0
  • C008.0
  • C009.0
  • C012.0
  • C013.0
  • Q010.0
  • Q020.0
  • Q030.0
  • Q031.0
  • Q032.0
  • R004.0
  • R005.0
  • R006.0
  • R006.1
  • R007.0
  • R008.0
  • R008.1
  • R009.0
  • R010.0
  • R011.0
  • R011.1
  • R011.2
  • R012.0
  • R013.0
  • R014.0
  • R015.0
  • R016.0
  • R016.1
  • R016.2
  • R016.3
  • R017.0
  • R018.0
  • R018.1
  • R022.0
  • R023.0
  • R023.1
  • Z073.0
State House Marie Paule WoodsonDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Building #73, Suite 120
7200 Pines Boulevard
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024-7225
Phone: (954) 965-3700
101ST STATE HOUSE
  • R030.0
  • R031.0
  • R032.1
  • S001.0
  • S002.0
  • S003.0
  • S003.1
  • S004.0
  • S004.1
  • S005.0
  • S005.1
  • T001.0
  • T002.0
  • T002.1
  • T003.0
  • T004.0
  • T004.1
  • T004.2
  • T005.0
  • T006.0
  • T007.0
  • T007.1
  • T008.0
  • T008.1
  • T009.0
  • T009.1
  • T009.2
  • T010.0
  • T010.2
  • V001.0
  • V002.0
  • V003.0
  • V004.0
  • V004.1
  • V004.2
  • V005.0
  • V006.0
  • V011.0
  • V012.0
  • V013.0
  • V014.0
  • V023.0
  • V023.1
  • V024.0
  • V024.1
  • V024.2
  • V025.0
  • V026.0
  • V027.0
  • V027.1
  • Y001.0
  • Y001.1
  • Y002.0
  • Y003.0
  • Z003.0
  • Z003.1
  • Z003.2
State House Felicia Simone RobinsonDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 1302 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850) 717-5102
102ND STATE HOUSE
  • M006.0
  • M013.0
  • M014.0
  • M017.0
  • N008.0
  • N009.0
  • N011.0
  • N012.0
  • N013.0
  • N014.0
  • N014.1
  • N015.0
  • N015.1
  • N016.0
  • N016.1
  • Q090.0
  • Q091.1
  • T006.1
  • T010.1
  • T011.0
  • T011.1
  • T012.0
  • T013.0
  • T013.1
  • T014.0
  • T015.0
  • T016.0
  • T017.0
  • T018.0
  • T019.0
  • T020.0
  • T020.1
  • T021.0
  • T022.0
  • U001.0
  • U002.0
  • U003.0
  • U003.1
  • U004.0
  • U004.1
  • U005.0
  • U006.0
  • U007.0
  • U007.1
  • X011.0
  • X012.0
  • X018.0
  • X019.1
  • X019.2
State House Tom FabricioREP Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850) 717-5103
103RD STATE HOUSE
  • M016.0
  • M016.1
  • Q060.0
  • Q060.1
  • Q061.0
  • Q061.1
  • Q062.0
  • Q063.0
  • Q064.0
  • Q065.0
  • Q066.0
  • Q067.0
  • Q068.0
  • Q091.0
  • Q091.2
  • Q092.0
  • Q093.0
  • Q093.1
  • T021.1
  • T023.0
  • T024.0
  • W016.0
  • W017.0
  • W018.0
  • W018.1
  • W018.2
  • W019.0
  • W019.1
  • X015.1
  • X019.0
  • X020.0
  • X021.0
  • X021.1
  • X022.0
  • X022.1
  • X023.0
  • X023.1
  • X024.0
  • X024.1
  • X025.0
  • X026.0
  • X027.0
  • X028.0
  • X029.0
State House Robin BartlemanDEM Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 Suite 225
1725 Main Street
Weston, FL 33326-3671
Phone: (954) 424-6828
104TH STATE HOUSE
  • W007.0
  • W007.1
  • W008.0
  • W008.1
  • W009.0
  • W009.1
  • W010.0
  • W010.1
  • W011.0
  • W012.0
  • W012.1
  • W013.0
  • W014.0
  • W014.1
  • W015.0
  • W015.1
  • X005.0
  • X005.1
  • X006.0
  • X007.0
  • X008.0
  • X009.0
  • X009.1
  • X010.0
  • X013.0
  • X013.1
  • X014.0
  • X014.1
  • X015.0
  • X016.0
  • X017.0
  • X017.1
  • X017.2
State House David BorreroREP Term Length: 2 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 1102 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850) 717-5105
105TH STATE HOUSE
  • Q050.0
  • Q050.1
  • Q050.2
  • Q050.3
  • Q051.0
  • Q051.1
  • Q051.2
  • Q080.0
  • Q081.0
  • V007.0
  • V008.0
  • V009.0
  • V010.0
  • V015.0
  • V016.0
  • V017.0
  • V018.0
  • V019.0
  • V020.0
  • V021.0
  • V022.0
  • V028.0
  • V028.1
  • V028.2
  • V029.0
  • V029.1
  • V029.2
  • W001.0
  • W002.0
  • W003.0
  • W004.0
  • W005.0
  • W006.0
  • X001.0
  • X002.0
  • X003.0
  • X004.0
  • X004.1
  • X004.2
  • Y004.0
  • Y005.0
Florida Supreme Court Justice Ricky Polston Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 488-2361
Email: publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Carlos G Muñiz Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 488-0007
Email: publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Jorge Labarga Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 413-8371
Email: publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice John D Couriel Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 922-5624
Email: publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Alan Lawson Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 921-1096
publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
Florida Supreme Court Justice Jamie R. Grosshans Appointed Florida Supreme Court
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1925
Phone: (850) 488-8421
Email: publicinformation@flcourts.org
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Spencer D. Levine Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Melanie G. May Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Dorian K. Damoorgian Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Cory J. Ciklin Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Jonathan D. Gerber Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Chief Justice Burton C. Conner Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Alan O. Forst Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Jeffrey T. Kuntz Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Edward L. Artau Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Mark W. Klingensmith Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Martha C. Warner Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
