Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 Countywide Election (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: COUNTY COMMISSION - DIST. 2
Reginald J Bellamy (DEM)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$10,460.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$4,526.52
Dimitrie Denis (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,364.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$533.40
Paul M Finer (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$300.00
Charles B Smith (DEM)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$16,695.00
In-Kind
$300.00
Expenditures
$13,846.38
Office: COUNTY COMMISSION - DIST. 4
Mark D Black (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$3,796.18
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,527.99
Robin DiSabatino (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$36,424.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$36,424.00
Laurie Galle (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$19,790.00
In-Kind
$350.00
Expenditures
$15,565.63
Melton H Little (DEM)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$43,868.69
In-Kind
$3,916.29
Expenditures
$27,894.46
Erika Lundquist (DEM)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$6,536.00
In-Kind
$284.03
Expenditures
$505.72
Misty Servia (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$82,563.00
In-Kind
$1,109.25
Expenditures
$26,652.91
Office: COUNTY COMMISSION - DIST. 6 - AT LRG
Barbara S Hemingway (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$600.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$596.80
Corie M Holmes (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Melony Fletcher Howard (DEM)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$126.16
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$126.16
Melony Fletcher Howard (DEM)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,194.24
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,194.24
Cynthia R Keller (NPA)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Candace M Luther (NPA)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$4,490.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,759.43
James A Satcher (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$8,250.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,177.64
Carol Whitmore (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$81,938.44
In-Kind
$1,000.00
Expenditures
$60,919.00
Office: MANATEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL GROUP 1
Ralph C Garrison (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: MANATEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL GROUP 3
Tim Matthews (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: MANATEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2
Alice S. Kaddatz (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$4,263.13
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,251.15
Charles Kennedy (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$5,295.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$4,027.23
Office: MANATEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4
James F Daniel, Jr (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$4,050.00
In-Kind
$89.00
Expenditures
$3,868.49
Scott L Hopes (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$19,300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$11,203.93
Richard A Murphy (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$8,800.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,923.61
Joseph L Stokes (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$23,090.00
In-Kind
$2,279.76
Expenditures
$14,741.93
Office: MANATEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 5
John A Colon (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$16,090.00
In-Kind
$250.00
Expenditures
$11,736.68
Sangrole Fulger (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
James T Golden (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,275.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,794.48
Jessica Lynn Patterson (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: MANATEE RIVER SOIL AND WATER GROUP 4
Paul Howard (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: COPPERSTONE CDD - SEAT 1
Amy Tran (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: COPPERSTONE CDD - SEAT 3
Barry Schlotzhauer (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: FOREST CREEK CDD - SEAT 4
Walter E Wolf (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: FOREST CREEK CDD - SEAT 5
John E Landi (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: GREYHAWK LANDING CDD - SEAT 1
Michael P Plaia (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Lindsay Ann Rushmore (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: GREYHAWK LANDING CDD - SEAT 3
Jim Hengel (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Deborah A Romano (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: GREYHAWK LANDING CDD - SEAT 5
Mark Bush (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Tony Francis (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HARBOURAGE AT BRADEN RIVER CDD - SEAT 3
Allan F Burke (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Judith Lisa Schwartz (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HARBOURAGE AT BRADEN RIVER CDD - SEAT 4
James M Burke (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Matthew Walsh (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HARBOURAGE AT BRADEN RIVER CDD - SEAT 5
Alan C Garceau (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Kelly Ann Marechal (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HARRISON RANCH CDD - SEAT 1
Susan C Walterick (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HARRISON RANCH CDD - SEAT 2
Julianne Bowman Giella (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Joseph M Ligi (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HARRISON RANCH CDD - SEAT 3
Jay Anthony Morrison (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HERITAGE HARBOUR NORTH CDD - SEAT 1
Nancy Angela Lyons (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HERITAGE HARBOUR NORTH CDD - SEAT 3
John Wisz (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HERITAGE HARBOUR NORTH CDD - SEAT 5
Louise Desmond Buckley (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Scott P Ellsworth (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HERITAGE HARBOUR SOUTH CDD - SEAT 3
