Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

General 2018 (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Court Judge Group 01
Patricia Lea Marino-Pedraza (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$161,003.48
In-Kind
$13,115.75
Expenditures
$77,423.49
Office: County Court Judge Group 02
Rosy Anette Aponte (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$77,864.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$34,609.34
Jeffrey Philip Cynamon (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$160,788.77
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,335.20
Kristy M. Nunez (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$50,525.00
In-Kind
$40.00
Expenditures
$12,798.50
Office: County Court Judge Group 03
Samuel Joseph Slom (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$125,611.00
In-Kind
$457.98
Expenditures
$125,125.41
Office: County Court Judge Group 04
Robin Wilson Faber (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$191,155.00
In-Kind
$1,129.56
Expenditures
$9,670.15
Office: County Court Judge Group 06
Luise Krieger Martin (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$122,276.00
In-Kind
$254.80
Expenditures
$122,276.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 08
Shelley J. Kravitz (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$27,750.00
In-Kind
$400.00
Expenditures
$27,750.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 10
Diana Gonzalez-Whyte (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$62,095.11
In-Kind
$100.00
Expenditures
$64,354.24
Office: County Court Judge Group 12
Steven Leifman (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$157,636.00
In-Kind
$986.90
Expenditures
$8,532.04
Office: County Court Judge Group 14
Gloria Gonzalez-Meyer (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$104,675.00
In-Kind
$1,547.42
Expenditures
$13,796.20
Office: County Court Judge Group 18
Betsy Alvarez-Zane (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$109,400.00
In-Kind
$1,670.42
Expenditures
$2,093.70
Laura Shearon Cruz (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$79,310.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$79,310.00
Joseph David Perkins (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 19
Alex Spicola Bokor (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$218,274.40
In-Kind
$7,054.98
Expenditures
$14,181.94
Office: County Court Judge Group 20
Michelle Alvarez Barakat (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$125,654.00
In-Kind
$500.00
Expenditures
$13,204.42
Office: County Court Judge Group 21
Jacqueline Michelle Woodward (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$414,879.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$42,519.81
Office: County Court Judge Group 22
Linda Singer Stein (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$136,876.00
In-Kind
$5,626.72
Expenditures
$9,953.54
Office: County Court Judge Group 24
Andrea Dottie Ricker Wolfson (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$204,447.00
In-Kind
$961.47
Expenditures
$9,464.58
Office: County Court Judge Group 25
Dawn Veronica Denaro (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$209,405.00
In-Kind
$1,341.45
Expenditures
$13,187.59
Office: County Court Judge Group 26
Maria De Fatima Ortiz (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$25,680.00
In-Kind
$1,902.46
Expenditures
$25,680.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 27
Ivonne Cuesta (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$13,550.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$13,550.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 28
Tanya Jeanette Brinkley (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$319,423.00
In-Kind
$1,407.22
Expenditures
$17,740.49
Office: County Court Judge Group 29
Myriam Lehr (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$92,053.00
In-Kind
$3,400.00
Expenditures
$6,752.47
Office: County Court Judge Group 32
Lizzet Martinez (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$105,624.28
In-Kind
$2,923.11
Expenditures
$22,031.75
Christopher 'Chris ' Pracitto (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$62,350.00
In-Kind
$2,369.60
Expenditures
$4,150.62
Office: County Court Judge Group 33
Olanike 'Nike ' Adebayo (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$86,763.25
In-Kind
$3,856.23
Expenditures
$46,431.33
Madelin Diaz (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$5,682.12
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,682.12
Mike F. Mirabal (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Eleane Sosa-Bruzon (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$47,352.43
In-Kind
$2,034.65
Expenditures
$10,273.05
Office: County Court Judge Group 38
Lourdes Simon (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 39
Gina Beovides (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$92,996.00
In-Kind
$1,502.65
Expenditures
$7,538.90
Office: County Court Judge Group 40
Michael George Barket (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$54,630.00
In-Kind
$3,395.41
Expenditures
$11,424.06
Elena Ortega-Tauler (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$17,950.00
In-Kind
$2,300.00
Expenditures
$13,360.78
Office: County Court Judge Group 41
Larry King (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$64,850.00
In-Kind
$2,486.60
Expenditures
$16,724.17
Office: County Court Judge Group 43
Milena Abreu (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$99,405.00
In-Kind
$4,366.10
Expenditures
$16,121.95
Mike F. Mirabal (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$68,103.26
In-Kind
$10,600.00
Expenditures
$13,804.15
Steven G. Paulson (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$20,561.00
In-Kind
$291.94
Expenditures
$20,561.00
Jacqueline Michelle Woodward (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: School Board District 02
Brandon Sean Alfred (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$31,117.95
In-Kind
$575.00
Expenditures
$6,540.25
Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$52,041.35
In-Kind
$2,362.43
Expenditures
$2,928.58
Lester Charles Ealey, III (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$570.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$570.00
Rubin Young (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: School Board District 04
Perla Tabares Hantman (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$38,700.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Irene Torroella-Garcia (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$10,200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,680.00
Office: School Board District 06
Maria Teresa Rojas (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$142,620.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$21,016.01
Office: School Board District 08
Marta Perez (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$149,040.00
In-Kind
$173.96
Expenditures
$12,300.29
Zachary Michael Traylor (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Commission District 02
A. D. Lenoir, Sr. (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Jean Monestime (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$292,550.00
In-Kind
$446.87
Expenditures
$32,787.40
Dorrin Delano Rolle (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,750.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$461.46