4th District Court of Appeal Justice Robert M. Gross Appointed 110 South Tamarind Ave.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 242-2000
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 1 Carol-Lisa Phillips Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 2 Kenneth L. Gillespie Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
MW464
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 3 Bernard I. "Bernie" Bober Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
NW5910
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 4 Elijah H.Williams Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Room 7850
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 5 Nicholas Lopane Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 6 Carlos Augusto Rodriguez Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 7 David A. Haimes Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 8 Ernest A. Kollra Jr. Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 9 Andrea Ruth Gundersen Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
WW11129
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 10 Ari Abraham Porth Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 11 Michael J. Orlando Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 12 Jeffrey R.Levenson Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Room 6850
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 13 Hope Tieman-Bristol Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
MW822B
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 14 William Haury, Jr. Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Room 7790
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 15 Barbara R. Duffy Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
NW6790
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 16 George Odom Jr. Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
NW6850
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 17 Stacey Schulman Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 18 Patti Englander Henning Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Room 996
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 19 Michael Ian Rothschild Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 20 Michael Davis Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 21 Nickolaus Hunter Davis Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 22 Carlos Rebollo Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 23 Barbara McCarthy Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 24 Michael Lynch Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Room 6760
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 25 Fabienne E. Fahnestock Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Room WW11138
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 26 John B. Bowman Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 27 Frank Ledee Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
WW11137
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 28 Jose A. Izquierdo Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 29 Elizabeth Scherer Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 30 Dale C. Cohen Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
WW11127
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 31 Tim Bailey Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
NW7910
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 32 Michael A. Robinson Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 33 Charles M. Greene Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Room 790
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 34 Martin S. Fein Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
NW4760
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 35 Keathan B. Frink Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11//2024 201 SE 6 Street
WW11135
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 36 Shari Africk Olefson Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
NW5790
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 37 Andrew L. Siegel Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 38 Stefanie C. Moon Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 39 Susan L. Alspector Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 40 Yael "Elle" Gamm Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
MW9108
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 41 John J. Murphy, III Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 42 Michael A. Usan Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 43 Daniel A. Casey Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 44 Thomas J. Coleman Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
WW9127
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 45 Alberto Ribas, Jr. Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 46 Mariya Weekes Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 47 Peter Holden Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 48 Stacy M. Ross Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 49 Natasha DePrimo Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 50 Linda A. Alley Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
MW464
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 51 Sandra Perlman Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 52 Michael G. Kaplan Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 53 Edward H. Merrigan Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 1600 W. Hillsboro Blvd.