Gediminas (George) J Mosinskis (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: HERITAGE HARBOUR SOUTH CDD - SEAT 5
Tad O Parker (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 1 - SEAT 3
Gary B Berns (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 1 - SEAT 5
Robert Swiatek (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 2 - SEAT 4
Thomas C Green (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 2 - SEAT 5
Jerry Twiggs (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 4 - SEAT 1
Nancy R Johnson (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 4 - SEAT 2
Keith Davey (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 4 - SEAT 3
Bonnie Sidiski (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 5 - SEAT 3
Alan Silverglat (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 5 - SEAT 5
Marty Cohn (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 6 - SEAT 1
Henry Hofeler (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 6 - SEAT 2
James P Rogoze (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LAKEWOOD RANCH CDD 6 - SEAT 3
Susan R Ellis (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LEXINGTON CDD - SEAT 3
Allan M Tremmel (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: LEXINGTON CDD - SEAT 4
Amy E Brintzinghoffer (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PALMA SOLA TRACE CDD - SEAT 1
Robert A Mauriello (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PALMA SOLA TRACE CDD - SEAT 3
Pyotr (Peter) Gelman (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PALMS OF TERRA CEIA CDD SEAT 3
Gerald R Barkholz (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PALMS OF TERRA CEIA CDD SEAT 5
Judi OConnor (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: TARA CDD - SEAT 1
Joseph Di Bartolomeo (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
John R Schmidt (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,850.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,359.18
David Woodhouse (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: TARA CDD - SEAT 3
Barbara L Linden (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Daniel D Powers (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,000.00
In-Kind
$71.00
Expenditures
$227.07
Office: TARA CDD - SEAT 5
Joseph A Mojica (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$225.00
Office: UNIVERSITY PLACE CDD - SEAT 1
Jane Lange (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Michael Wackerbauer (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: UNIVERSITY PLACE CDD - SEAT 3
Lauren Kessler (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Susan B Lerman (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Ernst Otto Ruppert (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WATERLEFE CDD - SEAT 1
Kenneth E Bumgarner (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WATERLEFE CDD - SEAT 3
Ruth A Harenchar (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WATERLEFE CDD - SEAT 5
Jim Davis (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WATERS EDGE CDD - SEAT 1
Michael R Barbour (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WATERS EDGE CDD - SEAT 4
Walter Thomas Oliver (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Hunter E Stone (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WATERS EDGE CDD - SEAT 5
Michael Dowd (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: CEDAR HAMMOCK FIRE DIST SEAT 2
Ron Getman (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: CEDAR HAMMOCK FIRE DIST SEAT 4
Richard G Findlay (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$5,050.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$250.16
Michael B Holderness (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$25,025.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25,025.00
Office: DUETTE FIRE DISTRICT - SEAT 1
Kellie OConnor Stoddard (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: DUETTE FIRE DISTRICT - SEAT 3
Frances Parrish (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: DUETTE FIRE DISTRICT - SEAT 5
Jennifer Glassburn (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: EAST MANATEE FIRE RESCUE - SEAT 1
Garry A Lawson (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: EAST MANATEE FIRE RESCUE - SEAT 3
James R Carlino (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Alvin R Jacobs Jr (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,740.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$41.95
Office: EAST MANATEE FIRE RESCUE - SEAT 5
Donald OLeary (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: NORTH RIVER FIRE DIST - SEAT 1
Michael Browning (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: NORTH RIVER FIRE DIST - SEAT 3
Robert Bell (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: NORTH RIVER FIRE DIST - SEAT 7
James D Alderman (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PARRISH FIRE DIST SEAT 1
Jeff A Dirling (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$2,100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Sawyer Ramsey (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PARRISH FIRE DIST SEAT 3
Kevin L Webb (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: PARRISH FIRE DIST SEAT 5
Holly B Combee (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$53.46
Office: SOUTHERN MANATEE FIRE DIST SEAT 1
Charles Durant (NP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
James Grote (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: SOUTHERN MANATEE FIRE DIST SEAT 3
Melanie A Marken (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: SOUTHERN MANATEE FIRE DIST SEAT 5
Anthony C Evans (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: TRAILER ESTATES FIRE DIST SEAT 1
Carol L Asa (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: TRAILER ESTATES FIRE DIST SEAT 4
Lori Ann Dalton (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: TRAILER ESTATES FIRE DIST SEAT 5
Mary Chandler (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WEST MANATEE FIRE DIST SEAT 2
George Harris (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WEST MANATEE FIRE DIST SEAT 3
Al Robinson (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: WEST MANATEE FIRE DIST SEAT 4
David G Bishop Jr (NP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00