Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 General Election (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Clerk of Courts and Comptroller
Donald L Berry (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$32,805.00
In-Kind
$1,244.95
Expenditures
$32,805.00
Crystal K Kinzel (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$50,720.00
In-Kind
$2,932.23
Expenditures
$32,197.38
Office: County Commission District 2
Brad Schiffer (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$19,457.70
In-Kind
$990.88
Expenditures
$19,457.70
Andy Solis (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$87,511.23
In-Kind
$3,883.65
Expenditures
$87,511.23
Office: County Commission District 4
Stephen Jaron (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,907.00
In-Kind
$1,000.00
Expenditures
$15,907.00
Cecil George Jorgensen (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Gary Petit-Dor (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$7,885.33
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,890.96
Penny Taylor (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$79,450.00
In-Kind
$4,468.20
Expenditures
$53,064.34
Office: County Judge Group 1
Michael Brown (NOP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$50,000.00
In-Kind
$41.00
Expenditures
$50,000.00
Office: County Judge Group 2
Blake Adams (NOP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$28,413.00
In-Kind
$4,021.50
Expenditures
$27,771.09
Sal Bazaz (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,891.85
In-Kind
$318.00
Expenditures
$9,093.61
James Moon (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$69,670.00
In-Kind
$1,547.95
Expenditures
$69,670.00
Michael D. Nieman (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$38,540.00
In-Kind
$1,582.49
Expenditures
$38,540.00
Dominick Russo (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,200.00
In-Kind
$3,808.00
Expenditures
$12,200.49
Office: County Judge Group 6
Tamara Lynne Nicola (NOP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$64,147.40
In-Kind
$3,848.00
Expenditures
$64,535.23
Office: School Board District 1
Jory Ellen Westberry
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$12,475.00
In-Kind
$625.71
Expenditures
$12,210.00
Office: School Board District 3
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,920.00
In-Kind
$72.67
Expenditures
$8,920.00
Jen Mitchell
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$26,335.85
In-Kind
$1,524.21
Expenditures
$26,335.85
Office: School Board District 5
Darlene Alvarez
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$7,846.00
In-Kind
$3,270.00
Expenditures
$4,557.60
Mary Ellen Cash
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,900.00
In-Kind
$300.00
Expenditures
$18,900.00
Roy M Terry
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$24,605.00
In-Kind
$725.07
Expenditures
$24,605.00
Office: City of Marco Island
City Council
(Active)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Collier Mosquito Control District Seat 1
Victor Dotres
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,247.77
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$452.23
John Johnson
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Dennis G.E. Sanders
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Collier Mosquito Control District Seat 2
Sandra Lee Buxton
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$4,125.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$820.50
John E Shuey
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Collier Mosquito Control District Seat 3
Jackie Fresenius
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District Group 1
James M Lang
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District Group 3
Samantha Bruntjen
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil & Water Conservation District Group 5
Rob Tolp
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Greater Naples FD (E Naples Division) Seat 1
Charlie Cottiers
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$8,923.44
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,343.18
Brian Cross
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$13,100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$13,100.00
Office: Greater Naples FD Seat 3
Robert Boyer
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
David Stedman
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$1,350.00
In-Kind
$1,246.39
Expenditures
$0.00
Dominic Tomei
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,652.49
In-Kind
$180.19
Expenditures
$8,606.30
Office: Greater Naples FD (Golden Gate Div) Seat 4
Kevin G Gerrity
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Office: Immokalee Fire District Seat 1
Ed 'Ski' Olesky
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Immokalee Fire District Seat 3
Bonnie Keen
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Immokalee Fire District Seat 5
Robert D Halman
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: North Collier Fire District Seat 2
Jim Burke
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$5,675.00
In-Kind
$1,000.00
Expenditures
$4,748.00
Matthew J Christopher
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Diane Flagg
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$13,232.39
In-Kind
$300.00
Expenditures
$13,232.39
Thomas Herrlich
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: North Collier Fire District Seat 4
Richard Hoffman
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,280.90
In-Kind
$245.97
Expenditures
$2,630.90
Arnold Klinsky
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,500.00
In-Kind
$1,849.21
Expenditures
$0.00
Chris Lombardo
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$12,400.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,492.42
Office: North Collier Fire District Seat 5
Max Alfonzo
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
James A Calamari
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$1,375.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$1,375.00
Ramon E Chao
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Tom Cravens
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Colton Rose
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Janet H Vasey
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,448.17
In-Kind
$244.00
Expenditures
$15,028.61
Office: Port of the Islands CID Seat 2
Anthony Davis
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Port of the Islands CID Seat 4
Roger Henry Ducoffre
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Teri O''Connell
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Lely CDD Seat 2
Anne Marie H. Bularzik
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Kenneth Haar
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Thomas Kuznar
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Lely CDD Seat 4
William H 'Bill' Lee
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Pelican Marsh CDD Seat 2
Gordon Walker
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Pelican Marsh CDD Seat 3
Donald Pomerantz
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Pelican Marsh CDD Seat 4
Frank M Garofolo
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Greens CDD Seat 3
Dorothy Thompson
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Fiddlers Creek CDD Seat 1
Joseph J Badessa
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Fiddlers Creek CDD Seat 2
Torben Christensen
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Rich Peterson
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Naples Heritage CDD Seat 3
Peter V Ramundo
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Naples Heritage CDD Seat 4
Gerald G James
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Naples Heritage CDD Seat 5
Kennneth R Gaynor
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Cedar Hammock CDD Seat 1
Norman J Day
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
John F Hooley
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Cedar Hammock CDD Seat 2
Fred Bally
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Brian Goepfert
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
John J Martino
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Cedar Hammock CDD Seat 3
Gene T Bolton
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Jack Sato Smith
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Bay CDD Seat 4
Dennis P Gagne
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Bay CDD Seat 5
John May
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Fiddlers Creek 2 CDD Seat 2
Elliot Miller
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Fiddlers Creek 2 CDD Seat 5
Bill Klug
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Verona Walk CDD Seat 1
Marilyn Czubkowski
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Verona Walk CDD Seat 3
John E Hogan
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Verona Walk CDD Seat 5
M. Patrick Clifford
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Quarry CDD Seat 2
John D Minniti
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Ronald A Rex
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Quarry CDD Seat 4
George Cingle
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
William G Flister
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Flow Way CDD Seat 4
Ronald E Miller
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00

Committees

Political Committee (countywide)
Citizens for Collier County Public Schools, Inc
(Active)
Contributions
$7,980.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,967.75
Greater Naples Better Government Committee
(Active)
Contributions
$6,234.12
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,402.93
Ax the Fire Tax PAC
(Inactive-Disbanded)
Contributions
$31,155.41
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$31,155.41
No Blank Check PAC
(Inactive-Disbanded)
Contributions
$52,499.00
In-Kind
$587.24
Expenditures
$52,499.00
One Collier
(Inactive-Disbanded)
Contributions
$90,250.00
In-Kind
$1,841.07
Expenditures
$90,250.00