Deerfield, FL 33342
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 54 Martin Bidwill Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
WW16133
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 55 Jack B. Tuter, Jr. Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 56 Francis Viamontes Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 57 Michele Towbin Singer Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
Circuit Court Judge Group 58 Marina Garcia-Wood Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Room 780
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
State Attorney Harold Fernandez PryorDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 Broward County Judicial Complex
201 Southeast 6th Street
Suite 07150
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 831-6955
Broward County County Wide
Public Defender Gordon WeekesDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 201 S.E. 6th Street, Rm 3872
Ft. Lauderdale, Fl 33301
Phone: (954) 831-8650
Broward County County Wide
Clerk of the Circuit Court Brenda D. FormanDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 201 SE 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 831-6565
Broward County County Wide
Sheriff Gregory TonyDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 2601 W. Broward Blvd.
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Phone: (954) 831-8901
Broward County County Wide
Property Appraiser Martin "Marty" KiarDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 111
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-6830
Broward County County Wide
Supervisor of Election Joe ScottDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 102
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-VOTE (8683)
Broward County County Wide
County Commission Nan H. RichDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 115 S. Andrews Ave.
Room 414
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: 954-357-7001
COUNTY COMM DIST 1
  • Q060.0
  • Q060.1
  • Q061.0
  • Q061.1
  • Q062.0
  • Q063.0
  • Q064.0
  • Q065.0
  • Q066.0
  • Q067.0
  • Q068.0
  • Q091.0
  • Q092.0
  • Q093.0
  • Q093.1
  • T024.0
  • W012.0
  • W012.1
  • W013.0
  • W014.0
  • W014.1
  • W015.0
  • W015.1
  • W016.0
  • W017.0
  • W018.0
  • W018.1
  • W018.2
  • W019.0
  • W019.1
  • X015.0
  • X015.1
  • X016.0
  • X017.0
  • X017.1
  • X017.2
  • X018.0
  • X019.0
  • X019.1
  • X020.0
  • X021.0
  • X021.1
  • X022.0
  • X022.1
  • X023.0
  • X023.1
  • X024.0
  • X024.1
  • X025.0
  • X026.0
  • X027.0
  • X028.0
  • X029.0
  • X029.1
County Commission Mark D. BogenDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 437B
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7002
COUNTY COMM DIST 2
  • A001.0
  • A002.0
  • A003.0
  • A004.0
  • A004.1
  • A005.0
  • A006.0
  • A007.0
  • A007.1
  • A008.0
  • A009.0
  • A009.1
  • A010.0
  • A011.0
  • A012.0
  • A013.0
  • A014.0
  • A014.1
  • A015.0
  • C010.0
  • C015.0
  • C016.0
  • E001.0
  • E001.1
  • E001.2
  • E002.0
  • E002.1
  • F001.0
  • F002.0
  • F003.0
  • F004.0
  • F004.1
  • F005.0
  • F007.0
  • F008.0
  • F009.0
  • G001.0
  • G001.1
  • G002.0
  • G003.0
  • G003.1
  • G007.0
  • G008.0
  • G008.1
  • G009.0
  • Q041.0
  • Z004.0
County Commission Michael I. UdineDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 411
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7003
COUNTY COMM DIST 3
  • E003.0
  • E003.1
  • E003.2
  • E004.0
  • E005.0
  • E006.0
  • E007.0
  • E008.0
  • E009.0
  • E010.0
  • E010.1
  • E011.0
  • E012.0
  • E013.0
  • E014.0
  • E015.0
  • E016.0
  • H006.0
  • H007.0
  • H007.1
  • J005.0
  • J006.0
  • J007.0
  • J008.0
  • J009.0
  • J010.0
  • J011.0
  • J012.0
  • M009.0
  • M010.0
  • Q040.0
  • Q040.1
  • Q040.2
  • Q042.0
  • Q042.1
  • Q043.0
  • Q043.1
  • Q043.2
County Commission Lamar FisherDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 412
