Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

General Election (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Board of County Commissioners - Dist 2
Joseph Edward Flescher (REP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$19,022.00
In-Kind
$2,262.98
Expenditures
$19,022.00
Office: Board of County Commissioners - Dist 4
Steven A. Croce (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Evan Esposito (REP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$2,395.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$472.50
Peter D. O'Bryan (REP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$16,019.71
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$16,019.71
Office: School Board - Dist 1
Shawn R. Frost
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$2,250.00
In-Kind
$1,147.45
Expenditures
$2,250.00
Mara Schiff
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$7,070.99
In-Kind
$2,992.20
Expenditures
$7,070.99
Eugene Wolff
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$31,725.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$31,725.00
Office: School Board - Dist 2
Ruben Bermudez, JR
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,923.99
In-Kind
$1,560.88
Expenditures
$5,452.56
Anthony W. Consalo
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$750.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$750.00
Devon Michelle Dupuis
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$13,235.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$13,235.01
Merchon D. Green
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$27,454.31
In-Kind
$1,680.00
Expenditures
$25,020.16
Jacqueline Rosario
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$15,425.95
In-Kind
$1,666.85
Expenditures
$14,748.29
Office: School Board - Dist 4
Teri L. Barenborg
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$21,032.00
In-Kind
$1,084.32
Expenditures
$20,040.70
Kara D. Darrell
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$3,109.21
In-Kind
$995.00
Expenditures
$3,109.21
Randy Heimler
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$45,764.64
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$45,764.64
Stacey Lynn Klim
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,986.99
In-Kind
$412.81
Expenditures
$9,271.38
Office: Indian River County Hospital District - Seat 1
Robert J. Galbraith
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$50.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$50.00
Tracey Zudans
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$10,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$10,000.00
Office: Indian River County Hospital District - Seat 2
Marybeth Cunningham
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Indian River County Hospital District - Seat 4
Allen N. Jones
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Indian River County Hospital District - Seat 6
Ann Marie Mc Crystal
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: IRC Soil & Water Conservation District - Seat 1
Shawn Paul Elliott
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Travis Galbraith
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: IRC Soil & Water Conservation District - Seat 3
Bob Adair
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Delia Carmen Ramirez
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Stephen J. Sczurek
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$325.50
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$313.30
Office: IRC Soil & Water Conservation District - Seat 5
David L. Cox
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Indian River Mosquito Control District - Seat 2
Test Candidate
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Matthew Erpenbeck
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,175.00
In-Kind
$395.00
Expenditures
$2,704.81
Thomas S. Lowther
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$3,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,000.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 1
David C. Morgan
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$800.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$800.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 2
David Dodd
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$2,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,000.00
Nicole Menz
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$147,068.00
In-Kind
$7,660.77
Expenditures
$78,275.38
Kiernan Patrick Moylan
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$79,750.00
In-Kind
$16,940.88
Expenditures
$79,750.00
Robyn Stone
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$81,425.00
In-Kind
$22,688.10
Expenditures
$81,425.00