Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2015-2016 Candidates (12/31/2016)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Sheriff
Thomas Dougherty (NPA)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,054.44
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,054.44
Donald Fleming (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$20,275.99
In-Kind
$4,961.31
Expenditures
$20,275.99
Larry D. Jones (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,280.85
In-Kind
$676.69
Expenditures
$15,280.85
John Lamb (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$34,462.20
In-Kind
$5,388.58
Expenditures
$34,462.20
Jim Manfre (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,791.68
In-Kind
$985.61
Expenditures
$18,791.68
Jerry O'Gara (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$24,513.55
In-Kind
$8,997.55
Expenditures
$24,513.55
Rick Staly (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$187,898.00
In-Kind
$102,030.37
Expenditures
$187,898.00
Mark Whisenant (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$13,000.48
In-Kind
$3,050.32
Expenditures
$13,000.48
Chris Yates (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,315.00
In-Kind
$1,280.43
Expenditures
$4,315.00
Office: Property Appraiser
James E. Gardner, Jr. (REP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$3,300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,300.00
Office: Clerk of Court
Tom Bexley (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$50,226.15
In-Kind
$1,766.04
Expenditures
$50,226.15
Douglas Courtney (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,650.00
In-Kind
$407.52
Expenditures
$3,650.00
Office: Tax Collector
Suzanne Johnston (REP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$3,500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,500.00
Office: Supervisor of Elections
Kaiti Lenhart (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$17,335.00
In-Kind
$1,943.55
Expenditures
$17,335.00
Kimble Medley (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,868.02
In-Kind
$1,827.95
Expenditures
$8,868.02
Abra Seay (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,400.00
In-Kind
$6,089.65
Expenditures
$15,400.00
Office: County Commission District 1
Jason DeLorenzo (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$11,412.50
In-Kind
$1,265.21
Expenditures
$11,412.50
Gerald Allen Eggert (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$350.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$350.00
Charles F. Ericksen Jr. (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$3,810.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,810.00
Ken Mazzie (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,034.79
In-Kind
$6.00
Expenditures
$3,034.79
Dan Potter (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,282.29
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,282.29
Mark Richter (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$300.15
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$300.15
Office: County Commission District 3
Jason France (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,600.00
In-Kind
$254.68
Expenditures
$3,600.00
Michael Andrew Groves (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$50.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$50.00
Barbara Revels (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$11,825.00
In-Kind
$272.69
Expenditures
$11,825.00
David Sullivan (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$7,150.00
In-Kind
$185.92
Expenditures
$7,150.00
Office: County Commission District 5
Denise Calderwood (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$740.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$740.00
George E. Hanns (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,455.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,955.00
Donald O'Brien (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$27,675.00
In-Kind
$882.43
Expenditures
$27,675.00
Office: School Board District 3
Colleen Conklin
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$6,303.18
In-Kind
$2,854.11
Expenditures
$6,303.18
Jason Sands
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,415.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$4,415.00
Office: School Board District 5
Paul Anderson
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,450.00
In-Kind
$71.40
Expenditures
$2,450.00
Maria P. Barbosa
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$18,600.33
In-Kind
$950.00
Expenditures
$18,600.33
Sharon A. Demers
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,465.97
In-Kind
$485.92
Expenditures
$4,465.97
Myra Middleton Valentine
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,205.00
In-Kind
$433.09
Expenditures
$12,205.00
Office: East Flagler Mosquito Control District Seat 1
Donna L. Heiss
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Julius 'Jules ' Kwiatkowski
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Office: East Flagler Mosquito Control District Seat 2
Barbara A. Sgroi
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Office: East Flagler Mosquito Control District Seat 3
Florence Fruehan
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Aynne McAvoy
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$164.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Palm Coast Mayor
John R. Brady
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Milissa Holland
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Dennis McDonald
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Ronald Radford
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Palm Coast City Council Member Seat 1
Robert Cuff
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Troy DuBose
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Sims E. Jones
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Arthur McGovern Jr.
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Palm Coast City Council Member Seat 3
Nick Klufas
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Anita Moeder
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Pam Richardson
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Dunes CDD Seat 2
Jack Leckie
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Dunes CDD Seat 3
Dennis Vohs
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Dunes CDD Seat 4
Gary M. Crahan
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Grand Haven CDD Seat 2
Jim Gallo
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,475.00
In-Kind
$260.78
Expenditures
$2,475.00
Ray Smith
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$2,900.00
In-Kind
$6.37
Expenditures
$2,900.00
Office: Grand Haven CDD Seat 4
Stephen J. Davidson
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tomoka CDD Seat 1
Dennis F. Hoffman
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00