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7004
COUNTY COMM DIST 4
  • B001.0
  • B002.0
  • C001.0
  • C002.0
  • C003.0
  • C004.0
  • C005.0
  • C005.1
  • C005.2
  • C006.0
  • C006.1
  • C007.0
  • C008.0
  • C009.0
  • C011.0
  • C012.0
  • C013.0
  • C014.0
  • C018.2
  • D001.0
  • D002.0
  • D003.0
  • D004.0
  • D007.1
  • P001.0
  • P001.1
  • Q010.0
  • Q020.0
  • Q030.0
  • Q031.0
  • Q032.0
  • R002.1
  • R003.0
  • R004.0
  • R005.0
  • R006.0
  • R006.1
  • R007.0
  • R008.0
  • R008.1
  • R009.0
  • R010.0
  • R011.0
  • R011.1
  • R011.2
  • R012.0
  • R013.0
  • R014.0
  • R015.0
  • R016.0
  • R016.2
  • R016.3
  • R017.0
  • R018.0
  • R018.1
  • R019.0
  • R020.0
  • R022.0
County Commission Steven Anthony GellerDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 411
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7005
COUNTY COMM DIST 5
  • M014.0
  • M015.1
  • M016.0
  • M016.1
  • M017.0
  • N002.0
  • N003.0
  • N003.1
  • N003.2
  • N003.3
  • N004.0
  • N007.0
  • N008.0
  • N009.0
  • N012.0
  • N013.0
  • N014.0
  • N014.1
  • N015.0
  • N015.1
  • Q090.0
  • Q091.1
  • Q091.2
  • T002.0
  • T002.1
  • T003.0
  • T004.0
  • T004.1
  • T004.2
  • T006.0
  • T006.1
  • T007.0
  • T007.1
  • T008.0
  • T008.1
  • T009.0
  • T009.1
  • T009.2
  • T010.0
  • T010.1
  • T010.2
  • T011.0
  • T011.1
  • T012.0
  • T013.0
  • T013.1
  • T014.0
  • T015.0
  • T016.0
  • T017.0
  • T018.0
  • T019.0
  • T020.0
  • T020.1
  • T021.0
  • T021.1
  • T022.0
  • T023.0
  • U001.0
  • U002.0
  • U003.0
  • U003.1
  • U004.0
  • U004.1
  • U005.0
  • U006.0
  • U007.0
  • U007.1
  • X019.2
  • Z002.0
  • Z002.1
  • Z003.1
County Commission Quentin "Beam" FurrDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 410
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7006
COUNTY COMM DIST 6
  • Q050.0
  • Q050.1
  • Q050.2
  • Q050.3
  • Q051.0
  • Q051.1
  • Q051.2
  • Q080.0
  • Q081.0
  • R030.0
  • R031.0
  • R032.0
  • R032.1
  • R033.0
  • R034.0
  • R034.1
  • S001.0
  • S002.0
  • S003.0
  • S003.1
  • S004.0
  • S004.1
  • S005.0
  • S005.1
  • T001.0
  • V001.0
  • V002.0
  • V003.0
  • V004.0
  • V004.1
  • V004.2
  • V005.0
  • V006.0
  • V007.0
  • V008.0
  • V009.0
  • V010.0
  • V011.0
  • V012.0
  • V013.0
  • V014.0
  • V015.0
  • V016.0
  • V017.0
  • V018.0
  • V019.0
  • V024.0
  • V024.1
  • V024.2
  • Y001.0
  • Y001.1
  • Y002.0
  • Y003.0
  • Y004.0
  • Y005.0
County Commission Timothy M. RyanDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 416
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7007
COUNTY COMM DIST 7
  • T005.0
  • V020.0
  • V021.0
  • V022.0
  • V023.0
  • V023.1
  • V025.0
  • V026.0
  • V027.0
  • V027.1
  • V028.0
  • V028.1
  • V028.2
  • V029.0
  • V029.1
  • V029.2
  • W001.0
  • W002.0
  • W003.0
  • W004.0
  • W005.0
  • W006.0
  • W007.0
  • W007.1
  • W008.0
  • W008.1
  • W009.0
  • W009.1
  • W010.0
  • W010.1
  • W011.0
  • X001.0
  • X002.0
  • X003.0
  • X004.0
  • X004.1
  • X004.2
  • X005.0
  • X005.1
  • X006.0
  • X007.0
  • X008.0
  • X009.0
  • X009.1
  • X010.0
  • X011.0
  • X012.0
  • X013.0
  • X013.1
  • X014.0
  • X014.1
  • Z003.0
  • Z003.2
County Commission Jared E. MoskowitzDEM Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 412
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7008
COUNTY COMM DIST 8
  • C017.0
  • C018.0
  • C018.1
  • C018.3
  • C019.0
  • C020.0
  • C021.0
  • C021.1
  • C022.0
  • D005.0
  • D006.0
  • D007.0
  • D008.0
  • F006.0
  • F006.1
  • G004.0
  • G004.1
  • G005.0
  • G006.0
  • H001.0
  • H002.0
  • H003.0
  • H003.1
  • H004.0
  • H005.0
  • J001.0
  • J001.1
  • J002.0
  • J002.1
  • J003.0
  • J004.0
  • K001.0
  • K007.0
  • L001.0
  • N001.1
  • N002.1
  • P002.0
  • R001.0
  • R001.1
  • R002.0
  • R002.2
  • R002.3
  • R016.1
  • R020.1
  • R021.0
  • R023.0
  • R023.1
  • R024.0
  • R025.0
  • R026.0
  • R026.1
