Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 CANDIDATE ELECTION CYCLE (12/31/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commission, Dist 1
Test Candidate (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Commission, Dist 2
Wayne Dukes (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$33,880.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,026.95
Charles D. Greenwell (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$5,340.00
In-Kind
$1,903.78
Expenditures
$2,759.73
Timothy F. Liberty (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$250.00
In-Kind
$10.69
Expenditures
$0.00
Beth Narverud (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$30,235.50
In-Kind
$2,759.69
Expenditures
$4,293.73
Deborah Salvesen (DEM)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$425.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Christopher W. Toohey (DEM)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$535.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$536.19
Office: County Commission, Dist 4
Jeff Holcomb (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$38,410.54
In-Kind
$2,051.65
Expenditures
$6,082.59
Natalie Kahler (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$10,840.00
In-Kind
$1,540.00
Expenditures
$1,702.83
Stephen Klapka (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$25.16
Nancy Makar (DEM)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$5,930.77
In-Kind
$209.00
Expenditures
$160.00
Office: Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
Douglas Chorvat (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$1,013.98
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$30.00
Joel Fritton (REP)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: School Board, Dist 1
Catherine A (Kay) Hatch (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$650.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$403.49
Mark C Johnson (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$6,359.58
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$4,321.79
Office: School Board, Dist 3
Julius Blazys (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$357.75
Jimmy Lodato (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$250.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$254.34
Office: School Board, Dist 5
Susan D Duval (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$188.12
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Brooksville City Council Member, Seat 1
Robert B. Battista (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.60
Office: Brooksville City Council Member, Seat 4
Betty Erhard (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Brooksville City Council Member, Seat 5
Frankie Burnett (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Natalie Kahler (NON)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$200.00
George 'Nick' Schillinger (NON)
(Active-Prefiled)
Contributions
$250.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00