Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

General 2018 (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner, District 2
Anthony Louis Bonna (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$25,487.00
In-Kind
$1,803.30
Expenditures
$7,008.87
Mark James Godwin (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,000.00
Bobby Leroy Hopkins (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$17,500.00
In-Kind
$175.00
Expenditures
$10,365.47
Daniel J. Kurek (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,825.00
In-Kind
$887.21
Expenditures
$5,708.56
Sean P. Mitchell (DEM)
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$48,431.54
In-Kind
$587.08
Expenditures
$14,067.65
James Taylor (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$11,502.00
In-Kind
$678.93
Expenditures
$7,727.09
Cheryl White (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Office: County Commissioner, District 4
Helen Viviane Henderson (DEM)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$3,890.24
In-Kind
$225.76
Expenditures
$179.91
Frances Frannie Hutchinson (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$634.37
Office: School Board, District 1
Steven Christopher Allen
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$12,605.00
In-Kind
$362.48
Expenditures
$6,924.50
Deborah Johnson Hawley
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$14,849.48
In-Kind
$664.12
Expenditures
$1,018.06
Office: School Board, District 3
Donna Maria Mills
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$8,375.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$758.36
Mark Allyn Young
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$225.00
Expenditures
$248.56
Office: School Board, District 5
Felicia Bruce
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$3,546.48
In-Kind
$968.00
Expenditures
$1,007.26
Troy Ingersoll
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$11,820.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,362.96
Office: City of Fort Pierce Commission, District 1
Rufus Jerry Alexander, III
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Henry Montavious Duhart
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$150.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Alonza Jeron Watkins
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$10.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: City of Fort Pierce Commission, District 2
Thomas K. Perona
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$2,500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$19.99
Office: City of Port St. Lucie, Mayor
Gregory James Oravec
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$9,450.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$539.98
Office: City of Port St. Lucie, City Council District 1
Stephanie Morgan
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$2,050.00
In-Kind
$12.17
Expenditures
$106.14
Office: City of Port St. Lucie, City Council District 3
Fritz Masson Alexandre
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$1,470.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,134.85
Shannon M. Martin
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$18,919.04
In-Kind
$1,087.15
Expenditures
$3,783.08
Andriana C. Riera
(Active-Filed)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Portofino Isles, Seat 4
Dan Duncan
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Portofino Shores, Seat 3
Ingrid Grubb
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Portofino Shores, Seat 4
Michael Luton
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Portofino Shores, Seat 5
Deborah J. Pariseau
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: St. Lucie West Services District, Seat 1
Gregg Ney
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: St. Lucie West Services District, Seat 2
Wayne N. Smith
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: St. Lucie West Services District, Seat 3
Vincent J. D'Amico
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Reserve Community Development District 2, Seat 1
Thomas G. Jones
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Reserve Community Development District 2, Seat 5
Eugene Antuna
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: River Place Community Development District, Seat 1
Richard Charles Fopiano
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: River Place Community Development District, Seat 2
Anthony Puzzo
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: River Place Community Development District, Seat 3
William L. Weber
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Court Judge, Group 1
Daryl Ike Isenhower
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$49,475.00
In-Kind
$781.43
Expenditures
$9,832.97
Fran Olenthia Ross
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$12,185.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,892.38
Office: St. Lucie Soil and Water District, Group 1
Philip C. Gates, Jr.
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: St. Lucie Soil and Water District, Group 3
Robert J. Johnson
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: St. Lucie Soil and Water District, Group 5
Linda Holland Minton
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 3, Seat 2
Isaiah Steinberg
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 3, Seat 4
Carol D. Christiansen
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 4, Seat 1
Robert Siedlecki, Jr.
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 4, Seat 3
Norman J. Ytkin
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 4, Seat 4
George F. Hoge, Jr.
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 6, Seat 1
Dennis Keane
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 6, Seat 3
Frank T. Carapazza
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Mary Milmore
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tradition District 6, Seat 5
Thomas Battaglia
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Clifford S. Karr
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Lake Lucie, Seat 2
Patricia Warren
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Lake Lucie, Seat 3
Thomas Roksvold
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Patricia A. Veatch
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00