  • R027.0
  • R028.0
  • R029.0
  • R035.0
  • R036.0
  • R037.0
  • R038.0
  • R039.0
  • R040.0
  • R041.0
  • R042.0
  • R042.1
  • R043.0
  • R044.0
  • Z001.0
  • Z073.0
County Commission Torey AlstonREP Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 413
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (954) 357-7009
COUNTY COMM DIST 9
  • D009.0
  • K002.0
  • K003.0
  • K004.0
  • K005.0
  • K006.0
  • L002.0
  • L003.0
  • L004.0
  • L004.1
  • L005.0
  • L006.0
  • L007.0
  • L008.0
  • L009.0
  • M001.0
  • M002.0
  • M003.0
  • M003.1
  • M004.0
  • M005.0
  • M006.0
  • M007.0
  • M008.0
  • M011.0
  • M012.0
  • M013.0
  • M015.0
  • N001.0
  • N005.0
  • N006.0
  • N010.0
  • N011.0
  • N016.0
  • N016.1
  • R044.1
County Court Judge Group 1 John D. Fry Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 2 Kal Le Var Evans Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 3 Florence Taylor Barner Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 4 Daniel J. Kanner Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 5 Olga Levine Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 6 Kathleen "Katie" McHugh Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 7 Nina W. Di Pietro Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 8 Kathleen McCarthy Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 9 Corey Amanda Cawthon Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 10 Robert F. "Bob" Diaz Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 11 Steven Peter DeLuca Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 1600 W. Hillsboro Blvd.
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 12 John "Jay" Hurley Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 13 Betsy Benson Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 14 Kim Theresa Mollica Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 15 Mindy Solomon Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 16 Louis H. "Lou" Schiff Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 1600 W. Hillsboro Blvd.
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 17 Tabitha Blackmon Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 100 N. Pine Island Rd.
Room 210
Plantation, FL 3324
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 18 Ellen A. Feld Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 100 N. Pine Island Rd
Room 210
Plantation, FL 33324
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 19 Jackie Powell Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 20 Kenneth A. Gottlieb Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 21 Deborah Carpenter-Toye Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
MW329
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 22 Allison Gilman Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 3550 Hollywood Blvd.
Hollywood, FL 33021
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 23 Melinda Kirsch Brown Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 24 Ginger Lerner-Wren Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 25 Robert W. Lee Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 26 Mardi Levey Cohen Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 27 Phoebee Francois Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2026 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 28 Giuseppina Miranda Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2022 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 29 Jill K. Levy Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 30 Jennifer Wigand Hilal Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6 Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 31 Catalina Avalos Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 201 SE 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Broward County County Wide
County Court Judge Group 32 Terri-Ann Miller Term Length: 6 years Next Election: 11/2024 3550 Hollywood Blvd.