Office: County Commission District 04
Sally A. Heyman (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$454,337.38
In-Kind
$6,653.52
Expenditures
$32,647.29
Office: County Commission District 06
Rebeca Sosa (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$223,450.00
In-Kind
$1,266.72
Expenditures
$9,393.98
Maryin E. Vargas (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Commission District 08
Jonathan Alexander Burke (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Daniella Levine Cava (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$433,231.54
In-Kind
$9,874.65
Expenditures
$172,572.64
Juan Eduardo Fiol (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Commission District 10
Jose Garrido (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$9,975.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,088.98
Christopher Leon (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$480.00
In-Kind
$122.24
Expenditures
$480.00
Julio Cesar Sanchez (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Alfredo Santamaria (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Javier D. Souto (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$250,100.00
In-Kind
$693.02
Expenditures
$8,894.50
Roberto Jesus Suarez Jr. (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Commission District 12
Jose 'Pepe ' Diaz (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$376,416.77
In-Kind
$608.23
Expenditures
$157,989.71
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 02/21
Kenneth Harris Friedman (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 02/At Large
Charles A. Safdie (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 05/51
Joanne Carbana (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 07/71 A
Diana Yvette Washington (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 08/82
Anastasios I. Kamoutsas (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$650.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$21.39
Caroline Florence Williams (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 08/83
Felix A. Montes (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$600.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$45.59
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 08/84
Joy Jerusha Davis (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 08/85
Nashira Amina Williams (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 08/At Large
A. D. Lenoir, Sr. (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Fredericke Alan Morley (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 10/102
Toufic Zakharia (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 10/103
Richard M. Gomez (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 10/106
Anays B. Acuna (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Francisco J. Lago (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 11/113
Martha Bueno (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,666.00
In-Kind
$20.00
Expenditures
$243.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 11/114
Christian E. Cevallos (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Christian David Sweeny (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 11/115
Beatriz Suarez (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$4,850.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 11/At Large
Jose Miguel Soto (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 12/122
Patrick C. Kelly (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Matteo Marchetti (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 12/123
Alina Lago (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 12/125
Morgan Elizabeth Anderson (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Elliott Noel Zack (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 15/151
Enid W. Demps (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 15/153
Marjorie Murillo (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Community Council Area/Subarea 15/155
Ricardo Torres (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Marvin D. Wilson, Sr. (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: South Dade Soil & Water Conservation Dst, Seat 1
Eduardo Felipe Ramirez Dominguez (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$25.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: South Dade Soil & Water Conservation Dst, Seat 3
Diana Giorgetti (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Jeremy Stuart Weinstock (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: South Dade Soil & Water Conservation Dst, Seat 5
Joseph Neal Whittington III (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Baywinds CDD Seat 4
Ronald Utrera (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Bluewaters CDD Seat 5
Warren Matthews Jr. (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Caribe Palm CDD Seat 2
Carmen M. Maseda (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Caribe Palm CDD Seat 5
Robert William Fox (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Century Gardens Village CDD Seat 4
Dwight St. Patrick Witter (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Century Parc CDD Seat 3
Nelson Avendano (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Century Parc CDD Seat 4
Jorge Luis Romero (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Coconut Cay CDD Seat 1
Clarence C. Strong III (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Coconut Cay CDD Seat 3
Troy Jones (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Cutler Cay CDD Seat 5
Aileen Lorraine Milian (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: East Homestead CDD Seat 1
Laurie C. Weil (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: East Homestead CDD Seat 4
Susan Genther (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Islands at Doral (SW) CDD Seat 1
Ana Emma Rolon (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Islands at Doral (SW) CDD Seat 2
Mary Diaz (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Kendall Breeze CDD Seat 4
Michael Tauben (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Keys Cove CDD Seat 1
Marcos Miralles (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Mary E. Wantuck (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Keys Cove CDD Seat 5
Kenneth Dwayne Bryant (NOP)
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Lakes by the Bay South CDD Seat 3
Dorothy L. Morales (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Majorca Isles CDD Seat 3
Raymond Benjamin (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Timothy Eugene Fowler (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Majorca Isles CDD Seat 4
Rayon Anthony Howard (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Nathan William Price (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Majorca Isles CDD Seat 5
Julie Curry-Reid (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Eric Moss (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Midtown Miami CDD Seat 1
Joseph Padula (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Stonegate CDD Seat 2
Joseph Michael McGuinness (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Stonegate CDD Seat 3
Michael Albert Granobles (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Stonegate CDD Seat 4
Arthur D. Goessel (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00