Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

General Election (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Council At Large
John E. Casaburro
(Active-Qualified Write-In)
Contributions
$1,475.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,336.49
Dr. L. Ronald Durham
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$38,939.00
In-Kind
$5,054.91
Expenditures
$33,818.72
Ben F. Johnson
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$194,020.00
In-Kind
$4,498.05
Expenditures
$187,105.31
Percy Williamson
(Active-Now files with State of Florida)
Contributions
$11,993.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,517.26
Office: County Council Member, District 1
Jeffrey Brower
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$23,824.17
In-Kind
$600.00
Expenditures
$22,617.66
Barbara Girtman
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$30,330.25
In-Kind
$2,045.00
Expenditures
$27,470.40
Eddie Molina
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$7,354.18
In-Kind
$570.63
Expenditures
$6,587.22
Pat Patterson
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$43,850.00
In-Kind
$1,513.00
Expenditures
$28,340.09
Office: County Council Member, District 3
Michael Arminio
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$4,788.33
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,785.46
Deborah A. Denys
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$90,767.10
In-Kind
$3,270.16
Expenditures
$40,077.01
Allen Green
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$60.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$60.00
Derek LaMontagne
(Inactive-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Council Member, District 5
Eric Allen
(Active-Qualified Write-In)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Dan Hunt
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$18,542.00
In-Kind
$275.00
Expenditures
$18,183.96
Fred Lowry
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$37,950.00
In-Kind
$304.17
Expenditures
$34,413.82
Office: County Judge, Group 2
Belle Schumann
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$18,843.60
In-Kind
$1,277.80
Expenditures
$18,843.60
Office: County Judge, Group 4
Christopher Kelly
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$41,310.00
In-Kind
$2,009.12
Expenditures
$41,310.00
Office: County Judge, Group 5
Steven Burk
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$9,775.00
In-Kind
$651.29
Expenditures
$8,937.28
Dawn Fields
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$47,065.00
In-Kind
$135.00
Expenditures
$42,163.49
Office: County Judge, Group 8
Bryan Feigenbaum
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$27,261.00
In-Kind
$749.70
Expenditures
$27,261.00
Office: School Board Member, District 1
Al Bouie
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$12,300.60
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$11,760.42
Jamie Haynes
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$10,745.00
In-Kind
$185.81
Expenditures
$5,194.84
Bill Kelly
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$12,575.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$828.40
Leslie LaRue
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$5,917.00
In-Kind
$520.81
Expenditures
$4,350.87
Office: School Board Member, District 3
Linda Cuthbert
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$15,955.00
In-Kind
$614.16
Expenditures
$13,007.02
Kerry Lyons
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,000.00
Larry Murphy
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
John R. Nelson
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$9,547.55
In-Kind
$54.16
Expenditures
$5,947.90
Stan Schmidt
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$18,005.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$17,597.00
Office: School Board Member, District 5
Ruben Colon
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$11,119.50
In-Kind
$370.00
Expenditures
$10,693.68
Melody Johnson
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$12,729.86
In-Kind
$482.77
Expenditures
$11,186.41
Robert Mann
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,078.48
In-Kind
$454.99
Expenditures
$4,597.03
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 1
William Bliss
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$43,900.00
In-Kind
$29.95
Expenditures
$1,422.38
Derrick Orberg
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 3
Beth James
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Wesley Wayne Wilson, Jr
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Christine Wilt
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 5
John Barfield
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$210.00
In-Kind
$21.38
Expenditures
$24.70
Hannah Hendricks
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Andy Kelly
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
David Schaefer
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: West Volusia Hospital Authority - Group A, Seat 1
Dr. John M. Hill
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Raymond Long
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$533.78
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$12.78
Voloria Manning
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: West Volusia Hospital Authority - Group B, Seat 1
Webster Barnaby
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$12,100.00
In-Kind
$50.00
Expenditures
$1,523.95
Dolores Guzman
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,245.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$173.93
Office: West Volusia Hospital Authority - Group B, Seat 2
Michael Ray
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$800.00
In-Kind
$105.54
Expenditures
$509.21
Kathie Shepard
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$580.00
In-Kind
$67.99
Expenditures
$322.51
Brian Soukup
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Indigo Community Development District, Seat 1
John A. McCarthy
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Indigo Community Development District, Seat 3
Robert Welsh
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Indigo Community Development District, Seat 5
Mark McCommon
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00