Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 General Election Cycle (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner, District 2
Aaron Bell (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$26,320.00
In-Kind
$3,026.99
Expenditures
$26,320.00
Dawn Hagel (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,841.11
In-Kind
$3,549.78
Expenditures
$9,732.56
Steve Kelley (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100,000.00
Office: County Commissioner, District 4
William (Billy) Lee Davis (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Thomas Ford (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$29,491.61
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$20,161.24
William (Bill) Kruse (WI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
George V. Spicer (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$19,360.00
In-Kind
$626.75
Expenditures
$19,448.49
Office: School Board Member, District 1
Robin C. Lentz (NON)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,825.00
In-Kind
$27.00
Expenditures
$1,291.06
Donna Martin (NON)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$14,855.00
In-Kind
$1,553.34
Expenditures
$14,855.00
Office: School Board Member, District 3
Jamie Deonas (NON)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$4,650.00
In-Kind
$322.38
Expenditures
$4,650.00
Lelani L. Fryfogle (NON)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$10.00
In-Kind
$17.15
Expenditures
$10.00
Office: School Board Member, District 5
Lissa Braddock (NON)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$3,751.00
In-Kind
$1,785.29
Expenditures
$3,537.46
Nicklas E. Herrmann (NON)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$14.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Jonathan Petree (NON)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,156.30
In-Kind
$731.24
Expenditures
$10,968.32
Office: Ocean, Highway & Port Authority Member, District 3
Scott Hanna (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$45.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$45.00
Adam David Salzburg (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$9,300.00
Office: Ocean, Highway & Port Authority Member, District 4
Carrol Franklin (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$2,750.00
In-Kind
$2.70
Expenditures
$2,750.00
Jeanne Scott (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,300.00
In-Kind
$485.76
Expenditures
$1,278.61
Office: Ocean, Highway & Port Authority Member, District 5
Mike Cole (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$1,910.40
In-Kind
$1,547.15
Expenditures
$1,124.85
John C. Van Delinder (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$601.68
In-Kind
$109.76
Expenditures
$893.11
Office: Amelia Concourse Community Dev. Dst., Seat 2
Harvey Greenberg (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Amelia Concourse Community Dev. Dst., Seat 3
Ellen Cator (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Amelia Island Mosquito Control Member, Group 2
Darron Ayscue (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Amelia Island Mosquito Control Member, Group 3
Suzanne Bass (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Amelia National Community Dev. Dst., Seat 2
Stephen Kearney (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Amelia National Community Dev. Dst., Seat 5
John C. Calkins (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heron Isles Community Dev. Dst., Seat 2
Kathleen Blessing (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: River Glen Community Dev. Dst., Seat 3
Gretchen Copeland (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: River Glen Community Dev. Dst., Seat 4
Charles G. Moore (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 1
Dean W. Woehrle (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District Member, Group 4
Jackson Lee Kinney (NON)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00