Room 220
Hollywood, FL 33021
Broward County County Wide
School Board Ann Murray Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2001
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 1
  • Q050.0
  • Q050.1
  • Q050.2
  • Q050.3
  • Q051.0
  • Q051.1
  • Q051.2
  • Q080.0
  • Q081.0
  • S001.0
  • S002.0
  • S003.0
  • V001.0
  • V002.0
  • V003.0
  • V004.0
  • V004.1
  • V004.2
  • V006.0
  • V007.0
  • V008.0
  • V009.0
  • V010.0
  • V011.0
  • V012.0
  • V013.0
  • V014.0
  • V015.0
  • V016.0
  • V017.0
  • V018.0
  • V019.0
  • V020.0
  • V021.0
  • V022.0
  • V023.0
  • V023.1
  • V026.0
  • V027.0
  • V028.0
  • V028.1
  • V028.2
  • V029.0
  • V029.1
  • V029.2
  • W001.0
  • W002.0
  • W003.0
  • X002.0
  • X003.0
  • X004.0
  • X004.1
  • X004.2
  • X005.0
  • X005.1
  • X006.0
  • Y001.0
  • Y001.1
  • Y002.0
  • Y003.0
  • Y004.0
  • Y005.0
  • Z003.0
  • Z003.1
  • Z003.2
School Board Patricia Maria Good Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2002
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 2
  • Q090.0
  • Q091.0
  • Q091.1
  • Q091.2
  • Q092.0
  • Q093.0
  • Q093.1
  • T022.0
  • T023.0
  • T024.0
  • U007.0
  • U007.1
  • W004.0
  • W005.0
  • W006.0
  • W007.0
  • W007.1
  • W008.0
  • W008.1
  • W009.0
  • W009.1
  • W010.0
  • W010.1
  • W011.0
  • W012.0
  • W012.1
  • W013.0
  • W014.0
  • W014.1
  • W015.0
  • W015.1
  • W016.0
  • W017.0
  • W018.0
  • W018.1
  • W018.2
  • W019.0
  • W019.1
  • X001.0
  • X007.0
  • X008.0
  • X009.0
  • X009.1
  • X010.0
  • X011.0
  • X012.0
  • X013.0
  • X013.1
  • X014.0
  • X014.1
  • X015.0
  • X015.1
  • X016.0
  • X017.0
  • X017.1
  • X017.2
  • X018.0
  • X019.0
  • X019.1
  • X019.2
  • X020.0
  • X021.0
  • X021.1
  • X022.0
  • X022.1
  • X023.0
  • X023.1
  • X024.0
  • X024.1
  • X025.0
  • X026.0
  • X027.0
  • X028.0
  • X029.0
  • X029.1
School Board Sarah Leonardi Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2003
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 3
  • C003.0
  • C004.0
  • C005.0
  • C005.1
  • C005.2
  • C006.0
  • C006.1
  • C012.0
  • C013.0
  • C018.0
  • C018.1
  • C018.2
  • C018.3
  • D001.0
  • D002.0
  • D003.0
  • D004.0
  • D005.0
  • D006.0
  • D007.0
  • D007.1
  • H001.0
  • H003.1
  • J001.0
  • J001.1
  • N002.0
  • N002.1
  • N003.1
  • N003.2
  • P001.0
  • P001.1
  • P002.0
  • Q020.0
  • Q030.0
  • Q031.0
  • Q032.0
  • R001.0
  • R001.1
  • R002.0
  • R002.1
  • R002.2
  • R002.3
  • R003.0
  • R004.0
  • R005.0
  • R006.0
  • R006.1
  • R007.0
  • R008.0
  • R008.1
  • R009.0
  • R010.0
  • R011.0
  • R011.1
  • R011.2
  • R012.0
  • R013.0
  • R014.0
  • R015.0
  • R016.0
  • R016.1
  • R016.2
  • R016.3
  • R017.0
  • R018.0
  • R018.1
  • R019.0
  • R020.0
  • R020.1
  • R021.0
  • R022.0
  • R023.0
  • R023.1
  • R024.0
  • R025.0
  • R026.0
  • R026.1
  • R027.0
  • R028.0
  • R029.0
  • R030.0
  • R031.0
  • R032.0
  • R032.1
  • R033.0
  • R034.0
  • R034.1
  • R035.0
  • R036.0
  • R037.0
  • R042.0
  • R042.1
  • S003.1
  • S004.0
  • S004.1
  • S005.0
  • S005.1
  • T001.0
  • T002.0
  • T002.1
  • V005.0
  • V024.0
  • V024.1
  • V024.2
  • Z002.0
  • Z002.1
  • Z073.0
