Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2006 General Election Cycle (11/7/2006)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner District 2
Norman Branscome (WRI)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Adam Cummings (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$27,260.00
In-Kind
$939.93
Expenditures
$27,260.00
Suzy Hackett (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$34,377.00
In-Kind
$960.33
Expenditures
$34,377.00
Office: County Commissioner District 4
Joan Fischer (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,364.43
In-Kind
$449.72
Expenditures
$12,364.43
David Goodrich (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$800.00
In-Kind
$6.42
Expenditures
$800.00
Richard Holden (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,070.00
In-Kind
$800.00
Expenditures
$15,070.00
Richard Loftus (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$48,240.00
In-Kind
$212.22
Expenditures
$48,240.00
Office: School Board District 1
Harvey Goldstein (NP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Lee Swift (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$7,015.00
In-Kind
$614.40
Expenditures
$7,015.00
Office: School Board District 2
Alan LeBeau (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,500.00
In-Kind
$442.52
Expenditures
$18,500.00
Alleen Miller (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$23,676.00
In-Kind
$1,498.64
Expenditures
$23,676.00
Office: School Board District 4
Sue Sifrit (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$150.00
In-Kind
$134.78
Expenditures
$150.00
Office: Airport Authority District 2
Robert Hancik (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,973.27
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,973.27
Larry Hofmeister (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,025.00
In-Kind
$168.09
Expenditures
$7,158.63
Don Lee (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$10,395.00
In-Kind
$619.00
Expenditures
$10,395.00
Office: Airport Authority District 4
Kathleen Coppola (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$625.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$625.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 1
Peter Bell (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$1,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,000.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 3
Paul Alessandroni (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$52,563.25
In-Kind
$12,654.73
Expenditures
$52,563.25
John Burns (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$24,650.00
In-Kind
$1,347.29
Expenditures
$24,650.00
Robert Segur (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$26,587.35
In-Kind
$230.00
Expenditures
$26,587.35
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 1 - Gen. Election Only
Thomas Hencher (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 3 - Gen. Election Only
Robert Waterhouse (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 4 - Gen. Election Only
Alton Cheatham (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$3.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 2 - General Election Only
Theda Ann Bunker (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$1.80
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 5 - General Election Only
Thomas McGreal (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$1.60
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 3 - Gen.Election Only
Olin Earl Bell (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$150.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$150.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 4 - Gen.Election Only
Julia McIntyre (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$200.00