School Board Lori Alhadeff Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2004
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 4
  • E001.0
  • E001.1
  • E001.2
  • E002.0
  • E002.1
  • E003.0
  • E003.1
  • E003.2
  • E004.0
  • E005.0
  • E006.0
  • E007.0
  • E008.0
  • E009.0
  • E010.0
  • E010.1
  • E011.0
  • E012.0
  • E013.0
  • E014.0
  • E015.0
  • E016.0
  • G001.0
  • G001.1
  • G009.0
  • H002.0
  • H003.0
  • H004.0
  • H005.0
  • H006.0
  • H007.0
  • H007.1
  • J005.0
  • J006.0
  • J007.0
  • J008.0
  • J009.0
  • J010.0
  • J011.0
  • J012.0
  • Q040.0
  • Q040.1
  • Q040.2
  • Q041.0
  • Q042.0
  • Q042.1
  • Q043.0
  • Q043.1
  • Q043.2
School Board Daniel P. Foganholi Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/05/2024 (to be filled in 11/08/22) 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2005
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 5
  • D008.0
  • D009.0
  • J002.0
  • J002.1
  • J003.0
  • J004.0
  • K001.0
  • K002.0
  • K003.0
  • K004.0
  • K005.0
  • K006.0
  • K007.0
  • L001.0
  • L002.0
  • L003.0
  • L004.0
  • L004.1
  • L005.0
  • L006.0
  • L007.0
  • L008.0
  • L009.0
  • M001.0
  • M002.0
  • M003.0
  • M003.1
  • M004.0
  • M005.0
  • M006.0
  • M007.0
  • M008.0
  • M009.0
  • N001.0
  • N001.1
  • N005.0
  • N006.0
  • N007.0
  • N008.0
  • N009.0
  • N010.0
  • N011.0
  • N012.0
  • R038.0
  • R039.0
  • R040.0
  • R041.0
  • R043.0
  • R044.0
  • R044.1
  • Z001.0
School Board Laurie Rich Levinson Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2006
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 6
  • M010.0
  • M011.0
  • M012.0
  • M013.0
  • M014.0
  • M015.0
  • M015.1
  • M016.0
  • M016.1
  • M017.0
  • N003.0
  • N003.3
  • N004.0
  • N013.0
  • N014.0
  • N014.1
  • N015.0
  • N015.1
  • N016.0
  • N016.1
  • Q060.0
  • Q060.1
  • Q061.0
  • Q061.1
  • Q062.0
  • Q063.0
  • Q064.0
  • Q065.0
  • Q066.0
  • Q067.0
  • Q068.0
  • T003.0
  • T004.0
  • T004.1
  • T004.2
  • T005.0
  • T006.0
  • T006.1
  • T007.0
  • T007.1
  • T008.0
  • T008.1
  • T009.0
  • T009.1
  • T009.2
  • T010.0
  • T010.1
  • T010.2
  • T011.0
  • T011.1
  • T012.0
  • T013.0
  • T013.1
  • T014.0
  • T015.0
  • T016.0
  • T017.0
  • T018.0
  • T019.0
  • T020.0
  • T020.1
  • T021.0
  • T021.1
  • U001.0
  • U002.0
  • U003.0
  • U003.1
  • U004.0
  • U004.1
  • U005.0
  • U006.0
  • V025.0
  • V027.1
School Board Nora Rupert Term Length: 4 years Next Election: 11/08/2022 600 SE 3 Avenue
14th Floor
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: (754) 321-2007
SCHOOL BOARD DIST 7
  • A001.0
  • A002.0
  • A003.0
  • A004.0
  • A004.1
  • A005.0
  • A006.0
  • A007.0
  • A007.1
  • A008.0
  • A009.0
  • A009.1
  • A010.0
  • A011.0
  • A012.0
  • A013.0
  • A014.0
  • A014.1
  • A015.0
  • B001.0
  • B002.0
  • C001.0
  • C002.0
  • C007.0
  • C008.0
  • C009.0
  • C010.0
  • C011.0
  • C014.0
  • C015.0
  • C016.0
  • C017.0
  • C019.0
  • C020.0
  • C021.0
  • C021.1
  • C022.0
  • F001.0
  • F002.0
  • F003.0
  • F004.0
  • F004.1
  • F005.0
  • F006.0
  • F006.1
  • F007.0
  • F008.0
  • F009.0
  • G002.0
  • G003.0
  • G003.1
  • G004.0
  • G004.1
  • G005.0
  • G006.0
  • G007.0
  • G008.0
  • G008.1
  • Q010.0
  • Z004.0